Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Lithograph In Colors On Japon Paper, J'entends Tinter Les PierresTheo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) Lithograph In Colors On Japon Paper, J'entends Tinter Les Pierres De Notre Dame, H 33.5'' W 27'' Signed lower right and numbered 124/125, with margins. Frame MeasuremSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limited Edition Silkscreen Print by Théo TobiasseOriginal polychrome silk screen print by Théo Tobiasse; titled "La Dame aux Cheveux Rouges". Signed and numbered with title by the artist in pencil, print one (of four). On artist's archival paper, hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobiasse Abstract Portrait Carborundum GravureGilt Theo Tobiasse Abstract "Portrait De Dame Avec Cerise" Carborundum Gravure Print. Pencil signed in bottom right corner "Theo Tobiasse", French artist (1927 - 2012). Measures 30.75 inches high x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (USA 1927-2012) LE Color LithographTheo Tobiasse (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / FRANCE / ISRAEL, 1927 - 2012) limited edition color lithograph depicting a woman titled "Dame au Grand Chapeau". Hand singed to lower right and numbered 39/75 to lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse 'Maternite a la Chaise Bleue' O/CTheo Tobiasse, Isarel/France (1927-2012). 'Maternite a la Chaise Bleu' impasto oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled lower right. Mounted in gilt wood frame. *We would like to thank Catherine FaustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Notre Dame et la Tour EiffelArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Notre Dame et la Tour Eiffel Year: 1960 Dimensions: 9in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Color LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WHORF (Massachusetts, 1903-1959), "Notre-Dame"., Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.JOHN WHORFMassachusetts, 1903-1959"Notre-Dame". Signed lower right "John Whorf". Titled in pencil verso.Watercolor on paper, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse Original Portrait Painting On CanvasThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Artist: Theo Tobiasse Title: La Pomme Rouge et l'Enfant Poete Medium: Oil PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Nature morte dans un miroir," Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WTheo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Nature morte dans un miroir"Oil on canvasSigned near the right edge, at center: Tobiasse; titled upper left quadrant23.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Tobiasse (Israeli / French, 1927-2012) 'TheTheo Tobiasse (Israeli / French, 1927-2012) 'The Marvelous She-Goat' Oil on Canvas c.1964, signed lower right, titled at center, depicting an abstracted figure of a goat in thick impasto application,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Wolton (American, b.1934) 'Notre Dame over the2003, signed and dated lower right, titled to the reverse, depicting a view of the Paris cathedral, in a gold tone wood frame Height: 60 inches, Width: 30 inches (linen) Frame Size: 68 inches by 38 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse Israeli, 1927-2012 Femme de Jerusalem, 1984Theo Tobiasse Israeli, 1927-2012 Femme de Jerusalem, 1984 Signed Theo Tobiasse (cr) and dated 84 (ur); inscribed as titled (ll) Oil and collage on canvas 48 x 35 3/4 inches (121.9 x 90.8 cm) C PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theo Tobiasse 1961 Acrylic on CanvasTheo Tobiasse 1961 Acrylic on Canvas Modernist Abstract "La Poule Et Les Maisons Verte", Approx. 35" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017EUGENE GALIEN-LALOUE: "NOTRE DAME"gouache on board signed lower left Provenance: The Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Batt Collection purchased from Simic Galleries, Carmel, circa April 28, 2001 8 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), , Notre DameAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Notre DameSigned 'Antoine Blanchard' bottom right, oil on canvas13 x 18 in. (33 x 45.7cmPROVENANCE:Private Collection, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.Freeman's, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard, Notre Dame in WinterAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Notre Dame in Winter oil on canvas signed lower right 13" x 18" Provenance: Grable's Gift and Art Galleries, Oak Park, Illinois Acquired from the above Thence bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Notre Dame, Place St. Michel''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Notre Dame, Place St. Michel'' oil on canvas, canvas: 18 x 20.5 inches, framed: 24 x 27.5 inches. Signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEO TOBIASSE (1927 - 2012): "NATURE MORTE AUX FRUITS"1970; oil on canvas; signed upper right, dated center; titled upper left; 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches; 29 x 28 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Theo Tobiasse 'L'Enfant Au Buisson Ardent'Theo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) 'L'Enfant Au Buisson Ardent,' 1987, mixed media on paper, depicting a pair of figures and landscape in the expressionist taste, titled upper right and signed to middlSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Original 1930 Opening of Notre Dame Stadium Football Program,An Original 1930 Opening of Notre Dame Stadium Multi Signed Autograph Football Program Including Knute Rockne (Beckett Authentication Services BAS Letter),from the October 11, 1930 matchup between colSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$975(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLon Chaney, Quasimodo, Hunchback of Notre Dame 1923, Large Silent Film Still Photo$20
PPI AuctionsAutographed/Signed Rudy Ruettiger Notre Dame Irish Football Mini Helmet JSA COA$35(4 bids)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrench School Early 20th Century, Impressionistic View of Notre Dame, oil on board$150
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateNotre Dame "Four Horsemen" Signed Cuts Photo Frame$110(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJerome Bettis Signed Notre Dame Helmet & Case$5(1 bid)
Trading Post AuctionsTheo Tobiasse (Isreali/French, 1927-2012) Le Roi Et La Pomme Rouge Lithograph In Colors On Arches...$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsTheo Tobiasse Original Oil Painting Signed French Female Portrait Artwork$1,000
716 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRudy Ruettiger Sean Astin Signed Notre Dame Mini Helmet with BAS Authentication$10