Sold2021Group of Four Bronze Dragon Belt Hooks.Group of Four Bronze Dragon Belt Hooks. Comprising a verdigris patinated fluted hook; a parcel-gilt fluted hook; a verdigris patinated relief-cast gilt 'dragon mask' hook, within a patted cloth-coverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Four Bronze Chinese Figures to include largeGroup of Four Bronze Chinese Figures to include large two-part seated Buddha on lotus form base; standing Guanyin; along with two other seated Buddha figures, tallest 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Four Bronze Art HandlesGroup of Four Bronze Art Handles, organic amorphic shape all different. (CRIT078/4) {AC} Property Title: From the Collection of art critic, Anthony Haden-Guest Measurements: 7" long, Screw holes are 6See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fon Altarpiece, Group of four Bronze LionsAltarobjekt, Gelbgussarbeit mit vier Löwen Fon, Benin Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 19,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel OlesenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Western Asiatic Luristan Weapon Group13th-7th century BC. A group of four bronze weapons comprising: a slender spearhead with raised midrib, short pierced tang; a leaf-shaped spearhead with raised midrib, long tubular socket with rivet hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wade Saunders (American, b. 1949) Untitled (Group of Four)Wade Saunders (American, b. 1949) Untitled (Group of Four) bronze Largest: 12 x 8 x 8 inhces. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Bronze Dore Articles (4 Pcs.)A group of four bronze dore articles, including a Christian Dior frame, a bronze dore bejeweled double frame, a cat tray with glass eyes, and a small stamp box with floral decoration. [Double frame: 8See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Bronze Ritual Bells Shang Dyn.A Group of Bronze Ritual Bells Shang Dyn. 29x16.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Miscellaneous Bronze ArtifactsGroup of Four Miscellaneous Bronze Artifacts </> Together with: A Chinese carved white jade sword guard A Luristan bronze vessel with lobed bulbous decoration A Chinese bronze dagger The dagger 12 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Four Patinated Bronze Garden Figures, ofGroup of Four Patinated Bronze Garden Figures, of musical putti, 20th c., one with a tambourine, one with cymbals, and one a horn, on integral stepped circular backs, H.- 33 in., W.- 16 in., D.- 19 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Asian Bronze Vesselscomprising two vases, each stamped with character mark to underside, (13 x 5 in.) and two censers, each with wooden top, one unsigned (10.5 x 6 1/2 x 5 in.), the other with character marks to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Four Vienna BronzesA group of four Vienna bronzes, including a cold painted bronze merchant with camel and wares, signed "Gerschutz" and numbered; a bronze depicting a dancer with tambourine and rug merchant, no signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Four Ship's Bell Clocks by Chelsea, WaterburyGroup of Four Ship's Bell Clocks by Chelsea, Waterbury & Salemearly 20th century1) Chelsea "Negus" ship's bell, brass case on wood mount, 8-day ship's bell movement, dial and movement signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Hagenauer (1906-1986), Group of Four PatinatedFranz Hagenauer (1906-1986), Group of Four Patinated Bronze Figures, c. 1950, Vienna, consisting of a pair of African warriors with spears and shields, a pelican and a native baby, each marked on theSee Sold Price
Sold202227195: A Group of Four Southeast Asian Bronze Figures 8A Group of Four Southeast Asian Bronze Figures 8-1/4 (tallest) x 5-3/4 inches (widest), (21.0 x 14.6 cm) Property form the Estate of Dr&periodSee Sold Price
Sold202379212: Group of Four Tiffany Gilt Bronze Table ArticlesGroup of Four Tiffany Gilt Bronze Table Articles, circa 1910 Marks to ash trays: TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 1718 Marks to charger: (L.C.T. monogSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Archaistic Chinese Bronze MirrorsGroup of four archaistic Chinese bronze mirrors; D: 7" (widest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Grand Tour BronzesGroup of Four Grand Tour Bronzes, Continental, 19th or 20th century, to include a seated Hermes on a marble base, height 8 inches, along with a pitcher (oenochoe), height 4 inches, along with an unusuSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Southeast Asian Bronze BuddhasGroup of four Southeast Asian bronze buddhas, each with a stand. Retaining trace amounts of their original gilt decoration.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, Wisconsin.Horst RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four French bronze & glass table boxeSA group of four French gilt bronze mounted glass table boxes20th centuryTwo pairs.the larger pair height 6in (15cm); width 8 1/4in (21cm); depth 5 1/4in (13.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024David H. Turner b.1961 Bronze Otter Sculptures LOTDavid H. Turner (American, Born 1961). A group of four (4) patinated bronze otter figurines. Featured in playful, naturalistic poses. Impressed artist monograms DHT. Tallest measures approximately 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020Silver-Plated Bronze Group of Four Standing Buddhas on铜镀银莲花座四立佛造像 Silver-Plated Bronze Group of Four Standing Buddhas on a Circular Lotus Pedestal Dressed in billowing robes andSee Sold Price
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Four Bronze Cloisonne Carved Flower and Flower Pot Pattern Wall Panel$800
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Four Jade Inlaid Gilt Bronze Carved Phoenix and Dragon Pattern Bowl$300
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryFour bronze (or other metal alloys) Mongolian Dorjes. They each appear to have iron cores. Collected$180