Sold2022Group of American Silver Flatware, Various MakersTwentieth Century. Various monograms, and including a set of 6 'Harlequin' pattern silver-gilt demitasse spoons, Reed & Barton; a set of 12 'Putnam' pattern ramekin forks and 1 strawberry fork, The WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF AMERICAN COIN SILVER FLATWARE PIECESA GROUP OF AMERICAN COIN SILVER FLATWARE PIECES by various makers, 18th-19th centuries Makers including Bailey & Kitchen, E. E. Bailey, and J. W. King; total silver weight approximately 46oz troy (53)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Seven American Silver Flatware Articles,A Group of Seven American Silver Flatware Articles Various makers, 20th Century comprising three serving spoons, one sugar scoop and one youth fork marked for Gorham Mfg. Co., together with a cold meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Good Group of Antique American Sterling Silver Flatware, c. 1900, various makers and patternsGood Group of Antique American Sterling Silver Flatware, c. 1900, various makers and patterns, incl. Alvin "Old Orange Blossom", designed by Peter J. Gordon, 1905, 12 cocktail forks (l. 5 5/8 in.); WhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of American and German silver hollowwareA twenty four piece group of American and German silver hollowware and flatwarevarious makerslate 19th-20th centuryComprising a coffee pot, three bowls, one small dish, four pastry forks, six teaspoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Forty eight American silver flatware piecesAn assembled group of forty eight American sterling silver place setting flatwarevarious makerslate 19th-20th centuryComprising 6 Alvin Evangeline teaspoons, 6 Whiting Alhambra teaspoons, monogram MTHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons and FlatwareGroup of American Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons and Novelty Flatware, various makers and themes, incl. Tiffany 1893 Columbian Exposition spoon with Christopher Columbus and globe, Wendell Mfg. ColumSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Miscellaneous American, English, andA Group of Miscellaneous American, English, and Continental Silver Flatware   20TH CENTURY Various makers, all pieces marked 'Sterling' 23 ozt 4 dwt (30 pieces total)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of American Silver Flatware & Serving PiecesVarious Makers, Twentieth Century. Comprising one bon bon spoon, Samuel Kirk & Son, Baltimore, Maryland, after 1868; one 'Watteau' pattern olive spoon, William B. Durgin Co., Concord, New Hampshire, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of American Silver Flatware & UtensilsVarious Makers, Late Nineteenth-Twentieth Century. Comprising 2 of Art Nouveau fruit pattern teaspoons and 1 floral pattern teaspoon, Mechanics Sterling Co., circa 1890, engraved initials "AET" in scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF AMERICAN COIN SILVER FLATWAREA GROUP OF AMERICAN COIN SILVER FLATWARE by various makers total weighable silver approximately 37oz troy (44) Please see condition report for detailed listing.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of American Coin Silver FlatwareAll 19th century, twenty four pieces, various makers. Dimensions: From 6" to 8", the total approximate weight is 15.4 troy ounces. Provenance: From a Pennsylvania EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of American sterling silver holloware and flatwareEarly 20th century Each marked for sterling, with various maker's marks Comprising spoons and forks in various forms and patterns, two small cups, a small creamer pot, a vase, a bread plate, and a pSee Sold Price
Sold2015(31) GROUP STERLING SILVER SERVICE & FLATWARE(lot of 31) Collection of American sterling silver flatware, some monogrammed or engraved, various makers and patterns including Wallace "Sir Christopher" forks and spoon, Durgin floral motif pieces,See Sold Price
Sold2017American Coin Silver Flatware, Lot of Thirty-TwoAmerican, 19th century. A group of thirty-two pieces of coin silver flatware by various makers, including:Â nine tablespoons, including three by R. & W. Wilson of Philadelphia, PA; each approx. lg. 9See Sold Price
Sold20226 Pieces American Coin Silver FlatwareA group of 6 pieces of coin silver utensils by various American makers. Includes: William Gale, New York, 'Medallion' spoon and fork dated 1867; C A (Charles Alexander) 300 Burnett, Alexandria, VirginSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF EIGHT ASSORTED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE PIECESAmerican. Various makers. (11 oz) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2018Group 15 Sterling Flatware Serving PiecesFifteen American sterling silver serving pieces, various makers and patterns. Length of longest approx. 8.75", combined weight 420 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling FlatwareAmerican. An assorted group of sterling flatware, thirty-two pieces in total, by various makers including Alvin, Watson, Birks and Gorham; longest lg. 7.25 in., weighable silver wt. 28.23ozt (878g).See Sold Price
Sold2018A group of miscellaneous sterling silver flatware20th century Each marked for sterling silver, various American and European makers 21 pieces 23.755 oz troy approximately Provenance: Estate, Pasadena, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Silver Flatware Articles, various makers,A Group of Silver Flatware Articles various makers comprising a set of 4 Victorian Old English Tipt condiment spoons marked for Henry & Henry John Lias, 1871, 2 tablespoons and a casserole spoon markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FORTY-SEVEN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE PIECESFORTY-SEVEN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE PIECES by various makers, 19th-20th centuries Makers including Tiffany, Gorham, and Towle; total weighable silver approximately 73oz troy (47) Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold202437 pc American Sterling FlatwareThirty-seven pieces of American Sterling Silver flatware by various makers including Gorham, Wallace & Sons, Towle and Alvin. Includes mostly hollow handle knives and forks. 29.86 troy ozs plus 11 holSee Sold Price
BonhamsA GROUP OF SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED MINIATURES mostly Dutch, by various makers, 19th/20th century$240(1 bid)
BonhamsA GROUP OF SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED MINIATURES mostly Dutch, by various makers, 19th/20th century$260(4 bids)