Sold2022Edward Hopper (After) Nighthawks, 1942I. ° Artist: Edward Hopper (after) ° Title: Nighthawks, 1942 ° Dimensions in inches: (8 1/2 h x 12 w) ° Medium: Charcoal on paper ° Condition: good general condition ° Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
2024Nighthawks 1942Edward Hopper 1882-1967. Oil on canvas.84.1 cm by 152.4 cm(33 1/8 in. by 60 in.)Good condition, commensurate with age. Provenance : Mrs. Blair, Newport Beach, California. Collected by her late husbandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Donald Duck inspired by Edward Hopper's "Nighthawks"Artist: Tony Fernandez Title: Donald Duck inspired by Edward Hopper's "Nighthawks" Medium: Acrylic,Oil and Watercolor Size: 17.7 x 12.5 in Publisher: Disney "Original acrylic and oil painting of DaisySee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Hopper "Nighthawks"Edward Hopper (after) "Nighthawks" lithography print, signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left, limited edition 102/150, bottom left embossing stamp "Georges Israel Editeur", cotton paperSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Hopper 'Nighthawks'Edward Hopper (after) 'Nighthawks' limited adition 10/150, lithography print, signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left, bottom left embossing stamp 'Georges Israel Editeur', cotton paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hopper "Nighthawks"Edward Hopper (after) "Nighthawks" lithography print, signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left, limited edition 140/150, bottom left embossing stamp "Georges Israel Editeur", cotton paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Hopper "Nighthawks"Edward Hopper (after) „Nighthawks” lithography print, signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left, limited edition 105/150, bottom left embossing stamp „Georges Israel EditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hopper 'Nighthawks'Edward Hopper (after) 'Nighthawks' limited edition 119/150, lithography print, signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left, bottom left embossing stamp 'Georges Israel Editeur', cotton paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Hopper "Nighthawks"Edward Hopper (after) "Nighthawks" lithography print, signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left, limited edition 99/150, bottom left embossing stamp "Georges Israel Editeur", cotton paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Hopper "Nighthawks"Edward Hopper (after) "Nighthawks" lithography print, signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left, limited edition 88/150, bottom left embossing stamp "Georges Israel Editeur", cotton paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Hopper Nighthawks The Art Institute of Chicago Vintage Exhibition Poster 1982An iconic image for modern Americana art collectors - a vintage poster at The Art Institute of Chicago featuring the famous painting Nighthawks by Edward Hopper. Designed by Harvey Retzloff for an exhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Hopper "Nighthawks" PrintOverall with frame 24-1/2" high x 37" wide. Loss to frame at top left corner. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to thesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Hopper Nighthawks Poster PrintEdward Hopper Nighthawks Poster Print Medium: poster printSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Hopper "Rooms by the Sea, 1951" Offset LithographEdward Hopper "Nighthawks, 1951" Offset Lithograph. Measures (approx): 48 x 36. Verso is blank.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Hopper PrintEdward Hopper's "Nighthawks" Print, 47" x 35.5"h. This item is not available for shipping. Pick-up is in Malvern, PA on Thursday, September 22nd by appointment only. Successful buyers will receive insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Photograph Entitled COVID 19Frame measures 11 x 14 inches. Photo measures 8 x 10 inches. Take off of Edward Hopper Night Hawks Painting.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hopper - Graphite Study Drawing on Paper of NighthawksEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) Graphite Study Drawing on Paper Signed Lower Left 8" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Night Shadows.EDWARD HOPPER Night Shadows. Etching, 1921. 175x210 mm; 7x8¼ inches, full margins. Edition of approximately 500. Signed in pencil, lower right. Published by The New Republic, New York. A brillianSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Under Control.EDWARD HOPPER Under Control. Gouache, ink and wash, and pencil on card stock, circa 1907-10. 477x374 mm; 19x15 inches. Titled in gouache, upper center recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York;See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER The Creek at Hogencamps.EDWARD HOPPER The Creek at Hogencamps. Pen and ink on card stock, 1900. 265x196 mm; 10½x8 inches. Signed, titled and dated "June 1900" in ink, lower recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edward Hopper (American, 1882-1967)oil on canvas signed painting 30" x 25" with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER The Storm.EDWARD HOPPER The Storm. Pencil on wove paper, circa 1895-1900. 130x100 mm; 5¼x4 inches. Signed and titled in pencil, lower recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York; Josephine N. Hopper,See Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Hopper etching Night Shadows 1921Edward Hopper etching Night Shadows, from Six American Etchings(Series 1),1921.David's notes: Good news!We took it out of the frame and the print is in very nice condition.It is taped on one end, butSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Hopper (1882-1967 American) Etching"Night Shadows" 1921. Signed in pencil l/r Sight: 6 7/8in. x 8 1/8in. Framed: 17 1/2in. x 17 1/2in.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdward Hopper Painting - House in front of hillside with smoke coming out of chimney$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEdward Hopper Blackhead Monhegan Custom Framed Print 14x12 in Landscape Art$10