Sold2023Pair Antique Oriental Porcelain VasesPair Antique Oriental Porcelain Vases. 9" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Antique Oriental Porcelain Oyster Plates.Pair of Antique Oriental Porcelain Oyster Plates. Hand painted polychrome decoration with bird, floral and foliate motifs. One plate is signed, one is not. 9-3/8"w. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Antique Oriental Porcelain Vases.Pair of Antique Oriental Porcelain Figural Decorated Vases. Polychrome enamel decoration of an Elder with stork and Geisha with stag. Both are signed. 9"h. Condition: Very good with minor losses to deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Oriental Porcelain Figural DecoratedPair of Antique Oriental Porcelain Figural Decorated Vases. Polychrome enamel decoration of an Elder with stork and Geisha with stag. Both are signed with a four character blue enamel over the glaze mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Oriental Porcelain Vases Fitted as Lamps.Pair of Antique/Vintage Oriental Porcelain Vases Fitted as Lamps. 24-1/2'h. overall. Condition: Good, drilled for electrical cord.See Sold Price
2021Antique Oriental pair of porcelain urnsAntique Oriental pair of porcelain urns. 13 1/2” H x 4 5/8” W x 3 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair of Oriental Asian Porcelain FishAntique Pair of Oriental Asian Porcelain Fish Figures. These pieces are not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pair Of 12" Antique Porcelain Oriental VasesLarge pair of 12" antique porcelain oriental vases. Looks to be in nice condition, estate fresh. 8" wide, 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oriental Pair of Porcelain VasesAntique Oriental Pair of Porcelain Vases. 7 x 3 1/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store19See Sold Price
Sold201644. Pair Antique Chinese porcelain bowls with red seal44. Pair Antique Chinese porcelain bowls with red seal marks on bottoms. H:2.5" D:6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oriental pair of porcelain platesAntique Oriental pair of porcelain plates. 1 5/8 H x 9 3/4 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oriental Pair of Porcelain PlatesAntique Oriental Pair of Porcelain Plates. 1 5/8 x 9 3/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oriental pair of porcelain platesAntique Oriental pair of porcelain plates. 1 5/8 x 9 3/4 inLocal Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BEAUTIFUL PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILL ROSE PORCELAINNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. A BEAUTIFUL PAIR CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILL ROSE PORCELAIN VASE SEAL MARK OF KANGXI,19C. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE. H:28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Oriental pair of hexagonal porcelain vases withAntique Oriental pair of hexagonal porcelain vases with plates. Vase: 6 1/4” H x 9 1/2” W. Plate: 1 3/8” H x 8 5/8” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antq Pr Hand Painted Oriental Porcelain Kutani 14"Antique pair of hand painted oriental porcelain Kutani vases, stunning blue turquoise interior. Chop marks on bottom. Excellent condition. Measures 8.5" dia. x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair of Large Porcelain Oriental Figural LampsAntique Pair of Figural Chinese Lamps, depicting 2 oriental figures in colorful wardrobe. Lady figure is carrying a basket of fruits. Large size at 33 inches high to the top of the finial. Porcelain fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Oriental pair of painted fishes porcelainAntique Oriental pair of painted fishes porcelain plates. 1 1/8" H x 8" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Oriental Porcelain vases and DishAntique Oriental Porcelain vases and Dish, pair of vases with dragon and butterfly decoration, double handled with free floating rings, signed on bottom; round dish with floral and fan decoration; 1.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique Oriental Porcelain Pieces19th century. Group including a pair of Japanese Imari lidded urns and a lidded Chinese famille rose ginger jar. The lid of Japanese vessels having some losses at the edge, otherwise nice condition ovSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain VasesPair of antique Chinese enameled porcelain vases; each of baluster form with moulded, parcel-gilt handles; depicting figural landscape scenes, with inscriptions and seal marks; H: 22 5/8" (eacSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLSPair of antique, Chinese turquoise ground porcelain bowls; the tall footed forms each with figural design of baby boys amid scrolling lotus; with Jiaqing coral red seal marks (one four-character,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Delft Porcelain PlaquesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Delft porcelain plaques with harbour windmill landscape scenes. Hand inscribed: "Delft" with impressed seal: "Joost Thooft & Labouchere" CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: DutchSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique Pair of Japanese Meiji period Satsuma vases$650(1 bid)