Sold2024Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Derriere le MiroirPrint on paper, unsigned 10 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) "Derrière le Miroir" With 5 original lithographs Signed with pencil and numbered: Riopelle, 132/150 Maeght - Arte printsSee Sold Price
SoldRiopelle, Jean-Paul - Derrière le miroirRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Derrière le miroir Lithographie extraite de Derrière le miroir, extrait du texte au dos Dimension: 14" x 10.5" 35.5 x 26.5 cm ------------- Riopelle, Jean-PauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Derrière le Miroir - 1968Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Derrière le Miroir (1968) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, tirée de Derrière le Miroir, non signée Description (EN): Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Derrière le miroirRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Derrière le miroir Description: Lithograph on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 14 1/2" Dimension (CM): 21.6 x 36.7 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023Riopelle 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1970-1979Riopelle, Jean-Paul (Canadian, 1923-2002), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 185, 208, 218, 232, published 1970-1979, complete with a total of 30 original color lithographs, plus other illSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riopelle, Jean-Paul - AbstractionRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Abstraction Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier collée sur carton, tirée de Derrière le miroir, non signée Description (EN): Lithograph on paper pasted on carSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographDouble-sided color lithograph, deep indigo on white paper, untitled (printed in 1979 by "Derriere Le Miroir"), by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002). Unsigned. 15 x 11 inches. Very good condition. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographDouble-sided color lithograph, deep indigo on white paper, untitled (printed in 1979 by "Derriere Le Miroir"), by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002). Unsigned. 15 x 11 inches. Very good condition. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographDouble-sided color lithograph, deep indigo on white paper, untitled (printed in 1979 by "Derriere Le Miroir"), by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002). Unsigned. 15 x 11 inches. Very good condition. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographDouble-sided color lithograph, deep indigo on white paper, untitled (printed in 1979 by "Derriere Le Miroir"), by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002). Unsigned. 15 x 11 inches. Very good condition. Sold unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean - Paul Riopelle (Canadian born: 1923) Lithograph.JEAN - PAUL RIOPELLE (CANADIAN BORN: 1923) LITHOGRAPH. TITLE: "DERRIERE LE MIROIR”MEDIUM: PAPERMEASUREMENT APPROXIMATE: 23" X 18” FRAME/ 19 X 14 IMAGE (INCHES)Note: This item has a reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) as published in Derriere Le Miroir, 1974. 14 7/8 x 21 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Sold unframed. Derriere LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) as published in Derriere Le Miroir, 1968. 14 7/8 x 21 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Sold unframed. Derriere LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) as published in Derriere Le Miroir, 1968. 14 7/8 x 21 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Sold unframed. Derriere LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) as published in Derriere Le Miroir, 1968. 14 7/8 x 21 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Sold unframed. Derriere LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographOriginal center-folding double page color lithograph by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) as published in Derriere Le Miroir, 1974. 14 7/8 x 21 7/8 inches. Excellent condition. Sold unframed. Derriere LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Paul Riopelle, Untitled 2 (Purple), LithographArtist: Jean-Paul Riopelle, Canadian (1923 - 2002) Title: Untitled 2 (Purple) Portfolio: Derriere le Miroir Year: 1968 Medium: Lithograph Size: 15 x 11 in. (38.1 x 27.94 cm) Frame Size: 22 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Paul Riopelle original lithograph, 1982Jean-Paul Riopelle original lithograph, 1982 Medium: original lithograph. Executed in 1982 for what was planned to have been the very last issue of Derriere le Miroir (issue No. 250), and published inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Color LithographColor lithograph, untitled composition, by Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002). Pencil signed, lower right. Printed in 1979 by Derriere Le Miroir. Text on reverse, as published. 15 x 11 inches. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Paul Riopelle Set #1 with 4 lithos#55 Jean-Paul Riopelle Set #1Original lithograph by Jean-Paul Riopelle 1966Two Sided with text on verso.Derriere le Miroir in 1966.Includes 3 individual pieces and large fold out litho. 4 Total.DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Paul Riopelle SET #3 - WITH 4 LITHOS on THREE PAGES#89 - #34Jean-Paul Riopelle SET #3 - WITH 4 LITHOS. #34Jean-Paul Riopelle Original lithograph by Jean-Paul Riopelle 1966Published in Paris by Maeght for the art revue Derriere le Miroir in 1966.DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Paul Riopelle SET #4 - WITH 5 LITHOS on THREE PAGES#69 - #20Jean-Paul Riopelle SET #4 - WITH 5 LITHOS. #69Jean-Paul RiopelleOriginal lithograph by Jean-Paul Riopelle 1968Published in Paris by Maeght for the art revue Derriere le Miroir in 1968.DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Paul Riopelle original lithograph, 1968Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the back cover of Derriere le Miroir (No. 171) in 1968, and published in Paris by Maeght. Sheet size: 15 x 11 inches (380 x 275 mm); with text on verso, as isSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir No 173 October 1968 Alexander Calder Original Limited Edition Signed Magazine Lit$100
3 days LeftRoGalleryAlexander Calder, Les Gueules Degoulinantes from Derriere Le Miroir, Lithograph$400
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Cover for Derriere Le Miroir No. 235 - The Green Acrobat$250
2024Marnie Collection AuctionALEXANDER CALDER ORIGINAL VINTAGE DERRIERE LE MIROIR LITHOGRAPHSee Sold Price