Sold2022Donald (Edwin Dawes) Teague (1897 - 1991)Donald (Edwin Dawes) Teague (1897 - 1991) Watercolor / Paper , Signed Lower Right ,measures 19" x 14" , come with frame , shipping in US $149..Condition Report: - By registering to bid for this auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edwin Dawes (American, 1872-1945) 'Untitled'Edwin Dawes (American, 1872-1945) 'Untitled' Oil on canvas ; 30 x 40 (in) Signed Edwin M. Dawes, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edna Palmer Engelhardt (1897 - 1991) AmericanEdna Palmer Engelhardt (1897 - 1991) Oil on Canvas, Signed, Measures ( 24 x 18 inches ) Edna Palmer Engelhardt was a professional artist from 1935 and became known for her paintings of early farm lifeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwin M. Dawes, American, 1872-1945, "Lake Tahoe"Edwin Munot Dawes, American, 1872-1945, California, Nevada, Minnesota, Iowa Rural landscape and urban views “Lake Tahoe” Signed lower left Bordering California and Nevada, Lake Tahoe is in the SieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Dawes Birch Grove Painting on CanvasEdwin Munot Dawes (American, 1872-1945). Oil painting on canvas depicting a grove of birch trees bathed in pale golden light. Signed and dated 1922 along the lower left.Unframed; height: 30 in x widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024W.E. (William Edwin) Fager (1897 - 1973) AmericanW.E. (William Edwin) Fager (1897 - 1973) American Ink on Paper Measure 8 1/2"in H x 8 1/2"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Art deco female head portrait painting, furniture desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Olds - White Collar BoysLot 63 Elizabeth Olds American (1897-1991) White Collar Boys (1936 ) lithograph signed lower right plate: 11 x 14 3/4 inches sheet: 15 1/2 x 19 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Landscape Oil Painting Edna Palmer EngelhardtOriginal oil painting titled "Sinking Sun" on Canvas by Edna Palmer Engelhardt (American 1897-1991). A beautiful cool-toned winter landscape scene of the snow-covered forest floor & trees reflected inSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA PALMER ENGELHARDT NEW ENGLAND WINTER LANDSCAPEENGELHARDT, Edna Palmer, (American, 1897-1991): New England Winter Landscape with Icy Stream, Barnhouse, Farm, and Silo, Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 30'', signed lower right, framed, 29.75'' x 35.75''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edna Palmer EngelhardtAmerican, 1897-1991 Flowering Forest Interior Signed Edna Palmer Engelhardt (lr) Oil on canvas 25 x 30 1/2 inches (63.5 x 77.5 cm) Frame dimensions: 29 1/2 x 34 1/4 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Board, Winter Scene, Edna Palmer Englehart(American, 1897-1991), signed l.l. "Edna Palmer Englehart." Sight size: 15-1/2"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA PALMER ENGELHARDT "SPRINGTIME IN THE MOUNTAINS"ENGELHARDT, Edna Palmer, (American, 1897-1991): "Springtime in the Mountains", Oil/Canvas, 16" x 20", signed lower right, titled on the stretcher verso, original frame, 21.5" x 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022CAPRA FRANK: (1897-1991)CAPRA FRANK: (1897-1991) Italian-born American film director, Academy Award winner. An early T.L.S., Frank R. Capra, one page, 4to, Hollywood, California, 20th September 1928, to Whitney Williams, onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edna Engelhardt "The Warm March Sun" oil on canvasEDNA PALMER ENGELHARDT (American 1897-1991) "The Warm March Sun" Oil on canvas. 24 x 36 inches; Frame: 29 1/8 x 40 3/4 inches. Signed lower right: Edna Palmer Engelhardt, titled verso upper left corneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Ralph MurrayRalph Murray (American, 1897-1991), Crashing Waves on the Carmel Coast, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 36"h x 45.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edna P. Englehardt. Snow Covered Landscape, w/cEdna Palmer Englehardt (American, 1897-1991). Watercolor on paper, signed "Edna Palmer Englehardt" ll, sight size: 11 1/4 x 15 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA PALMER ENGELHARDTEDNA PALMER ENGELHARDT (American, 1897-1991), floral still life, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Small hole lower middle, craquelure, dirt and grime. Canvas 16''h, 20''w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ben Messick WPA Era (4) LithographsBen Messick (American, 1897 - 1991) WPA era group of four lithographs plate signed. Measure 11" - 13.5" x 6 1/8" - 11.5" sheet size. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art FouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ben Messick WPA Era (4) LithographsBen Messick (American, 1897 - 1991) WPA era group of four lithographs plate signed. Measure 10.5" - 13.5" x 9.5" - 11.75" sheet sizes. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ben Messick WPA Era (5) LithographsBen Messick (American, 1897 - 1991) WPA era group of five lithographs plate signed. Measure 7" - 13" x 8.5" -13.5" sheet sizes. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art FoundatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DONALD DE LUE (1897-1988) FRAMED FIGURAL STUDIES137106 DONALD DE LUE (1897-1988) FRAMED FIGURAL STUDIES Donald De Lue (1897-1988, American) framed original figural studies. Matted and framed. Size: 14 X 12" framed Condition: Very fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022DONALD DE LUE ORIGINAL FIGURAL FRAMED SKETCH141078 DONALD DE LUE ORIGINAL FIGURAL FRAMED SKETCH Donald De Lue (1897-1988, American) original figural framed sketch. Size: 17.5 X 23.5", 19.5 X 25.5" Frame Condition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022DONALD DE LUE (1897-1988) FIGURAL STUDY "BETTY"137107 DONALD DE LUE (1897-1988) FIGURAL STUDY "BETTY" Donald De Lue (1897-1988, American) Early original figural study titled "Betty" signed and dated 1931 lower right. Matted and framed.Size: 14 X 1See Sold Price
BonhamsDonald Sultan (American, born 1951); Yellow Peppers from the Fruits and Flowers III series;$550