Sold2022Albert Coles Coin Silver Serving LadleAlbert Coles (New York, active 1835-1875), Coin Silver Serving Ladle, 13 inches, weighs 215 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018(24) SILVER SERVING UTENSILSCollection of (24) Assorted Serving Pieces, including: Coin silver punch ladle by Albert Coles (New York, NY, 1835-77), fluted bowl, 'S' monogram, 12 1/2" long; Coin silver punch ladle by Farrington &See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Coles Coin Silver Ladle "Medallion" PatternAlbert Coles Coin Silver Ladle "Medallion" Pattern: Lovely Albert Coles of NYC 1862 coin silver ladle. Measures 10.5 inches long with a scalloped bowl. Medallion pattern with centurion head. MonogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Cole Two-Piece Coin Silver Fish ServiceAn Albert Cole, New York, coin silver fish slice and serving fork, circa mid-19th C.. Each with an engraved design, twisted shaft and Roman soldier portrait medallion handle. Both marked. Slice: 11-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Cole Two-Piece Coin Silver Fish ServiceAn Albert Cole, New York, coin silver fish slice and serving fork, circa mid-19th C. Each with an engraved design, twisted shaft, and Roman soldier portrait medallion handle. Both marked. Slice: 11-1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Cole Coin Silver Sugar Sifter,fancy ladle style with gold washed scalloped pierced bowl, circa 1850, no monogram, 7", 59 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two New York Coin Silver Soup LadlesTwo New York Coin Silver Soup Ladlesto include: Albert Coles Kenilworth soup ladle with shaped bowl, script monogram and 1904 date to handle (13 1/2 in.); the second with mark of Ball, Tompkins and BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Albert Coles Ivanhoe Coin Silver SpoonsSix Albert Coles Ivanhoe Coin Silver Spoons including (5) teaspoons, without monogram (5 7/8 in.), and a serving spoon with shaped bowl, with period script monogram. (8 1/2 in.). 5.65 total troy oz. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Coin Silver Medallion Pattern Sauce Ladle by Albert ColesAn American Coin Silver Medallion Pattern Sauce Ladle by Albert Colesmark of Albert Coles of New York, New York City, active 1835-1877, period monogram to underside of handle, faint gold wash to bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Coin Silver Serving Ladle A. JohnstonApprox. 277 grams. Mono: "ROMAN". Arthur Johnston, Hagerstown,MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Coles Coin Silver MugAmerican, round with engraved decoration, bead handle, inscribed "Joseph", marks for Albert Coles (New York, NY, working 1835-1877), 3.60 oz. T., 3 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Saluda, North CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Coles Coin Silver Fish SliceAmerican Coin Silver Fish Slice in the Aesthetic Taste, Albert Coles, New York, act 1835-1875, ret. M.W. Galt & Bro., Washington, DC, act. 1847-1871, flat-chased reticulated blade, ropetwist and brighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Coles, Coin Silver Basket Circa 1850Albert Coles and Co. (American, active 1835-1875) coin silver, circa 1850. An unusual handled basket with folding handle and featuring an alternating pattern. It is marked A.C. and Co. on bottom. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERT COLES COIN SILVER CAKE KNIFE3.7 OZT (BOSTON C. 1850); TOGETHER WITH TWO STERLING SILVER BUTTER KNIVES (1 ENGLISH, 1 GORHAM); 3.31 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Medallion Coin Silver Serving LadlesA Pair Medallion Coin Silver Serving Ladlesmark of N. Harding & Co., Haverhill, Massachusetts, active 1851-1889, vine and berry motif to drop, gilt wash to bowl, both with matching script monograms toSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT 7 Coin & Sterling Silver Serving Ladle SpoonCollection of 7 various makers ladle and serving spoons. Crafted of coin and sterling silver. Largest measures 10". Total weight approximately 312 grams including wooden handle. Good condition with miSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Coles NYC Coin Silver Christening Mug "Alice"Civil War era child's mug in original condition with slight dings as shown. Weighs 86 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ten Albert Coles Kenilworth Coin Silver TeaspoonsTen Albert Coles Kenilworth Coin Silver TeaspoonsNew York City, active 1835-1877, all handles with matching H. K. S. monogram. 5 3/4 in. 6.60 total troy oz. From the Collection of the late Zirkle JameSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER. 21 Pcs. of Albert Coles 'Palace' CoinSilver Flatware. 21 pcs. of Albert Coles 'Palace' coin silver flatware including (4) tablespoons - approx. 8 1/8" in length; (4) teaspoons - approx. 6" in length; (6) forks - approx. 6 3/4&qSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT COLES NEW YORK COIN SILVER FISH KNIFE/ SLICEAmerican coin silver fish knife/ slice, Albert Coles (c.1815-1885), New York, engraved blade with serrated edge, flat handle patterned with dolphin and bulrushes, approx 12.5"l, 4.16oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) SILVER SERVING UTENSILS - Large Norwegian Coin(2) SILVER SERVING UTENSILS - Large Norwegian Coin Silver Serving Utensils, including: Ladle with fiddlehead handle and shell pattern decoration, 19th c., maker: E. Norlander, with 3-crowns mark and "See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Coles Gilded Massive Scoop Coin Silver HandleDescribed by:Nikki HFA VX TCI Title:Albert Coles Gilded Massive Scoop Coin Silver Handle Description:Lovely Albert Coles gilded massive scoop coin silver handle. Piece has some wear and toning due toSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver Bailey Co Philly Serving LadleThis is an antique serving ladle crafted by George B. Sharp of Philadelphia for retail at Bailey & Co in the 1850s. Rendered in fine American coins silver, the fluted shell form ladle is monogrammed oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Dutch Commemorative Coin Large 12 Inch Silver Serving Ladle Circa 1885Title:Antique Dutch Commemorative Coin Large 12 Inch Silver Serving Ladle Circa 1885 Description: Antique Dutch Commemorative Coin Large 12 Inch .833 Silver Serving Ladle Circa 1885 Type of Piece:LadlSee Sold Price
Oct 07Mynt AuctionsAlbert Coles Coin Silver Fish Serving Set Leaf Pattern 11.5in Server 8.75in Fork$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAlbert Coles Coin Silver Master Butter Knife 7.75in Brite-Cut Twisted Handle$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAlbert Coles Bust Pattern Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Gold Washed 16in Fitted Box$10
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th Century$400