2022Stock Dunlop w/Race Car Driver Porcelain SignRated 9.5, 22"x26", SSP pillow sign has excellent color and gloss, nice, marked Boos & Hahn. The Authentication Company #037741See Sold Price
Sold2024ROADFINDER PORCELAIN SIGNRED/WHITE PORCELAIN ON METAL. "CYCLE TYRES". 8" X 24". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases willSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dunlop stock signAn original double sided Dunlop sign, the top of which has been cut, presumably for period display. Measures 2 ft diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reproduction Hopper's Cycle Porcelain Sign18"x15", the SSP sign is a reproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hercules Cycles Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9.25, 9"x18.75", the SSP rolled edge sign has excellent color and gloss, nice. TAC #044263See Sold Price
Sold2022Avon Tyres and John Bull Tyres Porcelain SignsTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2019NOS Southern Railroad Porcelain Sign42" x 12" New old stock porcelain sign from the collection of a Southern Railroad employee. Excellent condition with high gloss and bright color. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERM FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dunlop Tires Porcelain SignDSP. Very good gloss and color. Shows scuffing and scratching in the field on both sides as well as minor chipping along the perimeter. Great sign that displays well with tire tread graphics. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold20171930’s Single-Sided Dunlop Tires Porcelain SignMeasures 32” x 25.5”. Single sided porcelain. Light edge wear and minimal scattered chipping. Excellent colour and gloss.See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Stock Beer Porcelain SignOld Stock Beer Porcelain Sign Reads, Philadelphia Brewing Company. Double sided with the same advertisement on reverse side, has glue & dry wall residue attached. 30"x48" Sign in as found condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BELL TELEPHONE SYSTEM NEW OLD STOCK PORCELAIN STRIP SIGN.SSP. A brilliant New Old Stock example of this Porcelain Sign from Bell Telephone System showing Bell graphics as well as bold script throughout the field. CONDITION: Sign is outstanding throughout shSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 'Dunlop Stock' enamel signA 'Dunlop Stock' enamel sign contemporary, double-sided, of circular form, 46cm diameter Condition Report: Some spotting to the yellow and red bands. Some surface scratches. Some chips and enamel lossSee Sold Price
Sold2018SRO Roulements A Billes Stock Ici Porcelain SignApprox. 20" x 29 1/2". Has some porecelain loss.See Sold Price
Sold20221939 NEW OLD STOCK COCA COLA PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. This piece is marked "Made in the U.S.A 1939". Side A is spectacular with one black stain through the "A" and "C" of "Coca Cola". Absolutely stunning graphics and color with no damage to the fielSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dunlop Tires Double-Sided Porcelain Sign with Stand and Framed PosterTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 52 × 38.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dow Old Stock Ale Porcelain Corner SignCanadian. 1930s. Porcelain. Designed for mounting to the exterior corner of a building or post. 48 x 11 1/4 x 4". Exhibits patches of touched up porcelain loss, mostly within the upper and lower quartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Palmer Cord Tyres Single Sided Porcelain Sign60" x 40" SSP sign with multiple chips, touch ups in the field and around the perimeter with stains and rust. Marked Hancock and Corfield, Imperial Works, Mitchum. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK TEXACO MARINE LUBRICANTS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ BOAT GRAPHICS.SSP. An incredible New Old Stock example of this Circa 1950's Porcelain Sign from Texaco Marine Lubricants featuring Texaco Star & Boating graphics. This is a very scarce version with the Texaco HexagSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK IMPERIAL AUTOMOBILES SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co. An extraordinary New Old Stock example of this bright and colorful Porcelain Sign from Imperial Automobiles advertising "Imperial Service". Sign features uniqueSee Sold Price
Featured53 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing NOS Mustang Oils Gasoline 72" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Ring$8,000(6 bids)
53 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsExceptional NOS 6' Phillips 66 Gasoline DS Porcelain Sign w/ Factory Crate$175(4 bids)
53 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsSuperb NOS Stop Your Motor Please No Smoking DS Porcelain Service Station Sign$50(2 bids)
53 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsNOS Chicago North Shore and Milwaukee Railway Ticket Office DS Porcelain Flange Sign$225(5 bids)
53 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsHaskell's Stock Feed For Horses & Cattle Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket Toledo Ohio$325(5 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. CHRISTIAN SCIENCE MONITOR NEWSPAPER 5¢ PORCELAIN SIGN AGS 97.$250
53 mins LeftRichmond Auctions7' Miller's High Test Farm Made Ice Cream SS Porcelain Neon Sign$1,100(3 bids)
Featured53 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Harley Davidson Motor Cycles SS Porcelain Neon Sign$950(6 bids)
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Rare Michelin Tyre Services Vintage 12" Porcelain Thermometer Sign$100(1 bid)
53 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Rand McNally Official Restaurant Die Cut DS Porcelain Sign w/ Native American$225(6 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.$1,500(1 bid)
53 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsGermania Brewing Co. Lager Beer Curved SS Porcelain Sign w/ Bracket Buffalo New York$7,000(8 bids)
53 mins LeftRichmond AuctionsPacific Power & Light Company 36" SS Porcelain Sign w/ Reddy Kilowatt$300(6 bids)