Sold2022JACKSON POLLOCK MONOCHROMATIC OIL PAINTING V$81000MEASUREMENTS: 24"HX35"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter and a major figure in the abstract expressionist movement. He was widely noticed for his "dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jackson Pollock American Oil on Masonite Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.This black and white abstract oil painting on masonite, measuring 12.5 by 15.5 inches, features a striking interplay of monochromatic tones. The abstract composition utilizes bold contrasts and dynamiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACKSON POLLOCK MONOCHROMATIC OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Paul Jackson Pollock, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements: 30"hX42"w framed, mint condition Biography: Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter and a major figure inSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACKSON POLLOCK OIL PAINTING (AMERICAN)Attributed to Paul Jackson Pollock, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements:24"hX28"w mint condition Biography: Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter and a major figure in the abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACKSON POLLOCK MONOCHROMATIC OIL ON CANVASMEASUREMENTS:24"HX48"W NO FRAME, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter and a major figure in the abstract expressionist movement. He was widely noticed for his "See Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock (1912-1956), Oil PaintingJackson Pollock (1912-1956), Oil Painting Image Size: 39 1/4 by 27 1/4 inches (100 by 69.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (upper left), with Gallery Label Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Jackson Pollock Inspired Oil Painting on Canvas. UnsA Jackson Pollock Inspired Oil Painting on Canvas. Unsigned.-- Dimensions: H: 48 inches: W: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
2020Jackson Pollock - Oil canvas painting Style / Signed*Antique Oil canvas painting , signed : Attributed to Jackson Pollock, Américan Master.*****Measures: 37 x 78,5 Inches.** Shipping to Worldwide by DHL or UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACKSON POLLOCK DRIP OIL PAINTING (1912-1956)MEASUREMENTS:37"HX49"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/FRAME HAS DAMAGE/"in the style of"Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter and a major figure in the abstract expressionist movement. He was widely noSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACKSON POLLOCK ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jackson Pollock, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements:33"HX39"W framed, mint condition Biography: Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter. A major figure in the absSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACKSON POLLOCK OIL ABSTRACT PAINTINGAttributed to Jackson Pollock, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: 38"HX50"W framed, mint condition Biography: Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter and a major figure in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock Dripping Oil painting on paperPrivate Collection Jackson Pollock appears in Lower right. Attribute to Jackson Pollock Technique: Oil Measures: 14 x 10.75 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived betweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jackson Pollock Dripping Oil Painting on PaperPrivate Collection Jackson Pollock appears in Lower right. Attribute to Jackson Pollock this is not a print, is a unique piece. Thecnique: Oil Measures: 17 x 12 inches Image size Medium: Paper. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jackson Pollock (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofJackson Pollock appears in Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Jackson Pollock. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York FouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jackson Pollock (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofJackson Pollock appears in Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Jackson Pollock. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock Style - Large Oil painting dippingAntique Piece Large very nice Attributed artwork by american painter Jackson Pollock ( after) Nice measures : 250 x 125 CentÃmeters; Shipping on the original rack ... see the pictures (or) Tube speciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jackson Pollock (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofJackson Pollock appears in Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Jackson Pollock. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACKSON POLLOCK (1912-1956) OIL ABSTRACT PAINTINGMEASUREMENTS:28"HX37"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter and a major figure in the abstract expressionist movement. He was widely noticed for his "drSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofJackson Pollock Gouache on canvas painting. Measures: 15 1/2 x 23 5/8 inches aprox. Provenance: Private collection New York, acquired directly from the artist by Alexander Kahan. Jackson Pollock (1912See Sold Price
Sold2024JACKSON POLLOCK (LARGE) OIL DRIP PAINTINGAttributed to Jackson Pollock, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 41"HX53"W framed mint condition Biography: Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter. A major figure in the absSee Sold Price
2024Jackson Pollock (Oil on canvas painting) Style ofBeautiful Oil on canvas painting 19½ x 23½ inches, rendered in the style of Jackson Pollock (28 Jan 1912 - 11 Aug 1956) was an American painter. A major figure in the abstract expressionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock Abstract Expressionism Oil PaintingThis lot consists of hand painted oil on hardboard. Done in the prevailing, abstract expressionist style of Jackson Pollock (American, 1912-1956). Paul Jackson Pollock was an American painter and a maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jackson Pollock (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofJackson Pollock appears in Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Jackson Pollock. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This is notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jackson Pollock (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofJackson Pollock appears in Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Jackson Pollock. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 13 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This iSee Sold Price
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$500(2 bids)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJackson Pollock American Oil on canvas Painting In The Style of. Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.$100(1 bid)