Sold20224 CHINESE ITEMSCARVED STONE BIRD ON WOODEN BASE, TWO HANGING MEDALLIONS (1 APPEARS TO BE JADE OR JADEITE), & WHITE JADE BELT HOOK. GOOD CONDITION. 5" H & 5" LSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Chinese Porcelain Items - 3 Ginger Jars, 1 VaseLot of 4 Chinese Porcelain Items, Including 3 Ginger Jars and 1 Vase. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest H: 5". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note the absence of a conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(on 4) VARIOUS CHINESE ITEMSARCHAIC-FORM BRONZE VASE with deep relief motifs and ring handles, 12"h; a BRONZE DRAGON DECORATED CENSER, green bead in lid, mark on base, 6"h; 6.5"w; and CHINESE CARVED LACQUERWARE LISee Sold Price
Sold20174 Chinese Porcelain Items, 19th CenturyA group of 4 porcelain Chinese scholar's items dating from the 19th century. This group includes: a cylindrical brush washer decorated with 3 figures and with a 6-character mark on the bottom; a waterSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pcs Chinese item4 pieces Chinese porcelain items. Condition selling it as is. Largest H: 3" x W: 9"See Sold Price
Sold20224 Chinese Porcelain Teapot, Brushpot ,Vase& PillowGroup of 4 Chinese porcelain items including: a foliage shaped brushpot pained with snow scene, a blue glazed vase . a blue and white pear shaped teapot and cover, a squared famille rose pillow painteSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Chinese Famille Rose Items, Vases & Fish PotFour Chinese Famille Rose items, including: pair of vases, 15"h. x 10" dia.; small vase; fish pot, 12"h. x 14" dia.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Chinese Carved Stone Items, incl. Jade HorseGrouping of four (4) Chinese carvings including a pale celadon jade sleeping horse with hardwood stand, a green hardstone brush washer in the form of a lotus leaf with hardwood stand, and a pair of whSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pcs Chinese b/w items4 pcs Chinese blue and white items. Largest H: 7.25" x W: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION OF 4 CHINESE PAINTED PORCELAIN ITEMSA collection of four Chinese painted porcelain items. Largest plate: Dia- 10.5" Vase: Ht- 7"See Sold Price
Sold20244 piece Chinese porcelain items4 piece Chinese porcelain items, 2.65"x5"x3.35" - 1.45"x7.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Chinese Jade pendants inc. 14K and diamondFour (4) Chinese carved jade items, including one (1) mottled green pendant with 14K white gold (tested) and diamond mount and floral decoration, one (1) circular white pendant with light green inclusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 Chinese Qing / Republic Jade Items**First Time At Auction** East Asia, China, Late Qing Dynasty to early Republic period, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A fabulous gathering of carved Chinese jade items. First is a small pairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Chinese Blue and White ItemsLot of 4 Chinese Blue and White Items. Condition: Plate is Excellent. Others are As Is. Dimensions: Plate Dia- 6.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition reSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Small Famille Rose Porcelain Items, 19th-20th C.Four small white ground famille rose brush pots. Smallest one has a scene with people in black outline. Square shaped brush pot with items representing the immortals. One cup has a Shou symbol, lotusSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Chinese Yellow Peking Glass Items, Plates & BowlChinese. Four pieces of yellow Peking glass comprising three plates and one rice bowl with lotus flower carving. Unmarked. Plates approx. diam. 8.25". Bowl approx. diam. 4.5", h. 2.375" Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Chinese Porcelain and Enamel Items, including 3 Trays1st item: Chinese porcelain Famille Verte plate or tray having a scalloped border, the interior with a polychrome central vignette depicting an outdoor building and flowering vase surrounded by foliatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Archaistic Hardstone Decorative Items(lot of 4) Chinese archaistic hardstone decorative items, three lidded vessels, each carved with qilong or taotie patterns, together with a bowl flanked with qilong handles, largest: 16.5"h; ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Bronze Mirror AssortmentAsian Bronze Mirror Assortment (6) items including (4) Chinese having relief decoration; a Japanese circular having relief characters; and a Japanese handled mounted on a wood stand Provenance: The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Medallion Urns and Dishes, 4 itemsGrouping of four (4) Chinese Rose medallion porcelain items. 1st-2nd items: Pair (2) of tall covered urns, each with polychrome enamel vignettes of court and landscape scenes, with birds, butterflies,See Sold Price
Sold20224 Chinese Signed Blue & White Porcelain ItemsLot of 4 Chinese Signed Blue and White Porcelain Items. Condition: Generally Good. Minor Age Chips to the top Edges. Dimensions: Largest Dia- 3.25", H- 3.25". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.PSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Items4 Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Items Including 1 Plate and 4 Small VasesCondition: Plate Excellent, Everything else Generally Good with Some CracksDimensions: Largest Dia - 6.25"Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cloisonne Vases/Cinnabar Box(lot of 4) One shelf of Chinese decorative items, consisting of a cinnabar lacquered box of scholars in a landscape; a pair of cloisonne stick neck vases with floral reserves; together with one archaiSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BRONZE ITEMS, QING DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a model of a deer with its£90
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSix Chinese Porcelain Table Items 18th and 19th centuries$200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE QINGBAI WARE ITEMS, SONG / YUAN DYNASTY. To include a water dropper in the form£90