Sold2018GROUP LOT OF TEXTILES(4) VELVET CURTAIN PANELS - VELVET TABLE COVERING - (2) TABLE COVERINGS . DIMENSIONS: 78" X 15" - 76" X 38" - 100" X 48" - 108" X 50"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Textiles, Purses, Shoes & MoreGroup lot including textiles, miniature embroidered shoes, purses,and other vintage items.[7 3/4" H x 11" W x 4 1/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Group Lot of Handmade TextilesGroup Lot of Handmade Textiles including Linens, Tablecloths, Doilies and More. Indian and Asian Influenced. Some items are on silk. Fair to good condition. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Linen Textile Group LotThree Arts & Crafts linens, a large round table cover, a runner and a purse. Some small stain spots, one hole in large linen, overall good condition. Largest measures 41" with fringe, runner is 52" bySee Sold Price
Sold2020(LOT) VARIOUS TEXTILE PIECES & DECORATIVE ITEMS(lot) Group of various textiles and decorative items, highlights include: (1) Chinese fan, depicting seated beauty, (1) Mexican folk art pillow, (2) Floral panels, with red and green floral elements;See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 50+) Textile group, consisting of doll clothes,(Lot of 50+) Textile group, consisting of doll clothes, baby clothes, and remnants, including lace and beaded accessories, and miniature bonnets and straw hats. Provenance:Â Property from the collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE TEXTILES, HORN HANDLE FACE SCREEN, METALWORKA group lot of fine and interesting antique Chinese needlework, unusual purses with embroidery, and a pewter box in the form of a stringed instrument stamped with the maker's mark(s) back side. MiscelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot Textiles Fabric Swatches & LengthsAssorted group of textiles and fabric swatches. Provenance: The Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison.See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 6) Group of textiles including a floral(lot of 6) Group of textiles including a floral embroidered example, polychrome decorated paisley, lace, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Textile sculpture group, Chancay, Peru(lot of 3) Textile sculpture group, Chancay, Peru (1000 - 1438 A.D.), the first depicting a raft executed in yarn covered reeds sewn together with red threads around limbs, Provenance: Mark Clark FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 7) Indian textile group(lot of 7) Indian textile group, consisting of (7) variously embroidered vintage Indian textiles, largest 51" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 2) Navajo textile group, early 20th Century,(Lot of 2) Navajo textile group early 20th Century consisting of an authentic Chinle all natural dyed blanket together with a Crystal trading post rug (green stain) 7'8''l x 3'9''wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Textile Panels(lot of 3) Group of Chinese textiles, the first a cushion cover with gilt dragons and pavilions on a black ground; the second, having a blue ground woven with flowers and butterflies; the third, featuSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 7) Group of mostly Grateful Dead clothing and(lot of 7) Group of mostly Grateful Dead clothing and textiles, including throws, jackets, and a Lithuania tee shirt, XL Provenance: Property from the collection of Phil Lesh, Grateful Dead bassistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 14 Tribal TextilesGroup of tribal textiles and clothing. [82" H x 48" W]. Conditions vary.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Asian Textiles(lot of 13) Asian textiles: one dyed with geometric patterns; together with Chinese embroideries with motifs including flowers, animals and auspicious emblems, largest: 110.2''wSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 3) Edgar Miller textile group(lot of 3) Edgar Miller textile group, each printed with abstract geometric designs, and marked "Edgar Miller". Provenance: from the estate of Rodney Harrill, who met James Edgar Miller through CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Folly Cove Printed Textiles Place Mats and Table Runners Lobster and Teepee DesignLot of Folly Cove Printed Textiles Place Mats and Table Runners Lobster and Teepee Design. The Folly Cove Designers were a group of designer-craftsmen who worked together from 1938 to 1969 in Cape AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Ancient Peruvian Textile Fragments & Coca Bag**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Peru, Chancay, ca. 800 to 1200; Chimu, ca. 1100 to 1470 CE; Inca, ca. 1200 to 1532 CE. A wonderful group of four textile fragments comprised of woven camelid (See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) SHERRILL FURNITURE UPHOLSTERED SEATING GROUP(lot of 3) Sherrill Furniture seating group, Hickory, North Carolina, 20th c., all upholstered in woven jacquard textile with lion and fleur-de-lis pattern, including: (1) wingback chair, curved buttoSee Sold Price
SoldA Group of Arts and Crafts TextilesA Group of Arts and Crafts Textiles 20th Century eight total.Largest 17 1/2 x 50 inches. This lot is located in Denver.See Sold Price
Sold20174 Kuba raffia textiles. 20th century.A group of 4 raffia textiles, one with damage. DRC, Kuba. 20th century.Provenance: Collection of John WoodhallCondition: The absence of a condition statement does not denote that the lot is in perfectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group of Approximately Forty Kuba Textilesneutral tone, geometric woven decoration. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) Approximately 20 in x 24 in. From the Complete and Important Collection of NOA Living, RaleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Eight 18th c. French Jacquard Silk TextilesGroup of Eight 18th Century French Jacquard Silk Textiles. Ranging in Size from: 96'' x 50.5'' (244 x 128 cm) to 25.5'' x 25.5'' (65 x 65 cm).See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.GROUP LOT OF SILVERPLATE, ALBASTER STATUE, STEINS$70(3 bids)
7 days LeftHouse of TreasureBig group lot of Vintage 925 sterling silver turquoise rings and turquoise dangle earrings$275