Sold201617 3/4" Standing Male Figure. Large ceramic effigy.17 3/4" Standing Male Figure. Large ceramic effigy. Colima, MX. Museum quality piece in excellent condition (solid). Large applique nodes on shoulders. Wearing ornate hat and gorget (Pastillaje) necklSee Sold Price
Sold2016BAULE, Ivory Coast Standing Male Figure Wood,BAULE, Ivory CoastStanding Male Figure Wood, fine encrusted patinaThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Standing male figure "blolo bian" - Côte d'Ivoire,wood, greyish brown patina, encrusted in some areas, characteristic posture, "sweet" facial features, slightly dam., minor missing parts (base), cracks, abrasion of paint, base H: 32,5 cm, H: 12,8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021NYAMWEZI, TANZANIA, AFRICAN WOOD STANDING MALE FIGURE HNYAMWEZI, TANZANIA, AFRICAN WOOD STANDING MALE FIGURE H 51" W 3" Beads in eyes. Arms straight down on the side, ring detailing on lower waist and neck, iron stand custom made for figure. D 2 1/2". ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE Figure C. 1980'SDescriptionMale Figure by Jean Marc (French 1949-2019) signed gouache paint dated 83' painting: 23.5 x 16.5 inches provenance: private collection, South of France Superb original painting by the widelSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Colima Terracotta Standing Male Figure with IncisedA Colima Terracotta Standing Male Figure with Incised Decoration West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 13 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Judith Meister, Highland ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nayarit Standing Male Figure Height 18 1/2 inches.A Nayarit Standing Male Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 18 1/2 inches. Property from the Private Estate of Jean Claude Ferrand, Paradise Valley, Arizona Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Standing male figure - D. R. Congo, Tetelawood, dark brown patina, prominent genitals, missing parts, fine cracks, base; probably an ancestor's figure representing a local chief or a royal lineage. H: 39 cm, H: 15,4 inch Provenance: collectedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nayarit Painted Terracotta Standing Male FigureA Nayarit Painted Terracotta Standing Male Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 18 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Georgette D'Angelo, Glencoe, Illinois ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient Nayarit Standing Male Figure Pre-ColumbianAncient Nayarit Standing Male Figure Pre-Columbian Mexico Ca. 100 B.C.-250 A.D.Size: 13-1/4”H. x 8 inches wide. Orangeware pottery standing male figure wearing a long tunic, conical hat, large ear oSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Neoclassical Gold and Chalcedony Pendant with a Standing Male FigureA Neoclassical Gold and Chalcedony Pendant with a Standing Male Figure Length 1 15/32 inches (3.7 cm); 8 dwt. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Jalisco Terracotta Standing Male Figure Height 12A Jalisco Terracotta Standing Male Figure West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height 12 inches. Property from the Collection of Judith Meister, Highland Park, Illinois Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016A standing male figure.A standing male figure clasping hands, Cameroon, Cameroon Grasslands. 20th century. Provenance: The Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
Sold2015A standing male figure, Telem style. 20th c.A standing male figure, Telem style. Mali, Dogon, 20th century. 89"h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2015Standing male figure with beard, 20th c.A wood, polychrome, and natural fiber standing male figure. DRC, Congo, 20th century. 62 1/2"h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAULE STANDING MALE FIGURE IVORY COASTBAULE STANDING MALE FIGUREIVORY COASTMID 20TH C20"H (FIGURE ONLY EXCLUDING STEEL BLOCK BASE)See Sold Price
Sold2015Standing male figure. 20th c.A carved standing male figure with head turned. DRC, Songe, 20th century. 53"h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2015Standing male figure, 20th c.A seated wood and metal covered male figure. Cameroon, Bangwa, 20th century. 47"h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tabwa Standing Male Figure Congo Tanzania African DRC Tribal Carved WoodCa. 2nd to 3rd quarter 20thC. Very good with age-appropriate wear with some age-cracks, surface patina and wood losses as shown. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre Columbian Pottery Standing Male Figurefrom Veracruz, Mexico circa 550-950 AD, on stand. Wear, repairs, losses. Figure: 11" high, 7 1/2" wide. Stand: 2 1/2" high, 8" wide. Provenance: Property of a Brooklyn NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold202220th C. West African Bronze Standing Male Figure**First Time At Auction** West Africa, Benin, Ghana, or Nigeria, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A cast bronze figure of a stylized man standing upon slender legs, holding scepter rods or weapons inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maya Pottery Whistle - Standing Male Figure**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, Mexico and northern Central America, Mayan Territories, Late Classic, ca. 550 to 900 CE. An eerie figure, perhaps channeling the god Xipe Totec, hand-molded frSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'S$900
4 days LeftLink Auction Galleries19th Century Oval Bronze Plaque Showing a Classical Female Standing Figure$75