Sold2022Doris and Richard Beer Trio of Nantucket Watercolors Framed TogetherDoris and Richard Beer Trio of Nantucket Watercolors Framed Together (1898-1967 & 1893-1959) East Brick, Old Custom House and Fair Street, matted and framed 3.75 in. x 4.25 in. Framed 8.25 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Huebner Brick House Oil on BoardEdward Huebner (Dorchester MA) Craddock-Tufts house Medford MA 1880 written on reverse. Primitive oil on board of a brick house with fence and stone wall. Road in front and trees on side. Provenance RSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Inglis O/C, Marine Painting w/ LighthouseJohn J. Inglis (New York/Ireland, 1867-1946) oil on canvas marine painting depicting a brick house and an ivy covered lighthouse on a grassy hillside, foreground, boats and a small building on a shoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles A. Hodgman House, Fairlawn, O/C, 19th CProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: American School, Charles A. Hodgman House, Main Street, Fairlawn, Oil on Canvas, 19th C, unsigned, titled 'Charles A. HodgmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK MILBY, "BRADFORD STREET P-TOWN", O/CFrank Milby (American/Massachusetts b. 1933), "Bradford St. P-town", oil on canvas depicting a paved street lined with houses and power lines, titled en verso, signed "Milby" at lower left, framed. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Vintage American Art Exhibition Posters1 poster depicts a brick school house with students and parents all in the streets and sidewalks. Reads A new deal for American Art in Federal buildings. Approximately 29 inches x 2 ft. 1 poster depicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Vintage American Art Exhibition Posters1 poster depicts a brick school house with students and parents all in the streets and sidewalks. Reads A new deal for American Art in Federal buildings. Approximately 29 inches x 2 ft. 1 poster depicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Van Gogh* (1853-1890) Ink Drawing (See Authentication Disclaimer)Pen and brown ink drawing on laid paper, village street with houses, signed (Vincent van Gogh*, 1853-1890). 6 3/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Removed froSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Fisher O/C, Plymouth, VT Street Scene withWilliam Fisher (New York/Maine, 1891-1985) oil on canvas landscape painting titled "Street in Plymouth, Vermont, with Coolidge House." Depicts a Vermont village with winding road leading past buildingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brick from Abraham Lincolns HouseAn affordable Abraham Lincoln relic, a 1 ½” x ¾” x ½” section of red brick obtained from Lincoln’s home at 8th & Jackson Streets, Springfield, Illinois. The relic is affixed to a 12mo.See Sold Price
Sold2017ETHAN RUSSELL ( AMERICAN, B. 1945)Brian Jones at A.A. Milne's House 1968, numbered 9/500 and signed and dated Ethan Russell 1999, lower right. 13 by 19 inches, sight; 21 3/4 by 27 1/2 inches, framed Categories: Tommy HilfigerSee Sold Price
Sold2015antique Ingraham short drop school house 8 day clockantique Ingraham short drop school house 8 day clock retailed by Russell & Jones Clock Co Pittsfield, MA - 19" tall - from the estate of a 96 yr old Hampden manSee Sold Price
Sold2021Addison Johnson Large O/C Woman Birds near HouseAddison Johnson oil on canvas in the impressionist style of a woman feeding birds with a house and trees. Sight 29 1/2" x 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy B Jones Potted Plant O/CDorothy B Jones oil on canvas of a potted plant. Signed on reverse (folded canvas). Sight 18 1/2" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Southern Porch Scene, T Sharply '63 O/CT Sharply '63 oil on canvas of people seated in front of a house with a clothes line. Sight 23 1/2" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "San Francisco Market Street", LithographG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "San Francisco Market Street", 1994, signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 65/2250, includes certificate of authenticity from Somerset House PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Art Deco Syrie Maugham LampsPair of Art Deco chrome and glass ball lamps by Syrie Maugham, wife of Somerset Maugham, for Upper Grosvenor Street House. Comes with bill of sale. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [27 1/2" H x 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Victorian Brick House DollhouseReferred to as "Hampshire House' by the consignor, a large mid-Victorian dollhouse featuring a painted brick facade with notable embellishments including nicely molded window muntins and decorative moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Needlework Sampler Worked by Hanna Moore, 1802,Needlework Sampler Worked by Hanna Moore, 1802, inscribed learned with M. Peckitt With various initials above a landscape with a brick house, trees, deer and other animals. Height 12 1/4 inches, widthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrianus Everson Signed Oil on CanvasA 19th century antique oil on canvas painting by Adrianus Everson (Dutch, 1818-1897) titled "A Dutch Village" depicting townspeople gathered on a small brick street in an impoverished Dutch village. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016(19th c) FRAKTUR DOCUMENTING BIRTH BERKS COUNTYFamily document includes Maria, Paul, Elizabeth Kemp of Berks County Pennsylvania and dated 1827. Text surrounded by flowers, geometric designs, brick houses and bird. 12 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. framed 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Alois Lecoque (Czech 1891-1981) O/C Street Scene PaintingAlois Lecoque (Czechoslovakian 1891-1981) Oil on Canvas, Street Scene. Measures appx 19" x 23" image size, 29 1/4" x 33 1/4" framed. Signed lower right. In very good original untouched condition. HeldSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsKittery Point Home by Russell Cheney (Portsmouth, NH or Kittery, Maine, ca. 1930)$2,000(4 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) American School Street Scene w/ House$65(4 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TWO BARR FLIGHT & BARR ROYAL PORCELAIN ARMORIAL FAUX-MARBLE PLATES AND A SOUP BOWL, WORCESTER,$300
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBrick Removed From Harry Truman's White House In 1950 COA$5(1 bid)