Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph - AutumnBobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Autumn Description: Serigraph on paper, 107/150, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 40.6 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 39/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 39/150, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 23/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 23/150, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist: Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Canada Title: Autumn Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, H.C, VIII/XV, signee en bas a droite: Bruno Bobak Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, H.C, VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph - PaysageBobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Paysage Description: Serigraph on paper, 22/100, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak, atelier Guy Ruel seal Dimension (PO): 6" x 12" Dimension (CM): 15.2 x 25.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) LandscapeArtist: Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Canada Title: Landscape Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 26/100, signee en bas a droite: Bruno Bobak Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 26/100, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Sans titreArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Sans titre Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 27/100, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 27/100, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph, 1923-2012, AutumnSérigraphie sur papier, H.C, V/XV, signée en bas à droite Bruno Bobak Serigraph on paper, H.C, V/XV, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak 12" x 16" 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bobak, Bruno (1923-2022), Canadian, AutumnArtist: Bobak, Bruno (1923-2022), Canadian Titre, Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 43/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 43/150, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph , 1923-2012, PaysageSérigraphie sur papier, 20/100, signée en bas à droite Bruno Bobak Serigraph on paper, 20/100, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak 6" x 12" 15.24 x 30.48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bobak, Bruno (1923-2022), Canadian , UntitledArtist: Bobak, Bruno (1923-2022), Canadian Titre : Untitled Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 27/100, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 27/100, signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1972, "Autumn, from FourPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1972, "Autumn, from Four Seasons", H 26" W 37" | Signed in pencil, dated and numbered 14/75 in the lower right, the full sheet. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Mid 20th C. Bill Freeman Autumnal LandscapeWilliam Joseph "Bill" Freeman (American, 1927-2012), oil on canvas, ca. mid 20th century CE. A beautiful Bill Freeman landscape painting of the American West, set in early autumn as demonstrated by thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Mid 20th C. Bill Freeman Landscape PaintingWilliam Joseph "Bill" Freeman (American, 1927-2012), oil on canvas, ca. mid 20th century CE. Signed on lower right. A beautiful Bill Freeman landscape painting set in early autumn as demonstrated by tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES Barcelona (1923) / (2012) "Creu gofrada", 1981Painting and pencil on paper marrouflado to back canvas.Signed in pencil in the lower right corner.On the back labels on the frame from Jack Rutberg Fine Art, USA and Marisa del Re gallery Inc, USA.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL JENKINS (New York 1923 - 2012) oil on canvas -PAUL JENKINS (New York 1923 - 2012) oil on canvas - PHENOMENA NET CAST - 1968. JL Hudson Gallery Label on reverse. Signed Jenkins lower left, signed dated and titled on the reverse. Canvas size 40 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): Lot composed by two drawingsANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Lot composed by two drawings Ink on paper, 18 x 20,5 cm (brown paper)Ink on paper, 22 x 20 cm (white paper) Both signed on the back: Tà pies LITERATURE: DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): Lot composed by two drawingsANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Lot composed by two drawings Ink on paper, 21 x 20,5 cm (brown paper)Ink on paper, 20 x 22 cm (white paper) Both signed on the back: Tà pies LITERATURE: DrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012) Kansas, Missouri Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Kansas, Missouri Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 44 x 22 inches Frame: 45 x 23 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Paul Jenkins Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012) Paul Jenkins (1923 - 20See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): UntiledANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Untiled Ink on paper, 16 x 16 cm The artwork is of particular interest and fascination, characteristics due to a combination of factors including the presencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni TÃ pies (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012)Antoni TÃ pies (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012)"Als mestres de Catalunya" (To the teachers of Catalonia)Print in various inks on Kraft paper. Embellished by hand. Signed in pencil and numbered 2/50. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): UntiledANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Untiled Ink on paper, 21 x 27 cm LITERATURE: published in the catalogue curated by Giuseppe Gatt, ANTONI TÀPIES, Cappelli editore, 1967, preface by: C. GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): UntiledANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Untiled Ink on paper, 22 x 31 cm An important nucleus of works by Antoni Tà pies is presented below, some of which are published in the catalogue curated bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES Barcelona (1923) / (2012) "Nocturn matinal", 19705 lithographs Signed and justified 36/100 in pencil at the bottom. Works belonging to the book with texts by Joan Brossa, not attached. Edited by PolÃgrafa, Barcelana.Bibliography:Mariuccia GalfettSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Gold Trench, 1980$2,750(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCPaul Jenkins ,(July 12, 1923 – June 9, 2012) abstract expressionist painter based in New York and$550
23 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A FRENCH EMPIRE CONSULAR PERIOD STERLING SILVER SUGAR SIFTER SPOON, WITH ARMORIAL, MARK OF$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGrand Victorian Oil Painting After Joseph Henry Sharp, Stag With Wolves$50
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Abstract Impressionist Painting by Boris Dogan Croatia$500
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint Poster$200(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOrigninal Painting on Board by Paul Chambers 1978 + Gallery Poster Print$100