Sold20222 Carved Black and Brown Bakelite Bangle BraceletsThis is a lot of two vintage Mid Century carved black and brown Bakelite bangle bracelets. The interior circumference of each is 7 3/4". Width: 7/8". The total weight is 74.9g.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Bakelite carved brown bangle bracelets - 3" -2 Vintage Bakelite carved brown bangle bracelets - 3" - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Bakelite carved brown bangle bracelets - 22 Vintage Bakelite carved brown bangle bracelets - 2 3/4" - 3" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets, 19Group jewelry lot of nineteen vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets comprising one (1) hinged cherry red amber Bakelite carved with a foliate design, two (2) carved brown bangles, four (4) carved light yeSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Vtg. Brwn/Green Bakelite Bangle Bracelets2 1/2" x 1/2" Carved Brown Bakelite Bangle & 2 1/2" x 1/2" Smooth Olive Green Bakelite Bangle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wide Carved Brown Bakelite Bangle BraceletWide Carved Brown Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. With rose and petal design. Circa 1945. Measures 3/4 of an inch wide, 2.5 inches across interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Carved Black and Butterscotch Bakelite BraceletsThis is a lot of two vintage Mid Century carved black and butterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelets. The interior circumference of each is 7 3/4". The widths are 3/4 and 7/8". The total weight is 64.3g.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Black Bakelite Carved Leaf Bangle Bracelet.A Black Bakelite Carved Leaf Bangle Bracelet. Together with a carved chocolate brown bakelite bangle bracelet and a carved green and yellow mottled bangle bracelet Each Approximate Wrist Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Bakelite Bracelet.Vintage carved black and butterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelet. Black hinged cuff, with a large round butterscotch carved medallion. Stunning unsigned piece. Circa 1940. Opening 2.5 carving medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Bakelite Bracelet.Vintage carved black and red Bakelite bangle bracelet. Black hinged cuff, with a large rectangular carved red flower. Stunning unsigned piece. Circa 1940. Opening 2.5 inches carving flower 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two (2) Vintage Carved Geometric Green And Black Bangle BraceletsA pair, black and green geometric carved Bakelite bangle bracelets. Dimensions; 3" diameter and 1" thickness.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Black Hand Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletVintage Black Hand Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. With carved rose and leaf motif. 2.5 inches across the opening.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Black Hand Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletVintage Black Hand Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. With carved rose and leaf motif. 2.5 inches across the opening.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot 3 Bakelite Laminated and Bangle BraceletsThis is a vintage lot of three bracelets including two carved black bangles and a brown and butterscotch laminated hinged bracelet. The interior circumference of the laminated bracelet is 7" and the wSee Sold Price
SoldTWO CARVED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETSTWO CARVED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETS • Bakelite • Brown, green with black, red and pink paint • Inner circumferences 7 3/4 in., widths 1 1/8 in. • Estimated gross weight: 92.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Yellow Bakelite Carved Inlay Bangle BraceletGraced with carved yellow floral designs against a black ground. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. Measures 10 1/4 in. in length. x 1/2 in. wide. Inner circumference 7See Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Bakelite translucent green & brown carved2 Vintage Bakelite translucent green & brown carved bangle bracelets - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Bakelite ? Bangle BraceletsBlood red 1/2 inch band with carved designs, green swirled cuff, brown tortoise style cuffSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four (4) Vintage Bakelite Bangle BraceletsCaramel and Butterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelets. Butterscotch with chocolate brown carved flower, carved butterscotch and banded caramel and butterscotch pair. Carved flower is 2 inch diameter bracSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bakelite Costume Jewelry Lot5 Green and Brown Marbles Bakelite Spacers, Carved Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet, 2 Red and Egg yolk Marbled Bakelite BraceletsSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets incl carved orange2 Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets incl carved orange & laminated orange & brown - 3"- 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletsConsisting Of Two Rootbeer Carved Bangles And A Black Oval Carved Bangle. The One Bracelet Measures .75" Wide, The Other Two Are .5" Wide. The Round Bracelets Measure 2.5" Across The Center, The OvalSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAKELITE CARVED BANGLES-YELLOW AND BROWNBAKELITE CARVED BANGLES/BRACELETS-YELLOW AND BROWN -YELLOW WITH BLACK ACCENTS AND BROWN WITH BLACK ACCENTS-VERY ATTRACTIVE BRACELETS-YELLOW TESTED BAKELITE BUT BROWN BRACELET DID NOT ALTHOUGH WE BELIESee Sold Price
Sold2017JEWELRY. Grouping of Bakelite Jewelry.Includes 3 laminated 2-tone bracelets - spinach, cherry red, and Mississippi mud; one black scalloped bracelet; 2 carved black bangles; one carved cherry red; one carved maroon; 2 Egyptian Revival scaSee Sold Price
Jun 25JC Auctions(3) Bakelite Rectangular Bracelets - White & Black, Brown & White, and Zebra & Black$50