Sold2024JOSEPH KEIFFER (AMERICAN, b.1952) [2 WORKS].Two Farm Scenes: (i) 'Barn at Dusk'. 1997. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Verso: Signed and dated '97' on canvas. (ii) 'Barn From the Fields'. 1997. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right corner. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH KEIFFER (AMERICAN, b.1952) [2 WORKS].Two Landscape Scenes: (i) '41 August'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Verso: Signed and dated '99' on canvas. (ii)'Late Afternoon, Normandy'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Property of a ManhaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Keiffer, paintingJoseph Keiffer, painting, Joseph Keiffer (American, b.1952), Landscape, 1999, oil on canvas, signed "J. Keiffer" lower right, inventory label verso, framed, 14.5"h x 29.5"w, (sight), 20"h x 35"w (framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Keiffer B.1952 American Modernist Contemporary Panoramic Farm Landscape Oil PaintingOil on panel circa 2011 by Joseph (Joe) Keiffer (Born 1952). Finely framed and impressive work in person.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Keiffer (Am. b. 1952), Plant Sale, Oil on canvas, framedJoseph Keiffer (Am. b. 1952) Plant Sale Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., signed verso 15 1/16" x 18 1/16" actual, 18 7/8" x 21 7/8" framed Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claire Seidl, American (b.1952), Icognita, 1994, oil on linen, 33 3/4"H x 29 3/4"W, 36 1/2"H x 32Claire Seidl American (b.1952) Icognita, 1994 oil on linen Signed and dated verso. Provenance: Stephen Rosenberg Gallery, NY. Biography from Claire Seidl's website: Claire Seidl has been an abstract pSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Van Alstine (American, b. 1952)John Van Alstine (American, b. 1952) Corava, 1994 oil pastel on paper signed and dated (lower right), titled (lower left) 40 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022David C. Roy (USA/Connecticut, b. 1952)David C. Roy (American/Connecticut, b. 1952) "Duet", 1994 kinetic sculpture of hardwood, plywood, bearings and string unnumbered from an edition of 150, approx. 2-1/2-3 hour movement, together with prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bemic Nelson Yellowman, "Two Warriors", GouacheBemic Nelson Yellowman (American, b. 1952-), "Two Warriors"-1994, gouache on deckled edge paper, ink signed, dated and inscribed to lower right "Yellowman © 1994 Phil 4:19". Figural painting depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Crull - Codex Drawing #6Lot 22 Ford Crull American (b. 1952) Codex Drawing #6 (1994) graphite and colored pencil on paper signed lower right and verso 14 x11 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Works on Paper, William Riedell(Lot of 3) William Riedell (American, b. 1925), Barn on the Coast, 1994, Rock Formations, 1993, and Berkeley Home/Industrial Train Station (double-sided), 1950, watercolors on arches paper, one is douSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Ramsauer (American, b.1943) 'April 25, 1952Joseph Ramsauer (American, b.1943) 'April 25, 1952 No.1' Mixed Media on Canvas 1983-84, signed, titled and dated en verso, depicting an abstract composition in acrylic, stencil, and serigraph, in a woSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Jos SancesJos Sances (American, b. 1952), "El Dia de los Muertos," 1994, serigraph, pencil signed lower right, edition 81/100, overall (unframed): 30"h x 22"w. Provenance: From the private collection of Jose RaSee Sold Price
Sold202267297: Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Cobalt Torso,Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Cobalt Torso, 1994 Blown glass 14 x 9-1/2 inches (35.6 x 24.1 cm) Signed, titled and dated by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BENITO HUERTA (American/Texas b. 1952) A PAINTING,BENITO HUERTA (American/Texas b. 1952) A PAINTING, "Deseo y Temor," 1994, watercolor and pencil on paper, signed in margin in pencil L/R, "Huerta," and dated in margin in pencil L/L, 1994, various papSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zhou Brothers (Chinese / American, b.1952 and 1957) 'Travel Europe' Mixed Media on CanvasZhou Brothers (Chinese / American, b.1952 and 1957) 'Travel Europe' Mixed Media on Canvas 1994, signed lower left, signed and dated verso, unframed, having a copy of signed Zhou Brothers certificate PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Doug Wylie (American, b. 1952)Doug Wylie (American, b. 1956) "Octopus", 1994 patinated bronze cast signature on bottom with incised date and edition number "23/88". h. 13", w. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Baril (b. 1952)Tom Baril (American b.1952) stoned gelatin silver print Factory, New Jersey #396 1994 signed lower right 50" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph B. Spencer (b1829-d1899) American Oil on canvasOil on canvas signed (lr) Image sight is 11 3/4"x 9 3/4" Condition, old repairs re-linedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph B. O'Sickey Oil, Still Life in Barn Door, Deer Isle, MaineJoseph B. O'Sickey (American 1918-2013) Still Life in Barn Door, Deer Isle, 2000, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. Dimensions: 36 x 42 in. Condition: Very good with no damageSee Sold Price