Sold2024Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Yi Pouring VesselChinese archaic style bronze Yi pouring vessel. Figural handle and legs. 12 3/4"L x 7 1/4"H. Scratches, losses and pitting to bronze patina, crack and repair to one side.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ARCHAIC BRONZE RITUAL POURING VESSELZhou Dynasty Style Footed Yi Vessel, likely a museum replica, with dragon form handle and dragon S-form feet, U-shaped spout, 4 ¾” high, 9” x 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE ARCHAIC BRONZE RITUAL POURING VESSEL YI, ZHOU DYNASTYH10.5cm, L17cm, Wide: 8.5cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Archaic Ritual Style Bronzes, 20th Cent.Archaic Chinese style ritual bronzes together with a Turkish teapot, 5 pcs. Included is a yi scoop, food vessel and 2 ding-type tripod censors (one Japanese with a Shimasa mark). Together with an engrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese archaic style bronze vesselChinese archaic style bronze vessel, Warring States style (475-221. BCE), brown and verdigris patinated bronze, with zoomorphic handles, the necks encircled with flanges, geometric roundels around theSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ARCHAIC STYLE BRONZE VESSEL, QING DYNASTYQing Dynasty Diameter: 8.5 inches. Height: 11 inches. Diameter: 21.7cm Height: 28cm Weight: 3154g Condition: Good condition overall. Provenance: East Hills, NY Old Private Estate and Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Vessel w HandleChinese Archaic Style Bronze Vessel w Handle and Thick Green Patina. Measures 10.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ARCHAIC STYLE BRONZE VESSELProvenance: The Estate of Gore Vidal 11 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Archaic Style Bronze VesselCHINA, 20TH CENTURYA Chinese archaic style bronze vessel. The vessel is decorated with raised mystical beasts over an impressed repeating key pattern. The underside bears a raised signature. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Vessel.Chinese archaic style bronze vessel with taotie masks set against leiwen bands, and further decorated with beast form handles. 9-character mark to underside. From a Sleepy Hollow, NY estate. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese archaic style bronze vesselUnusual Chinese archaic style bronze vessel in mystic animal motif (one horn crack, 2 front leg damage), 11.4"Hx15.5"x5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Archaic style bronze vessel 19th Century AD or earlier?Chinese Archaic style bronze vessel 19th Century AD or earlier? Size 6 3/4 inches high. deep baluster form vessel with chased and cast decorative body in relief with interlocking geometric pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese archaic style bronze vesselChinese archaic style bronze vessel, 13.25"Hx8.25"x8"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese archaic style bronze vessel with coverA Chinese archaic style bronze vessel, L: 12.8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese archaic style bronze vesselChinese archaic style bronze vessel6.5" diameter x 4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese archaic style bronze vesselChinese archaic style bronze vessel, 5.45"Hx9.8"x7.1"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese archaic style bronze vessel on wood standChinese archaic style bronze vessel on wood stand8"L x 6.75"W x 4.25"H (on stand)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese archaic style bronze vesselChinese archaic style bronze vessel, 7.9"x6.9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Archaic Style Bronze VesselChinese Archaic Style Bronze Vessel. Size: 7.75 x 4.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Chinese Archaic Style Bronze VesselSmall Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Vessel, cast with archaic bird motifs. Dimensions: Vessel H. 5"Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Archaic Style Bronze VesselsTwo Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Vesselsincludes an elegant shaped censer dish with elephant handles flanking the side and raised on three elephant head feet, archaic decoration around the sides, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Archaic Style Bronze VesselsA handled example with basket elements, a covered vase with stylized animal form handles and a chains and hanging plaque, and a teapot with rooster form spout. Family history states that the bronzes wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese archaic style bronze vesselsTwo Chinese archaic style verdigris patinated bronze vesselsA covered footed cup and a jue.the covered cup height 14in (35.5cm); diameter 11 1/2in (29cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of BarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese archaic style bronze vesselsPair Chinese archaic style bronze vessels, 20th c., 16"h x 10"w x 10.5"dSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Archaistic Style Bronze Vessel, Fang Ding, Ming Dynasty 明 青銅仿$1,500
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsChinese Archaic Style Bronze Jue Cup Chinese Archaic Style Bronze Jue Cup 6?" x 5?" x 3" The mouth$50