Sold2022Ives gauge I 71 72 and 73 passenger cars plus trackIves gauge I 71 buffet combine, 72 Washington coach and 73 observation cars plus track. The observation car is missing two axles and the roof. Sold as-is as seen in the photos with no returns.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ives 1 Gauge, 4 Car Passenger SetBrown Tinplate Cars. Includes (2) 71, 72, and 73, and track pieces. 1 Gauge.See Sold Price
Sold2016IVES 1 GAUGE NEW YORK & CHICAGO PASSENGER SETCast iron, #3240 electric outline electric engine, together with three lithographed tin coaches including #71 buffet, #72 Washington pullman and #73 observation. Engine - 13" l, Cars - 12 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ives Prewar O Gauge 3257 Gray Ghost SetIves Prewar O Gauge 3257 Gray Ghost Set, including Three (3) Passenger Cars, with the 3257 Electric in C5 plus to C6 minus, and the 141/141/142 Gray Passenger Cars in C5 plus to C6 minus with a repainSee Sold Price
Sold201710 PICE GROUP OF VINTAGE IVES O GAUGE TOY TRAINSA TEN PICE GROUP OF VINTAGE IVES O GAUGE TOY TRAINS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a #8217 electric engine (cast iron), plus various passenger cars. SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ives O gauge 3258 tin lithographed box cab electric locomotive plus 60 61 62 passenger carsIves O gauge 3258 tin lithographed box cab electric locomotive plus 60 61 62 passenger cars. The locomotive is marked Pat Applied For on the underside of the frame, C6. Passenger cars include 60 baggaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Williams O Gauge Canadian Pacific 72 foot Streamliner 4 Car Passenger Set BoxedWilliams O Gauge Canadian Pacific 72 foot Streamliner 4 Car Passenger Set Boxed, in C8/C8 plus and with its original box and set box. ÂSee Sold Price
2015Ives O Gauge Patriot Passenger Set with boxescirca 1930, painted tin and die cast 3255R electric loco, two 135 Parlor cars, 136 Observation, marked 574 set box and individual boxes for all pieces and 4 boxes with track loco 10.25" l., cars 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ives O gauge 3238 electric locomotive plus 50 51 52 small passenger carsIves O gauge 3238 electric locomotive plus 50 51 52 small passenger cars with red tin lithographed sides and green painted roofs. The electric locomotive is a New York Central Lines 3238 NYC & HRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ives O gauge electric passenger setIves O gauge electric passenger set to include hand painted green 3252 electric locomotive plus tin lithographed 60 US Mail baggage and 68 observation cars, C6See Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel O-Gauge Model Train AssortmentLionel O-Gauge Model Train Assortment (51) items including Lionel Jr., St. Ives, locomotives, tenders, cabooses, passenger cars and tankers; together with tracks and a box Property from: a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marklin Z Gauge Freight & Passenger Sets, PlusIncludes a, 8901 DB Express Set, with a BR216 Diesel with 3 express cars, rerailer, no track; 8864 V260 Diesel with car assortments- 88125, 88126A & 8823A, Plus an 8980 Engine Shed kit. All show lightSee Sold Price
Sold2024IVES TRAIN O GAUGEIVES TRAIN O GAUGE #3253 LOCOMOTIVE WITH 4 CARS, #62 PARLOR, #70 BAGGAGE, #72 DRAWING ROOM AND #73 OBSERVATIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER O GA. TRAIN SET w/ BOXAmerican Flyer prewar o gauge Train Set. Includes Cast Iron clockwork Engine with Tender plus 2- Baltimore & Ohio Passenger Cars. Comes with Track. Boxed. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Prewar O Gauge 92 Outfit with Dark Green 152E Electric/629/630Lionel Prewar O Gauge 92 Outfit with Dark Green 152E Electric/629/630, including 152 Dark Green Electric, in C6 plus to C7 minus, and 629/630 Dark Green Passenger Cars in C6. Also includes track and tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ives Passenger CarsStandard Gauge. Includes matching 184 combine & 186 observation in light olive; plus a 185 Greyhound Pullman; 185 red Pullman. They show light to moderate playwear, C6-7See Sold Price
Sold2022IVES STD GA 3243R PASSENGER TRAIN SETIves Prewar Standard Gauge Set includes 3243R Locomotive with some minor flaking. Plus 182 Observation and 187-3 Buffet Cars. Sets all original and orange in color. Comes with Ives 691R Set Box. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Richart Wide Gauge Olympian 3245R Electric and 4-Car Olympian Passenger SetRichart Wide Gauge Olympian 3245R Electric and 4-Car Olympian Passenger Set, including Richart replica of Ives 3245R orange and black electric in C7 plus to C8 minus, with four orange and black passenSee Sold Price
Sold2021IVES TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, 1116 electric loco, tender repainted, 70 baggage, w/paint wear, 72 drawing roof car, 71 chair car, both have paint flaking on roofs, 73 obsv, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2023SCARCE GERMAN TIN LITHO WIND-UP TRAIN WITH TRACK.In original colorful box, showing German countryside. Wind-up engine and one passenger car plus track and other accessories. This is a sparking train No. 236. Manufactured by Gebruder Einfah. Some edgSee Sold Price
Sold2018IVES 1 GAUGE PASSENGER CARS271. IVES 1 GAUGE PASSENGER CARS | Sold in rough, as-is condition. | 1 gauge, Ives 70 Series cars, one buffet car missing wheels and roof, one complete buffet car, and one Chicago car missing one coupSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toy Lionel Electric Train Set, 4-pc passenger cars & engine plus track & battery rheostat inToy Lionel Electric Train Set, 4-pc passenger cars & engine plus track & battery rheostat in associated period box, Good+ untested cond, 14"Sq.See Sold Price
Sold20182 ives gauge one passenger car roofsSHIPPING IN LOWER 48 IS $10 We ship in house by professionals.See Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBachmann 2-6-0 Steam Locomotive-On30 Scale-Disney/Hawthorne Village Set$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersAntique NYC&Hudson River The Ives Railway Lines 3241 Three Piece Train Set and Accessories$25(1 bid)