Sold2016Lot of 2 fencings Foils cca.1900The blade and guard made in steel handle covered with cloth. One has a blade length of 88.5 cm and marked "ST. ETIENNE" the other is 64 cm blade length (it was broken) and is marked "KLIGENTHAL". II-ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Goyard Travel BagsTwo Goyard Travel Bags , initialed "JR". (2 pcs.) Provenance: Estate of Julia Evans ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massive Lion Headed & Pawed Andirons, c. 1870Pair of Massive 3-Sided Lion Head and Lion Paws Brass Andirons, c. 1870. (2 pcs.) PROVENANCE: From the Munsill-Borden Mansion in Hartford Connecticut via the consignor's grandfather, a prominent physiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two West African Carved Wood Granary Doors, early 20thTwo West African Carved Wood Granary Doors, early 20th c., with relief figural and animal decoration, H.- 54 in., W.- 31 in., H.- 48 in., W.- 26 1/4 in. (2 Pcs.) Provenance: from the Estate of John C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Loulyn Carstater (1941-1998, New Orleans), "Man in aLoulyn Carstater (1941-1998, New Orleans), "Man in a Doorway," 20th c., two abstracts, oil on burlap, unsigned, unframed, Each - H.- 41 in., W.- 31 in. (2 Pcs.) Provenance: from the Estate of John C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herb Ritts (American, 1952-2002)Herb Ritts (American, 1952-2002), "Fred with Tires", 2 photolithographs, each unsigned, each with artist stamp lower margin, sheets 29 1/2 in. x 23 1/2 in., unframed. (2 pcs.) Provenance: Vermillion ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton for Dansk Red Acrylic Fruit BowlVerner Panton for Dansk Red Acrylic Fruit Bowl, 1990s, signed, h. 4 1/4 in., w. 18 in., d. 15 in.; together with another acrylic bowl, h. 8 1/2 in., w. 14 in., d. 14 in. (2 pcs.) Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Contemporary Hardwood Column Form Pedestals, 20th/21st c., H.- 45 in., Dia.- 10 1/2 in. (2 PPair of Contemporary Hardwood Column Form Pedestals, 20th/21st c., moulded top, fluted body, socle base, natural finish, H.- 45 in., Dia.- 10 1/2 in. (2 Pcs.) Provenance: The Estate of Jay Calamia, prSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Bowls, 20th c., withPair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Bowls, 20th c., with bronze Foo lion head ring handles, around floral and scroll decorated sloping sides, H.- 9 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 12 in. (2 Pcs.) Provenance: from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Cast Iron Kettles, 19th c., with ring handles on tripodal legs, H.- 14 3/4 in., Dia.- 21 in.,Two Cast Iron Kettles, 19th c., with ring handles on tripodal legs, H.- 14 3/4 in., Dia.- 21 in., and H.- 15 1/2 in., Dia.- 21 in. (2 Pcs.) Provenance: from the Estate of Dr. Peter Elwood Dorsett, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental Blue Majolica Ram Head Brackets, with relief grape bunches, marked Vallauris,Pair of Continental Blue Majolica Ram Head Brackets, with relief grape bunches, marked Vallauris, H.- 8 in., W.- 5 1/2 in., D.- 4 7/8 in. (2 Pcs.) Provenance: “Little Oaks,” Bay St. Louis,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal "Cote d'Or" ChargerLalique Crystal "Cote d'Or" Charger, etched mark, dia. 15 7/8 in., with original box. (2 pcs.) Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer Avenue, New Orleans.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Meissen Style Porcelain Figures, 20th c., ofPair of Meissen Style Porcelain Figures, 20th c., of classically draped women, one warming over a fire; the second pouring from a jug, H.- 16 3/4 in., Dia.- 5 3/4 in. (2 Pcs.) Provenance: from a colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 20th cAmerican School, 20th c ., "Squeak", porcelain sculpture on brushed steel base, unsigned, h. 6 in., w. 7 3/4 in., d. 7 1/8 in.; together with pedestal and acrylic case. (2 pcs.) Provenance: Garth ClarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Ten Chinese Carved Soapstone and Marble Chops,Group of Ten Chinese Carved Soapstone and Marble Chops, 20th c., with figural carving, Largest- H.- 6 in., Dia.- 2 in., (2 Pcs.) Provenance: from the Estate of Kathryn Hargesheimer, New Orleans, LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mardi Gras- Two Krewe of Mystery Items, consisting of aMardi Gras- Two Krewe of Mystery Items, consisting of a ball invitation, 1913 and an admit card, 1912. (2 Pcs.) Provenance: The Estate of Sidney J. Mazarat III, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Yellow Gold Rope Twist Necklaces, one of 14K, L.-Two Yellow Gold Rope Twist Necklaces, one of 14K, L.- 19 in., Wt.- .24 Troy Oz.; the second 10K , L.- 23 in., Wt.- .31 Troy Oz. (2 Pcs.) Provenance: Property Seized by the New Orleans Police DepartmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, 1876American School, 1876, "Portrait of a Man" and "Portrait of a Woman", pair of oils on canvas, both indistinctly signed and dated lower left, each 20 in x 16 in., framed alike. (2 pcs.). Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated Metal Figures of Allegorical MaidensPair of Patinated Metal Figures of Allegorical Maidens, h. 19 in., w. 6 in., d. 6 in. (2 pcs.) Provenance: Estate of Charles Bingley Amie, Mansfield and Shreveport, LA. Condition: Overall good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Cast Iron Footed KettleAmerican Cast Iron Footed Kettle, 19th c.; together with copper pot. (2 pcs.) Provenance: Bocage Historic House, Darrow, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Lalique Crystal Madonna and Child Figures, 20th c. both with etched signatures "Lalique,Pair of Lalique Crystal Madonna and Child Figures, 20th c. both with etched signatures "Lalique, France," H.-7 3/4 in., W.- 3 1/2 in., D.- 2 in. (2 Pcs.) Provenance: Property from a Gentleman CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Agate Snuff BottlesTwo Chinese Agate Snuff Bottles, incl. red, carved with a recumbent horse, stopper, h. 2 7/8 in.; and gray and russet, carved with horse, stopper, h. 2 3/8 in. (2 pcs.) Provenance: The Estate of CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Vintage Lady's 10K Yellow Gold Dinner Rings, one with cabochon opals, Size 5 1/4; the second witTwo Vintage Lady's 10K Yellow Gold Dinner Rings, one with cabochon opals, Size 5 1/4; the second with an oval cabochon opal atop a border of round garnets, Size.- 5 1/2. (2 Pcs.) Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Crete Glatt with Applied Blue Silbiriris Lobe Vases, Ca. 1898, H 6.5" Dia. 4" 2 pcs$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Diana Ciselé Candia Glass Vase & Bowl, 1898, H 6.5" W 5" Depth 5" 2 pcs$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Meander Iridized Maroon Glass Vases, 1900, H 6.25" Dia. 4.5" 2 pcs$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Iridized Rosa Glass with Ciselé Open Bowl & Vase, 1899, H 3" Dia. 10.25" 2 pcs$70
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Loetz (Austrian) Iridized Clear Glass Bowl & Vase, Ca. 1900, H 4" Dia. 10.25" 2 pcs$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Crete Glatt Iridized Glass Vases, Ca. 1898, H 7" Dia. 3.5" 2 pcs$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Mimosa Candia & Crete Iridized Glass Vases, 1907, H 7.75" Dia. 6" 2 pcs$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Signed Book "America" with Gelatin Silver Print of Book Signing, 2$450
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Papillon Crete Glass Gooseneck And Bulbous Flower Vases, 1898, H 8.75" Dia. 3.5" 2$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Loetz (Austrian) Iridized Garnet Glass Vases, Ca. 1900, H 7.75" W 3.75" Depth 3.75" 2$70
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Gold Aurene on Calcite Glass Compote & Under Plate, Ca.$50
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Oceanik Wellenoptisch Luna Color Iridescent Glass Vases, 1904, H 4.5" Dia. 5.25" 2$100