Sold2022Onyeka Ibe, "Grace" Monumental PaintingOnyeka Ibe, "Grace" Monumental Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 40 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Onyeka Ibe (Nigeria,GA,b 1971) oil paintingARTIST: Onyeka Ibe (Nigerian, Georgia, born 1971) TITLE: Red Scarf (titled on frame) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 40 x 30 inches / 101 x 76See Sold Price
Sold2020ONYEKA IBE (Nigerian/American 20th/21st Century) AONYEKA IBE (Nigerian/American 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "Village #1471," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Ibe." 30" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Qiu Ying, Ming Monumental Painting, 21'Attributed to Qiu Ying, Ming Painter (Chinese, 1494-1552). "Palace Courtyard", gouache and ink on paper laid down on three wood panels, signed and sealed. Monumental exquisitely painted scene depictinSee Sold Price
201819th C. Monumental Painting on Board A. Van Antro19th C Monumental Painting on Board By Alexandre Van Antro (Flemish) Last quarter 19th Century. Museum quality! Wood Frame: 48.5" x 41.5" / Painting: 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt (1933-1993) Monumental PaintingMonumental Lowell Blair Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993) "Crowded Garden Part II (1980)" Oil on Canvas. Titled, dated, sized and signed verso. Provenance: Estate of the Artist. Size: 7' x 9'6" (84 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Peter Max Monumental Painting on Canvas Pop Art Face w Kneeling Figure Signed OM 50 x 60"This is an original pop art monumental painting on canvas by Peter Max (American, b.1937). The painting features a face with a kneeling figured. Signed "OM". All Peter Max prints and the painting in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL PAINTING AFTER WATERHOUSE, 48" X 72"Monumental framed oil on canvas painting, "St. Cecilia," signed lower right Eric Reed, after the original by John William Waterhouse (English, 1849-1917), with some overall loss/ peeling to craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edmund Darch Lewis (1835-1910) Monumental PaintingMonumental Edmund Darch Lewis (Pennsylvania, 1835-1910) painting of figures on a lake with mountains in the distance. Oil on Canvas. Appears to be unsigned. Sight Size: 28.5 x 40.5 in. Overall FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020WENDELL CASTLE Monumental Painting Drawing. Gouache andWENDELL CASTLE Monumental Painting Drawing. Gouache and marker on paper. Signed and Dated 95. -- Dimensions: H: 89 inches: W: 69.5 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Painting, "The Triumph of Bacchus"Monumental Painting, After Diego Velazquez "The Triumph of Bacchus". Oil on canvas. Appears to be unsigned. Sight Size: 47 x 65 in. Overall Framed Size: 49.5 x 67.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Hoffman Style Monumental Painting81H x 61W x 1.75D Unsigned but extremely well done. Silver leaf frame excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Painting, Oil on CanvasMonumental Painting, Oil on Canvas. After the Venus of Urbino Originally by Titan. Condition: Generally Very Good. However, when Looking from the Verso, it Appears that the Painting is Much Larger andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Prins, Monumental Painting, Oil on CanvasBenjamin Prins, Netherlands (1860-1934) Monumental Painting, Oil on Canvas. In Original Frame. Signed Lower Right and Dated 28.4.1891. The Subject is Very Interesting and Sensitive Because it PortraysSee Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL PAINTING, MASK, SIGNED SAFARIMonumental framed painting, Mask with Horned Headdress, signed lower left Safari, overall: 90.75"h, 51.5"w Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL PAINTING, MASK, SIGNED SAFARIMonumental framed painting, Mask with Curled Headdress, signed lower left Safari, overall: 90.75"h, 51.5"w Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL PAINTING BY JAMES HANESMythological scene. Unsigned. Came out of his studio upon his death. On canvas. Unframed. 96" h x 120 1/2" w x 1 1/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Painting of a Woman and Child.17th or 18th century, unlined, in original gilt frame. Oil on canvas, 47 x 36 inches. Frame 57 x 45 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Onyeka Ibe (b 1941) Nigerian, Oil on CanvasOnyeka Ibe (b 1941) Nigerian, Oil on CanvasTitled "Structure" thick impasto in ochre, umber, and rust colors, abstract expressionist oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dated on reverse 2012. Onyeka IbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Onyeka Ibe (b 1941) Nigerian, Oil on CanvasOnyeka Ibe (b 1941) Nigerian, Oil on CanvasAbstract in thick impasto in tones of ochre, umber, and rust, abstract expressionist oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated verso 2012. Onyeka Ibe was bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Paraskevas (Born 1961) Monumental PaintingMichael Paraskevas (Born 1961) Monumental Painting Oil on Canvas. "Summer Beach Scene". Signed Lower Right. Unframed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 66" x 54". Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spencer Hodge (United Kingdom, b. 1943) Monumental Painting, Cheetahs RunningSpencer Hodge (United Kingdom, b. 1943) Monumental Painting, Cheetahs Runningoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a contemporary giltwood frame. Frame dimensions 47 1/2 x 54 3/4 in. SpenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Onyeka Ibe (b 1941) Nigerian, Oil on CanvasOnyeka Ibe (b 1941) Nigerian, Oil on CanvasTitled "Structure 35", thick impasto abstract in shades of ocres, browns, rusts, earth tones, abstract expressionist oil on canvas, signed lower right. OnyekSee Sold Price
Sold2023Onyeka Ibe (b 1941) Nigerian, Oil on CanvasOnyeka Ibe (b 1941) Nigerian, Oil on CanvasTitled "Structure 7", abstract in thick impasto in tones of ochre, umber, and rust, abstract expressionist oil on canvas, signed lower right and verso. OnyekSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftRay's Premier AuctionLot of 3 -Rabbit Oil Paintings on Panel by Robert Grace and Lyndi$110(3 bids)
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesEARLY 18TH C. MONUMENTAL OIL PAINTING OF AN HISTORIC NAVAL ENGAGEMENT, ARTIST UNKNOWN$2,500
16 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesKathleen Petyarre (Australian, 1940-2018) Monumental Aboriginal Acrylic Painting$1,500
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Signed GRACE H BOYD Mid Century Portrait Painting. Figure of Man Wearing Hat and Orange Scarf. Signe$100
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Grace Crowley , Modern Art 20th Century$550