Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 90,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 /See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 94 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 109 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 2See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 86,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 /See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 54,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 /See Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 74 cm. B 142 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 73 cm. B 138 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 92 cm. B 140 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 64 cm. B 128 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 65 cm. B 125 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 66 cm. B 80 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 78 cm. B 87 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 79 cm. B 90 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figure, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 76 cm. B 93 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHFSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figures, "wayang klitik"2 Schattentheater-Figuren, "wayang klitik" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 44 & 49 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Sticks, "wayang kulit"10 Schattentheater-Stäbe, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz, Baumwolle. H 27,5 - 61 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Erben Maria Wyss. - GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indonesian Balinese Shadow Puppet of Human or GodIndonesian (Balinese) shadow puppet depicting a figure of a human or a god. Polychrome leather with articulated joints and wooden control rods.Keyword: Wayang kulit, AsiaProvenance: From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indonesian Java Shadow Puppet, Wayang Kulit, of Character Arya KumbakarnaIndonesian Java Shadow Puppet, Wayang Kulit, of Character Arya Kumbakarna. Spectacular hand painted paper figure is articulated, and elaborately decorated in polychrome. A stick attached toSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Indonesian Shadow Puppetry Figures4 Schattentheater-Figuren Indonesien, Java / Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Holz. H 26 - 38 cm. (ohne Stab) B 30 - 60 cm. Provenienz: - Schuler Auktion 53, Zürich. Dezember 1993, Lot 2654See Sold Price
Sold20212 Shadow Theater Figures, "wayang kulit"2 Schattentheater-Figuren, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 57,5 und 54,5 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. - Privatsammlung, BaselSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Shadow Theater Figures, "wayang kulit"Schattentheater-Figur, "wayang kulit" Indonesien, Bali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 65 cm. Provenienz: Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 /See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Framed Wayang Kulit Indonesian Shadow PuppetsWayang Kulit puppets. Hand painted made from gilt brass. First puppet depicts a barefooted green warrior woman wearing a crown accented with gold, blue and red . Second puppet is a gold gilt tree of lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Wayang Kulit Indonesian Shadow PuppetA small, old and well used Wayang Kulit shadow Puppet from Java, Indonesia. Hand crafted from Buffalo hide and hand painted. With well worn old wooden handle. Dimensions: 17 x 4 inches. Date: Early toSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsErnest Trova Falling Man Shadow Figure Signed Bronze Sculpture Modern Artwork$750
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryIndonesian Wayang Golek Marionette Bima Rod Puppet$90
18 hrs LeftMega International AuctionXIE ZHI LIGHT LAMP SHADOW BEAUTY FIGURE VERTICAL AXIS LINES SMOOTH, VIVID AND FINE MOUNTED$950
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsErnest TROVA Falling Man Shadow BRONZE SCULPTURE Figure Signed Modern Artwork$4,500