Sold2018Used Cars Neon Sign.This car-shaped neon sign is mounted to a yellow painted metal box and illuminates with red, yellow, white, green, and blue neon. . Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: 5-1/2"d x 36-1/2"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Okay Used Cars Authorized Dealer Double-Sided Flashing Neon SignOkay Used Cars Authorized Dealer Double-Sided Flashing Neon Sign Double-sided56 in. × 75 in.Grade: 8Shipping Class: N10 Desirable porcelain sign with double bullnose. Originally neon, as presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goodwill Pontiac Used Cars Glass Neon SignIndustrial Goodwill Used Cars Glass Neon Light Sign. This glass is colored white. The sign reads "Goodwill Used Cars". Above the lettering is a profile of a face with a circle around it. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large (Chevrolet) Ok Used Cars Authorized Dealer NeonMultiple piece SSP signs mounted back to back on original metal can, with bullnoses, the top two "OK" signs are reproduction, the bottom signs has small chips and very light rust staining in the whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Chevrolet) Ok Used Cars (small) Porcelain Neon Signrated 8, 35"x39"x12", 2-SSP neon signs, has some gloss, red is faded slightly yellow and blue are good, chips at the mounting holes, mounted on a new metal can, with new neon tubing. The AuthenticatioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ford Dealer Car Service Entrance Arrow Sign Blue EnamelBlue porcelain enamel double sided sign, Ford dealership service entrance arrow shaped sign. Measures 42" long. Property from the estate of Walt Disney Imagineer John Patrick Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ford A-1 Used Cars Die Cut Single Sided Porcelain Neon SignSSP neon sign displays well with very good color. The sign is mounted on a new can and works as it should. The outer band of neon is blue and the inner red neon flashes. There's general age wear to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Metropolitan Used Cars Neon SignCustom Metropolitan Used Cars Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BE SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021GM LICENSED OK USED CARS NEON SIGNCONTEMPORARY NEON SIGN. GOOD CONDITION LIGHTS UP AND WORKS. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING ON THIS ITEM. 22" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chevrolet "OK" Used Cars Dealer SignAmerican. 1960s. Double sided screened steel. 16 x 24". Exhibits minor surface losses with accompanying oxidation at extreme edges. Scattered surface scratches. CODE:SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scarce Pepsi Neon Sign14.5" x 27.5" Free standing blue & white neon sign or can be hung. Excellent condition. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dependable Used Cars Modern Neon SignDependable Used Cars modern neon sign. Appears to be in nice working condition with light wear from display and storage. It measures approximately 31" tall by 21-1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Ok Used Cars Neon Ready Signsingle sided 34" T x 47" W few dings mainly around perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAT TIRE BEER BICYCLE NEON ADVERTISING SIGN.Yellow, red, blue and white neon sign with figural bicycle. In working condition. Mounted on a frame with attached transformer and pull chain. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bud Light Neon SignBud Light blue and white neon sign 70"w x 13.5"d x 14"h, partially lights up, some parts flicker in and out. **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom "Used Cars" Illuminated/Neon SignCustom "Used Cars" Illuminated/Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BE SHISee Sold Price
Sold2021Red & White Metal "Used Cars" Sign,Noecker,Hudson, NYRed and white metal "used cars" sign. This large metal sign is very graphic and packs a visual punch in red and white. This sign would be great for anyone who loves to fix up old cars. The dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chevrolet OK Used Car Dealer Bullnose Porcelain SignChevrolet OK Used Cars Authorized Dealer bullnose porcelain sign. Multiple single sided porcelain (SSP) signs, all with excellent color and gloss. Minor chips on the base end pieces. Marked Federal SiSee Sold Price
Sold20236ft SST Used Cars Neon Animated Flasher SignSingle sided tin contemporary Used Cars 8-color neon advertising sign. Sign features chasing light bulbs, high gloss shine with UV protection, new neon glass, transformers, and GTO wiring. Easily dispSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Used Cars and Trucks Neon SignSSPN, has above average color and gloss, working condition, part to the larger pylon sign, shows some wear, discoloration, and chipping throughout, 54"x55.5", rated 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2024General Motors OK Used Cars Dealership Porcelain Neon Sign SSPA great working porcelain dealership neon sign. The single sided sign is mounted on the original can, which retains the Ohio Themometer Co Neon Division tag as well as the Union Made tag. The sign facSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Olympia Light Beer Neon Beer Sign GHN Neon Sign$50
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyFord Mustang Blue Horse Logo Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 250
3 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster - Cappiello - Biscotines Union - Biscuit - Bread - 1906$1,700
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHEVROLET OK USED CARS PORCELAIN NEON SIGN W/ ORIGINAL CAN & UNIQUE WALL MOUNTING BRACKET.$2,200(2 bids)