SehrSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of FRITZ SCHOLDER (1937-2005)-"PORTRAIT WITH ORANGE BAR"-Acrylic on CanvasDate: Early 20th Century, Medium: Acrylic on canvas, Dimensions: 50.8*40.65 cm (20*16in) +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Acrylicl on canvas in the manner/style of Fritz Scholder. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2023In the style of ALBERT BACKUS - "SEWALL'S POINT" - Painting - Oil on CanvasTitle: RARE "SEWALL’S POINT” STUART, FLORIDA, Dated: Early 20th Century, Medium: Oil on canvas, Dimensions: 63.5*76.2 cm (25*30 in) +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of SALLY MICHEL AVERY - “'FATHER & DAUGTHER' - Painting - Oil on Canvas BoardDated: 1963, Medium: Oil on canvas board, Dimensions: 45.72*61 cm (18*24 in) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvas board in the manner/style of Sally Michel Avery. Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS - "VILLAGE IN THE WINTER" - Painting - Oil on CanvasDated: Early 20th Century, Medium: Oil on canvas, Dimensions: 31*39 cm (12.20*15.35 in) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvas in the manner/style of William Lester Stevens. ProvenaSee Sold Price
2024HUNT SLONEM - OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS FRAMED - IN THE STYLE OFOil on canvas in the manner/style of Hunt Slonem. This beautiful painting is framed in a beautiful hand-carved wooden frame, this can be old gold, brown or black, of the same model or similar to the oSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of ORVILE BULMAN - LA CONCHE II - Painting - Oil on PanelDated: 20th Century, Medium: Oil painting on Panel, Dimensions: 25.4*20.3 cm (10*8 in) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil painting on panel in the man-ner/style of Orville Bulman. ProvenaSee Sold Price
2024PETER MAX - UNTITLED -OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OFOil Painting on Canvas in the manner/style of Peter Max. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the named artistSee Sold Price
2024VINCENT VAN GOGH (AFTER) - UNTITLED - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OFOil on Canvas in the manner/style of Vincent Van Gogh. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the named artist aSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of BOB ROSS - SUNSET - Snow Capped Peaks Sunset Landscape - Painting - Oil onDated: Mid-20th Century, Medium: Oil on canvas, Dimensions: 45.80*61 cm (18*24 in) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvas in the manner/style of Bob Ross. Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI - PORTRAIT - WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OFWatercolor on paper in the manner/style of Salvador Dali. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the named artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lund Sterling Silver Flatware Set plus Silver Plated FlatwareVintage 58 piece sterling silver flatware set made by Lunt, monogrammed. In addition to the 58 piece set, this lot also includes a silver plated serving set by Community in White Orchid pattern, an 18See Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of BRUCE LEE (1940-1973) - "ENTER THE DRAGON" - Pen on Paper Drawing in Blue InkDated: 20th Century, Medium: Pen on paper drawing in blue ink, Dimensions: 30*21 cm (11.84*8.27 in) – A4 ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Description: Pen on paper drawing in blue ink in the manneSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of ROGER MUHL - "TOULON LES FALAISE" Painting - Oil Palette on CanvasDated: 20th Century, Medium: Oil palette painting on canvas, Dimensions: 42.2*55.90 cm (17*22 in) +++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Description: Oil on canvas in the manner/style of Roger Muhl. Provenance:See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Pictorial Caucasian Shirvan Rug Carpet 5 ft 6 in x 4 ft 11 in (1.67 m x 1.49 m)$2,000(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Dragon Design Caucasian Soumak Rug 7 ft 5 in x 4 ft 9 in (2.26 m x 1.45 m)$5,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"$1,500(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsNo Reserve - Vintage Silk Indian Rug 9 ft 2 in x 5 ft 10 in (2.79 m x 1.77 m)$300(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftNazmiyal Auctions18th Century Antique Turkish Kula Rug 5 ft 5 in x 4 ft 8 in (1.65 m x 1.42 m)$500(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Bidjar Rug 10 ft 3 in x 5 ft 6 in (3.12 m x 1.68 m)$1,500
11 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique English Art Deco Carpet 10 ft 5 in x 7 ft 4 in (3.17 m x 2.24 m)$4,000
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc***SALE HIGHLIGHT*** OUTSTANDING TRIPLE PAPERED 5 15/16" HARDIN-Meadows/Rogers/Motley-Found by Cleo$540(5 bids)
9 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF CRYSTAL SWEET MEAT JARS WITH LIDS, PROB. PITTSBURGH 10 1/2" X 5"$70(2 bids)