Sold2022Antique Asian cloisonne plateAntique Asian cloisonne plate. 10 1/2 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAY ONLINE WE WILL REFUND YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Antique Style Asian Cloisonne WorkCollection of antique style Asian cloisonne bowls and plates. Assorted pieces with variation of sizes and shapes. Total of (9) pieces. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold20243 ASIAN TABLE ITEMSJAPANESE LIDDED BOWL, JAR (MISSING LID). & CLOISONNE PLATE. 3 3/4" W - 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Five Asian Cloisonne Items.An antique octagon floral vase with some base and body dings that wobbles. Measures 3-3/4" x 8-1/2" high. A floral bulbous vase that measures 4-3/4" x 8-3/4" high. A small bird and tree plate that meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN CHINESE ZI JIN CHENG FLORAL OVER BRASS PLATEA Chinese enamel over brass plate produced by the Zi Jin Cheng Factory of the Beijing Enamel Company. The plate is adorned with polychrome enamel images of chrysanthemum flowers in the Cloisonne technSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEVEN ASIAN ITEMSAsia, 20th century. Group includes cloisonne covered ginger jars (pair), covered bowl, two plates and small ginger jar and two small metal birds. 3"-9"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group of Antique Asian CloisonneLarge group of antique Asian cloisonne, comprised of pieces from China, India, Tibet, etc. Largest piece 4.25 inches. Collection of Ruth O. Frank, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Asian Cloisonne Floor Lamp and Shade.A beautiful and rare to find with shade lamp. The shade with reticulated foliate design. From a Bronx, NY estate. - Dimensions: 72" h x 26" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Asian Cloisonne GongCloisonne enameled bronze gong with traditional motif, 13 ½” diameter, 1 ¾” deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Asian Cloisonne Pipethis lovely Asian cloisonne pipe is marked under the lid. It has very nice color and design. Has pipe tools and is in very good condition. 12.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Asian Cloisonne VaseAntique Asian Cloisonne Vase, intricate bird and floral motif, no apparent mark. 6" H - good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Asian Cloisonne Oval Bowl on StandAntique Asian Cloisonne Oval Bowl on Stand. Measures 3 inches tall x 8.75 inches width (7.5 cm x 22.5 cm), 4.625 inches tall on stand. Excellent condition. If lot is absent of a condition report one mSee Sold Price
Sold20155 Antique Asian Cloisonne ArticlesWhite Cloisonne vase with lotus flowers Oxblood Cloisonne Vase with white flowers Black and White Ginger Jar with cherry blossoms Teal and Clay cloisonne ginger Jar with Bird Motif Green Flowered cloiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE ASIAN CLOISONNE BRONZE VASEOn wood base. Dimensions: H 17" x D 8.25" Condition: Age related surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Asian Cloisonne Dragon Phoenix Gilt ChargerTitle:Antique Asian Cloisonne Dragon Phoenix Gilt Charger Description: Antique Asian Cloisonne Dragon Phoenix Colorful Gilt Border Charger Huge Approx. Dimensions or Size:12.125 diameter, 1.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Cloisonne PlateA Japanese Antique Cloisonne Plate; Size: D: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Cloisonne PlateDESCRIPTION: A chinese antique cloisonne plate with a mountain and a water cascade central motif and further embellish with a decorative rim. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: China. DIMENSIONS: W: 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ASIAN CLOISONNE VASEAn unusual detailed Asian cloisonne vase-measures 10" tall-probably 19c-Has small hole to base and some dirt buildup to top and bottom of neck crease------ALL PACKING & SHIPPING IS OUTSOURCED.PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Asian Cloisonne Urn Form Table LampAntique Asian Cloisonne Urn Form Table Lamp. Measures 23 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Antique Asian Cloisonne Handled VasesPair Antique Asian Cloisonne Handled Vases. Each measures 10 inches in height, 6.5 inches in width.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTO$2,600
18 hrs LeftJasper52Exquisite Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Tray Featuring Dragons in Clouds, Attributed to GOTO$4,400
18 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Rare Pair Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Gold Stone Butterfly Plates Attributed to Honda$4,400
12 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterShiwan Ceramic Figurine Oriental Lady: Antique Cloisonne Lidded Pumpkin Shaped Trinket Bowl: Chinese$5