Sold2022Great Falls and Helena Ledgers; 1918-1942, 1924,Four ledgers for companies in Great Falls and Helena, Montana.A) Great Falls National Realty Company Corporation Record. This book contains the articles of incorporation, by-laws, meeting minutes, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unsorted Group of Checks and Receipts; c. 1880s-1910s [151105]Random group of unsorted checks and receipts from various companies, mostly from Montana cities like Great Falls, Pony, Helena, Butte, etc. There are also some checks and receipts from outside of MontSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Antique Montana PaperworkButte Baseball Association, Great Falls Mining Company, Court Sheriff Hotel Ferry and Stable White Sulphur Springs, Virginia City and Red Bluff Stage Company, East Helena Works.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Date Lot Of US 90% Silver Mercury Dimes Count OfMixed Date Lot Of US 90% Silver Mercury Dimes Count Of 8. 1942 P 1918 P 1943 S BU 1924 P 1943 P 1923 P 1944 P Slick Unable to readSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Todays Fashion Chicago Mail Order CatalogsIncludes fall and winter 1918-19, fall and winter 1941-42, fall and winter 1942-43, and fall and winter 1943-44.See Sold Price
Sold2023Massive Little Falls Elks lodge trophy loving cup 1924 NY State BuffaloAwesome look to the piece. 12" high and 14" wide at arms. Presented to Elks lodge in 1924. Appears to have a lot of tarnish. Makes for a great look. Weighs approximately 5lbs. Shipping includes insuraSee Sold Price
Sold202020 CIRC MERCURY DIMES WITH MINT MARKS;1924-D, 1941-S, 2-1936-S, 1928-S,1935-D, 1938-S, 1937-D, 1935-S, 1917-S, 1937-S, 1939-D, 1918-D, 2-1918-S, 1938-D, 1928-D, 1942-S, 1943-S & 1941-S ESTIMATE $60-$70See Sold Price
Sold2021Lotto fumetti TopolinoTotale 39 Anno 1992 N 1884 a 1887- da 1889 a 1896-1898-1904-da 1914 a 1916- da 1918 a 1920-1924-1925-1932-1933-19-37-1938-1940-1942-1943-1948-1958-1960- da 1963 a 1969-1971See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926, Great Falls, MT)The Last Laugh, modeled in 1916 Patinated bronze on marble base Signed and dated in the casting: CM Russell [with artist's cipher] / (C) 1916 / B. Zoppo Foundry, N.Y [Benjamin Zoppo] 4" H x 7.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Charles Marion Russell (1864-1926 Great Falls, MT''Packed and Ready'', standing pack horse, cast circa 1968, bears initials and the artist's skull device on the base: CMR, bears foundry mark on the vertical base edge: R.B.W. INC, numbered on the basSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Pole c.A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Polec. 1910 cedar wood, paint ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold20242013 Yamaha Drive PTV Golf Cart Model YDRAX4 PTVFuel injected, Model No YDRAX4 PTV, 8.9hp, 211.7 hours well maintained \This piece is located in a private residence in Great Falls, Virginia. PICKUP MUST BE ON FEB 6-8; INVOICE WILL PROVISee Sold Price
Sold2018Kawase Hasui First Edition Woodblock Yukufu Hot SpringsArtist: Kawase Hasui Title: Yukufu Hot Springs Publisher: Shozaburo Watanabe Date: 1924, 1st Edition with publisher's 6mm seal (used 1918-1924) Medium: Japanese woodblock print Size: oban, 10 x 15 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Koson Ohara: Fishing Boats at Sunset WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1918-1924, publisher unknown; listed in Newland, Perrée, Schaap, "Crowns, Cranes and Camelias - The natural world of Ohara Koson 1877-1945"; Hotei Publishing; Leiden, 2001;See Sold Price
Sold2022DC Comics Wonder Woman #2 CGC 6.5United States,1942 D.C. Comics Wonder Woman issue 2 from Fall, 1942. The book featured the origin and first appearance of Mars and a Sheldon Mayer, H.G. Peter, M.C. Gaines, and William Marston photo fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Congress Tires Porcelain Flange SignDSPF. Great gloss and color. It shows scratching in the field as well as chipping along the perimeter. Marked Ingram Richardson Beaver Falls. A great example of this early sign. Measures: 17"X14" RatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kyle Morris "Fall Series '64 No. 1" Oil on CanvasKyle Morris (American, 1918-1979) "Fall Series '64 N0. 1," oil on canvas, abstract expressionist composition in blue and purple, signed and titled on reverse, bearing Kootz Gallery (New York) label onSee Sold Price
Sold2015(18thc) Figured Maple Desk w/ Early Finish & BrassGreat old surface. Fall front opens to array of drawers and pigeon holes with early pine surface. (4) graduated molded drawers over bracket feet. Queen Ann batwing escutcheons. 42 x 36 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOCharles Banks Wilson (1918-2013) End Men 1942 The composition of performers in blackface being subject matter unlike any other in the artist's oeuvre, despite his documenting many facets of American lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Aras" Glass Vase (1924)Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945). "Aras" art glass vase, 1924. Number 919. Signed (acid etched) "R. LALIQUE FRANCE" on underside. A stunning opalescent glass "Aras" vase designed in 1924 by the greatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marta Maas-Fjetterstrom, Lockarp wall hangingMarta Maas-Fjetterstrom Lockarp wall hanging Sweden, 1924 / executed before 1942hand-woven wool35 w x 98 l in (89 x 249 cm) Woven signature to edge: [MMF].See Sold Price
Sold2022U.S. 1918 Trench KnifeGreat example with U.S. 1918 L.F&C-1918 on the handle. The sheath is marked U.S. M8 BMCO with the names Soriano S/SGT and Bill R.B. inscribed on it. 13 1/12 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass VaseDaum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass Vase - 4.75" Signed Daum Nancy - Beautiful Fall Season Decor - Great ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2017World War One Era Lithographs by Kerr EbySeptember 13, 1918, St. Mihiel. [The Great Black Cloud]. Kerr Eby (1889-1946). Etching. circa 1939. Kerr Eby was a Canadian illustrator best known for his renderings of soldiers in combat in the FirstSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Lakes Shipmasters Association Directories 1934-1954$30(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMidwest USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-44 Total Timetables$30(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 Vintage license plates: 1918-20 Minnesota & Missouri, 1925 & 54 Mississippi, & 1942 Montana$25(3 bids)