Sold2021Chinese Daoguang Porcelain Bowl 18 C Vase BottleFine Chinese Porcelain Bowl with a delicate design of Cormorant Fishing, the mouth rim unglazed, the base with 6 character Daoguang seal mark in iron red and probably of the period; together with an 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Daoguang Marked Porcelain BowlAntique Chinese Daoguang Marked Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl with Calligraphy, ca. 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Chinese Daoguang Marked Porcelain BowlsPair of Antique Chinese Daoguang Marked Porcelain Bowls, d. 6.5 inches, h. 2.75 in, ca. 19th or early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR DAOGUANG LONGEVITY WAISTED BOWL ON STANDDimensions: Height: 6.3 cm, Diam.: 12.7 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Daoguang Waisted Porcelain bowls on Carved Hardwood Stands. The bowls has an open mouth, round lip rim, thick, deep arced body,See Sold Price
Sold2015Daoguang Chinese Enameled Porcelain BowlGood Daoguang Mark & Period Chinese Enameled Porcelain Bowl with figures of soldiers. Diameter 7 inches (18 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Daoguang Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsPair Of Daoguang Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls: Pair of Famille Rose bowls. On yellow background, flowers and vines surround round reserves with characters. White glaze inside. Dao Guang mark on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021QING DAOGUANG RED & GILT BOWLPROVENANCE: From Bellefonte, Delaware Private Collector. Dimensions (cm): Heigth: 6?Diam.: 13.7 Chinese Qing Dynasty DaoGuang Red & gilt Porcelain Bowl. The bowl has an open mouth, rounded lip rim, thSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD QUALITY CHINESE DAOGUANG PERIOD CANTON PORCELAINA GOOD QUALITY CHINESE DAOGUANG PERIOD CANTON PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL, circa 1840, painted in vivid enamels and gilding with butterflies, insects, fruit and foliate sprays, 12.7in diameter & 5.1in high.See Sold Price
2021DAOGUANG GOLDEN RED FLORI PORCELAIN BOWLSMeasurements: Height: 6.1 cm, Diam.: 13.3 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty DaoGuang Flori Motif Porcelain Bowls. The bowls has an open mouth, rounded lip rim, thick, deep arced body, raised with roundSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF DAOGUANG FAMILLE ROSE BOWLSDimensions: Width: 18.5cm, Height: 7.7cm Pair Of Chinese Qing Dynasty DaoGuang Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, slight deep, close mouth rim, raised on ring footSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DAOGUANG FAMILLE ROSE BOWLS ON STANDDimensions: Width: 17.5cm, Height: 9cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Daoguang Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls On Carved Hardwood Stands. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, slight deep, thick, flariSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR QING DAOGUANG ALUM RED BOWLSMeasurements: Height: 5.5 cm, Diam: 11.5cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty DaoGuang Alum Red Porcelain Bowls. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, slight deep, thick, flaring rim with angled cavettoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF DAOGUANG SHENDETANG RED BOWLS ON STANDDimensions: Width: 15.3cm, Height: 7.3cm Pair Of Chinese Qing Dynasty DaoGuang Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls On Carved Hardwood Stands. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, slight deep, close moutSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF DAOGUANG FAMILLE ROSE BOWLSDimensions: Width: 18.5cm, Height: 7.7cm Pair Of Chinese Qing Dynasty DaoGuang Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, slight deep, close mouth rim, raised on ring footSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF DAOGUANG YELLOW GLAZE BOWLSDimensions (cm): Heigth: 6.6?Diam.: 14.7 Pair Of Chinese Qing Dynasty DaoGuang Yellow Glazed Porcelain Bowls. The bowls has an open mouth, rounded lip rim, thick, deep arced body, raised with round foSee Sold Price
Sold2021QING DAOGUANG FISH BOWLSPROVENANCE: From Audubon, New Orleans Private Collector. Dimensions: Heigth: 4.8 cm, Diameter: 9 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty DaoGuang Red Fish Porcelain Bowls. The porcelain potted with a shallowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese porcelain bowl, DaoGuang markAn important Chinese famille rose porcelain bowl painted with water duck and lotus flowers, DaoGuang mark and possible the period, 2.95"Hx6"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAOGUANG FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LOBED BOWLFour lobed bowl with turquoise glazed interior, featuring alternating lotus and 'shou' characters with six character Daoguang mark on base in red. H. 8.5 (3 1/4 in.) W. 21 cm (8 1/4 in.) D. 15.5 cm (6See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese porcelain bowl, Daoguang markChinese finely potted famille rose porcelain bowl, the ground with millefleur enamel decoration, and lotus vines encircling pairs of swimming carp, the underside with a blue underglaze Daoguang seal mSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese porcelain bowl, Daoguang mark.Chinese porcelain bowl, Daoguang mark and of the period. Ht 18 cm. Diameter 19 cm. Provenance: A DC estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Daoguang: A Pair of Fencai Porcelain BowlsQing Daoguang: A Pair of Fencai Porcelain Bowls . Height:6cm Diameter:11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAQING DAOGUANG FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON BOWLPROVENANCE: Hattiesburg, Mississippi, Private collector. Dimensons: Height: 6 cm, Diam: 13.5 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty DaoGuang Famille Rose Dragon Porcelain Bowl. The porcelain potted with a shallow boSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DAOGUANG PASTEL FOLDING WAIST BOWLDimensions: Height: 6.3cm, Diam: 14cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty DaoGuang Famille Rose Landscape Porcelain Bowls. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, slight deep, thick, flaring rim with angleSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING BLUE AND WHITE PLATES AND BOWL 清 嘉道 青花山花ࡔ£20
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsRare Chinese Porcelain Blue White Plate Three Star Gods Qing Period 19th Century$250
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesPair Of Vintage Chinese Enameled Blue And White Porcelain Bowls On Stands$50(1 bid)