Sold2024ATC TIN FRICTION CIRCUS CLOWN ROBOT CAR w/ BOXAsahi tin friction Circus Clown Robot Car. Made in Japan. All original and complete. Friction works with bump and go action. With original box. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATC, Space Patrol, Roboter im RennwagenATC, Space Patrol, Robot in Racing Car, Japan, tin, friction ok, min. paint d., chrome faded, C 2See Sold Price
2024BOXED ALPS JAGUAR SPORTS CAR35. BOXED ALPS JAGUAR SPORTS CAR | Japan, friction driven. | 6.5" l. | Tear in box lid, (Near Mint Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024BOXED YONEZAWA & BANDAI BENZ 300SL CARS36. BOXED YONEZAWA & BANDAI BENZ 300SL CARS | Japan, friction driven. | 8" l. | (Pristine to Near Mint Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ATC JAPAN HIGHWAY PATROL CYCLES263. TWO ATC JAPAN HIGHWAY PATROL CYCLES | Friction driven. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 8" - 10.5" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2021ATC TIN FRICTION ROBOT CARATC Tin friction Robot Car. All original and complete. Very nice condition. Friction needs adjustment. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Toy Trucks & Bus w/ BoxesIncludes Irwin The unbreakable Truck in original packaging, friction driven circus animal car with animals in original box, and Go Big Red Go Trailways friction powered bus with box. All are in good wSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN TIN FRICTION DOG CIRCUS CAR w/ BOXJapan tin friction Dog Circus Car. All original with great graphics. Has Dog Driver that pops up out of the roof. Friction works. With Box. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan ATC Champion 8 Race Car Tin Litho FrictionLitho has a some light wear. All hubcaps intact, friction motor works, rubber tires. | 8.25" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATC Tin #8 3-Wheel Racer & Masudaya Champion #8 RacerATC Japan Champion #8 Race Car with driver, 8" long Friction motor works well. Modern Toys Japan Flip over 3 wheel race car with drivers. 8" long, friction motor works. Very unusual design.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Friction Robot Driving Mercedes.Made by ATC, Japan. When in operation back propeller spins. One of the tougher Mercedes to find. Lithographed missiles on front fenders, marked "Robot 3". Some minor to moderate scratching, oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG OLD DAIYA TIN FRICTION CIRCUS TRAIN D157 CAR W/3Very Rare Find!!! Vintage Three Car Friction Circus Train Tin Toy Made In Japan. Giraffe & missing Seal's Ball Move With Train's Movement. ! This Train Is In Very Good Cosmetic Shape With Bright LithoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Friction Space Robot Car.Mercedes car driven by robot. Made by Asahi. Front wheel friction works. Needs flint to spark. Minor wear. (Very Good). 8'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2021B & S, Skifahrer + Circus Clown CarB & S, Skier + Circus Clown Car, Germany + Japan, tin, cw stiff, friction ok, paint d., 1x box, C 1-/3See Sold Price
Sold2019Daiya (Japan) Tin Plate Large Scale Friction DrivenDaiya (Japan) Tin Plate Large Scale Friction Driven Siren Chief Car. Displays beautifully in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Scarce IY Metal Toys (Japan) Tin Plate Friction DrivenScarce IY Metal Toys (Japan) Tin Plate Friction Driven Highway Patrol Police Car. Displays well in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Circus Car & Crazy Clown CarCircus Car & Crazy Clown Car, Japan, 12 cm, tin, friction ok, box, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2021Friction Vehicle Telephone Service Car GMC JAPAN 1955Telephone Service Car Tin Plate Friction Toy, Asahi, Japan 1955SUPER RARE Early Asahi Toys (Made in Japan) Tin Litho Friction Motor Driven GMC CabSee Sold Price
Sold202416 Vintage Japan Tin Litho Toy Cars & TrucksAn assortment of vintage tin litho Japan penny and dime store toy cars and circus trucks. Includes friction powered cars and windup crown jeep, tank, and tractor. All are in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Approx. 130 Toy Cars, c. 1950-70Approx. 130 Toy Cars, c. 1950-70 Lithographed tin with plastic parts, spring-driven, friction-driven or without motor, mostly made in Japan, length between 1 ¼ and 6 in. Ca. 130 Spielzeugautos, umSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOXED HAJI VACATION SET8. BOXED HAJI VACATION SET | Japan, friction driven. | 8" l. | Box has some split corners, car (Pristine to Near Mint Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: VARIOUS JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION SPACE VEHICLES.Includes: a friction SS-18 Space Ship Car, plastic roof with tin litho head of driver inside, marked "S & E Japan"; a Flying Jeep, marked "N-365 ATC Made in Japan," bubble with three tin litho pilotsSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersCragstan Waco Clown Star of the Circus Tin Litho Friction Vehicle$15