Sold2022(6) SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE MURANO GLASS WINDOWSThis is a beautiful example of Seguso Vetri d'Arte Murano art glass. Originally a window display, this piece will make a gorgeous wall hanging, especially if placed near a window where the light can sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seguso Vetri d'Arte Murano Bollicine Art Glass BowlMurano hand blown green with "Bollicine" controlled bubbles Italian art glass decorative bowl. Attributed to designer Flavio Poli, for the Seguso Vetri d'Arte company. Measures 6 3/4" long x 5 3/4" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flavio PoliFlavio Poli Rossi rubino blu 'Sommerso' bowl, model no. 11682, 1957 Coloured glass. 7 x 12.5 x 6.5 cm Produced by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, Italy. Underside acid-etched Veronese/Seguso/Murano. FootSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli Seguso Vetri d'Arte, attributed, Bollicine Metalliche Oro Murano Italian art glassFlavio Poli Seguso Vetri d'Arte, attributed, Bollicine Metalliche Oro Murano Italian art glass bowl. a rare technique c.1937 5 1/2"H x 9 1/8"W x 6 3/8"DSee Sold Price
SoldMURANO GLASS VASE ATTRIBUTED TO SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTEMURANO GLASS VASE ATTRIBUTED TO SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE unsigned, ht. 6 1/2 in Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Good. Underside with moderate to heavy wear. This condition report is provided for your conveniSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEGUSO VETRI Mid Cent Footed Iridescent Glass VaseThick Walled iridescent Hand blown MURANO Glass vase in aqua blue. Mid century. Possibly SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE. Measures 8 in. Tall, 6 in. Wide. Large pontil on underside. Decorative arts, Mid century SSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Paperweight.Paperweight. Murano glass.. Cm 15,00 x 15,00 x 6,00. Signature under the base, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Pocket emptier in red glass decorated with silver leaf.Pocket emptier in red glass decorated with silver leaf. Murano glass.. Cm 26,00 x 6,00 x 22,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Leaf-shaped cup in clear blue glass and gold leaf.Leaf-shaped cup in clear blue glass and gold leaf. Murano glass.. Cm 18,00 x 6,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Seguso Vetri d'Arte Venetian Art Glass VaseA Murano Seguso Vetri d'Arte Italian studio art glass scavo vase. Frosted off white glass in traditional design. Retains original Seguso label inside rim. Dimensions: 19 X 9 X 6.5 in. Condition:See Sold Price
SoldFLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Cristallo Incrociato Vase circa 1950for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown glass...FLAVIO POLI (1900-1984) Cristallo Incrociato Vase circa 1950 for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, blown glass, remnants of paper label 'SEGUSO MURANO.....' height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); width 7in (18cm) Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE BUBBLE ART GLASS BOWLMurano Hand Blown Pulegoso Bubble Technique Yellow art glass bowl. Attributed to the Seguso Vetri D' Arte company. Measures: Length 6" x Height 2 3/4" high. 3.2 LbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulvio Bianconi For Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano Glass Surrealist Embracing CoupleDESCRIPTION: Fulvio Bianconi for Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano glass surrealist sculpture depicting an embracing couple, each person featuring a black, pointed face: blonde woman in blue skirt and wrappiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano Glass Figure Of A WomanDESCRIPTION: Modeled in a standing pose, dressed in local costume, with a red, white and green apron. Signed "Seguso Murano" on underside. Partially torn paper label with "Seguso Vetri. D'Arte Murano"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano Glass HandsDESCRIPTION: Two matching Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano glass right hands, each featuring silver flake accenting throughout. Smaller hand is engraved on underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSee Sold Price
2016SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE MURANO GLASS AMPHORA VASE, CIRCASEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE MURANO GLASS AMPHORA VASE, CIRCA 1970, VITTORIO RIGATTIERI, PINK SCAVO GLASS WITH DUAL HANDLES, SIGNED ON BOTTOM, 16" X 8", SKU4294, PREVIEW AT OUR SHOWROOM AT EVERYTHING UNDER THESee Sold Price
Sold2022Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano Glass Sea ShellCirca 1955 Murano sea shell bowl in deep coral and black with gold avventurina. Retains original paper label. Length 8-3/4" Height 3-1/4". Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLAVIO POLI attributed. Ceiling light for Seguso Vetriattributed. Ceiling light for Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Murano glass.. Cm 40,00 x 90,00 x 40,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorgeous Seguso Vetri d' Arte Murano Glass DecanterGorgeous Seguso Vetri d' Arte Murano Glass Decanter. Signed on bottom. Beautiful dark purple & clear Italian Murano art glass. Measures - 21" high x 3 7/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Seguso Vetri DĂ¢â‚¬â„¢arte Murano White Glass VaseLarge Seguso Vetri DĂ¢â‚¬â„¢arte Murano White Glass Vase, measures H:15" W:7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio POLI (1900-1984), SEGUSO Vetri d'Arte, MURANO, Murano glass vaseFlavio POLI (1900-1984), SEGUSO Vetri d'Arte, MURANO, Murano glass vase - Weight: 4.41 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 310 mm x L 85 mm - At first glance: normal wear / patina ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Poli Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano Art Glass WomanAntique Murano hand blown Sommerso green, and gold flecks Italian art glass woman sculpture. Attributed to designer Flavio Poli, for Seguso Vetri d’Arte. Signed 2 times underneath “Made In Italy��See Sold Price
Sold2018Seguso Vetri D'Arte Large Murano Glass CandlestickDESCRIPTION: A large Seguso Vetri D'arte, Murano glass candlestick. Features a tapering clear glass base, embellished with gilded flakes along the rim, further embellished with silver toned flakes belSee Sold Price
Sold2024Flavio Poli for Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano Blown Glass Bullicante VaseDESCRIPTION: In colorless glass, with air bubble inclusions and gilt-flecked decoration. Paper label at side. CIRCA: 1940 ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 8" W: 5" L: 5.5" CONDITION: Minor scratches, miSee Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFlavio Poli For Seguso Vetri d’Arte Novelty Murano Glass Duck-Form Decanter$100
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Murano Sommerso Vases; Luciano Gaspari, Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Galliano Ferro (2)$600