Sold2022Kraft "chicken" Milk Bank Boost sign13"x19" SST Kraft "chicken" Milk Bank Boost sign -Good with some touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kraft "calf" Milk Bank Boost sign16"x16" SST Kraft "calf" Milk Bank Boost sign -Good with some touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kraft "pig" Milk Bank Boost sign18"x11" SST Kraft "pig" Milk Bank Boost sign -Good with some touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kraft milk bank boost farming tin metal signHas some wear but presents well. 19" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pex Milk Bank Boost Embossed Chicken SignPex Milk Bank Boost Embossed Chicken Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 19 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Kraft Kraylets SignKraft Kraylets metal pig embossed advertisement sign for pig feed. Design is from the 1950's but age of this sign is unknown. the words "Milk Bank Boost", "Kraylets", and "Kraft" are in raised letteriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pex Kraft Tin Sign.This lot is a tin sign in the shape of a rooster for Kraft. On the rooster, it notes that “I get the Milk-Bank Boost from Pex.”. Nail holes and minor scratches are present on the sign.See Sold Price
Sold2023REPRODUCTION KRAFT CHICKEN METAL SIGNAGE UNKNOWN, SST KRAFT PEX SIGN WITH CHICKEN. SURFACE SCRATCHES. 14" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Die-Cut Kraft Embossed Chicken Feed SignDie-Cut Kraft Embossed Chicken Feed Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 19.5 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2020SSP Carnation Milk Advertising SignNice single sided porcelain Carnation Milk advertising sign. Nice condition with light porcelain loss, scatches, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors and graphics. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage SST Surge Milk Advertising SignNice single sided tin Surge Milk advertising sign. Sign is in worn condition with rust and wear. Displays well with a nice worn look. Measures approximately 19" across by 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020"Eggs, &, Milk," painted sign''Eggs, &, Milk'' carved and painted country store trade sign with applied cow and chicken. Wear from use. 18''h, 37''w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Standard Oil Milk Glass Flame Sign Globe w BaseOriginal vintage Standard Oil milk glass flame sign topper globe with original double sided porcelain sign topper torch globe base. Globe appears to be in very nice condition with some light paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2020DST Pabst Farms Milk Producers Advertising SignVery nice new old stock Pabst Farms milk producers advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with light wear from age and storage. Displays extremely well with great colors and agraphics. It meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early DS Wood Milk Depot Advertising Trade SignIncredible early hand painted double sided wood Milk Depot trade sign. Sign is in very nice condition for its age. Does have paint loss and wear from use and age, but displays extremely well. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021SST Foremost Butter Milk Die-Cut Embossed Adv SignUnique vintage single sided tin embossed die-cut Foremost Churned Butter Milk carton advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with some light wear from use and age. Measures approximately 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Mayflower Milk Products Thermometer SignOriginal vintage tin Mayflower Milk Products Thermometer Sign. The thermometer is in great working condition, has some surface wear and four non-factory mounting holes, nice graphics. Measures 27" talSee Sold Price
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsVintage Old Antique Rare Nestle's Milk Porcelain Enamel Sign Board Collectible$250(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron CHICKEN CATCHER Coin Bank$220(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMisc. Lot including Gree Depression Glass, Milk Glass Chicken, Decor, Amber Dish, Figurines, etc.$6
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "FIRST STATE BANK" cast bronze, curved plate 26" x 26"$200(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "I. W. HARPER WHISKEY" by VITROLITE lithograph on milk glass in gilt frame, overall 24" x$600(3 bids)