Sold2020TRENCHER AND PAINTED DOOR PANEL.Second half 19th century. Large European wooden trencher. Cleaned and waxed surface. Age splits. 16.75" x 30". And an American wooden panel, most likely cut from a door, with original grain paint on oSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century American Wooden Grain ShovelAntique American Wooden Grain Shovel, possibly Maple. 38" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY WOODEN TRENCHERLarge antique primitive 19th century wooden trencher measuring a total of 35.75" long x 6" tall x 11.5" wide. Condition: heavy signs of age as expected, minor natural splits to wood including one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Wooden Shaker Style Grain Shovel19th Century Antique Wooden Shaker Grain Shovel, this lot features a primitive antique wooden shaker style grain shovel, it is measured at 36 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Early 19th c Trencher in Old Red PaintLarge early 19th c carved wooden trencher bowl in dry old red paint, carved handles, drying crack, chip out of one handle, length 25"See Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED WOODEN BOWL / TRENCHERCARVED WOODEN BOWL / TRENCHER, large, heavy form with open cut-out handle. Dry natural surface with warm color. 19th century. 7" HOA, 27 1/2" L, 15 1/2" W.Provenance: From a Shenandoah Valley privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Grain Painted Wooden Trencher.Incised handles, 19th c., height 4.75 inches, length 24.5 inches, depth 13.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nine Wood Farm ToolsNine Wood Farm Tools Late 19th/Early 20th Century comprising four 3-tine wood and forged iron pitchforks, a large 2-tine pitchfork, a large shovel, and three wooden measures. Length of largest 132 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of Mostly Gilt Picture Frames (24)Large lot of mostly gilt picture frames of the 19th century as well as grain painted examples. 24 frames and 15 wooden backs.Largest: H 35-1/4" W 25-1/4"Smallest: H 4-1/2" W 3-1/4"Collection of LauraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wooden Bowl and TrencherWooden bowl and wooden trencher. 19th century. Condition: Excellent condition. Bowl H 3" D 12". Trencher H 3-1/2" W 9-1/4" L 17". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/k8See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large patinated wooden lions, 19th C.Full title: A pair of large patinated wooden lions, 19th C. Description: H 119 x L 153 x D 53 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A primitive carved wooden trencher, probably late 19th century, with carved handles on each end.A primitive carved wooden trencher, probably late 19th century, with carved handles on each end. Measures 21 3/8"W x 15 3/8"D x 4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hand dug wooden trencher – American early 19th centuryHand dug wooden trencher – American early 19th century – very good condition. 19” x 11”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Saint Nicholas Large Russian Icon, 19th CSaint Nicholas Large Russian Wooden Icon, 19th Century. 32.5 x 40.5 in. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. JaspeSee Sold Price
Sold2023French double decalitre wooden grain binFrench double decalitre wooden grain bin. Late 19th century. 12" h x 12 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023French iron banded wooden grain measure binFrench iron banded wooden grain measure bin. 19th century. 15 3/8"h x 15 3/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large silver fish shovel. 19th century. L.: 33 cm.A large silver fish shovel. 19th century. L.: 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large patinated wooden tripod jardinière, 19th C.Full title: A large patinated wooden tripod jardinière, 19th C. Description: H 91,5 x Dia 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th century large wooden shorebirdLate 19th century large wooden shorebird with iron beak, EX: from a collection in Missouri, 19.5"T x 22"L x 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large grain painted picture frame, 19th century, minor use wear and overall very good cond.A large grain painted picture frame, 19th century, minor use wear and overall very good condition. Inside dimensions 30 1/8" x 42 3/4"- total frame size 37 5/8" x 50 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022A large painted wooden birdcage, 18/19th C.Full title: A large painted wooden birdcage, 18/19th C. Description: H 104 x L 114,5 x D 46 cmSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$35,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese wooden pagoda-form clock with English clock movement, 18/19th C.€40,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese polychrome-lacquered wooden figure of a Guardian King, 18/19th C.€3,200
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze Sculpture$6,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Slave Trader, A Large 19th C. Ferdinand Barbedienne Signed Orientalist Bronze Sculpture$4,000