Sold20203 Pcs. Mount Washington Burmese Art Glass3 pieces Mount Washington Burmese art glass in pale yellow fading to pink with hand painted floral sprays. Bud vase 4"H x 3"W; Mt. Washington rose bowl 3"H x 3"W; bowl with flared rippled rim 2"H x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN VASES AND FOOTED BOWL C1930NIPPON, HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN VASES AND FOOTED BOWL, C1930, 3 PCS., H 4" - 11", DIA 6 1/2" (BOWL):Two Nippon hand painted porcelain vases, including one with a white rose design, fired gold rim and hSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Pcs Porcelain Incl NipponIncludes: 1) Hand painted Noritake landscape bowl with two pierced handled and three feet. Landscape interior, with gilt rim and purple flower and leaf decorated border. With green mark and "NoritakeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Guangcai Famille Rose Medallion Bowl BasketChinese Qing Dynasty Guangcai Famille Rose Pierced Porcelain Bowl Plate Rose Medallion Porcelain Chestnut Basket Reticulated Hand Painted Garden & Genre Scenes Figures & Flowers 3" H 7" W 8.75" L In OSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Herend Porcelain Table Flowers4 Herend porcelain hand painted table flowers with leaves includes 2 single roses (3"L x 3"W x 1.75"H); triple rose group (6.5"L x 4"W x 1.75"H); triple flower group (5"L x 5.75"W x 2"H). Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE NIPPON VANITY TUMBLE UP HAND PAINTED GARDEN ROSES WATER CARAFE TUMBLERTitle: VINTAGE NIPPON VANITY TUMBLE UP HAND PAINTED GARDEN ROSES WATER CARAFE TUMBLER Date/Period: unknown Dimension: PPROX. 7.5 W TOP ON 7.25 WITH OFF BY 5 X 3.5 AND THE CUP ITSELF IS 3 X 2.5 MateriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rose Medallion Jam or Mustard PotChinese Rose Medallion jam or mustard pot decorated with hand-painted scenes of multiple figures and birds among flowers. Measures 6"L x 5"W x 3"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese famille rose coral red vase, hand painted flowers & typical subject. 5 inch H; 3.5 inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Hand Painted Flower and Poem FanAntique Chinese Hand Painted Flower and Poem Fan, size: 12.5" W x 3.0" H x 1.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nippon HumidorHand Painted Flowers with Green Ribbon Design 7 3/4" x 4 1/4"W wear to lid and beadingSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Austrian Porcelain Pcs2 Austrian porcelain pieces 1. Royal Vienna charger, hand painted garden scene. Ht: 11 5/8" 2. Austrian roses and gold gilt vase. Ht: 6 1/2" W: 7 1/2" plate has small chip on the edge @ 3 o'clock posiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belleek Willets Hand Painded Vase w/ Angels and FlowersVase is marked on bottom Belleek Willets 488. Has gold roses and leaves painted around rim and bottom. with 3 different scenes of angles playing in flowers around the vase. In good condition. No chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 hand painted Nippon vases w gold & floral decLot of 3 hand painted Nippon vases w gold & floral decSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Pcs incl Hand Painted and NipponBowl: 10-1/4" diameter x 2-1/2" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot has a pretty hand-painted Nippon tray w/ butterfly and flower motif @ 9" wide, a figurine of aLot has a pretty hand-painted Nippon tray w/ butterfly and flower motif @ 9" wide, a figurine of a boy and his dog marked Bavaria-Germany, a small scenic tray marked Royal Copenhagen, a penguin markedSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pc Hand Painted NIPPON Tea Set - Pink Roses3 Pc Hand Painted NIPPON Tea Set - Pink Roses. size: (3.25 x 4), (3 x 5.5), (8 x 8.5)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hand Painted NIPPON Vase 9" Tall Flowers w/GoldVintage Hand Painted NIPPON Vase 9" Tall Flowers w/Gold Trim as Pictured. $15.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2017(35) PC. HEREND HUNGARY, ''Fruits and Flowers w/Rose''(35) PC. HEREND HUNGARY, ''Fruits and Flowers w/Rose'' hand painted china service for eight. With basket weave design and gold trim. Set includes: dinner plates, soup bowls, salad plates, bread and buSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Nippon Hand Painted and Signed W.Rose Cream and Sugar Set and Baden DishVintage Nippon Hand Painted and Signed W.Rose Cream and Sugar Set and Baden DishSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Pcs Handpainted Nippon PorcelainDECRIPTION: Two pieces of handpainted Nippon porcelain. Includes: 1) Cream and gilt bowl with floral and dot design. Marked on bottom "Hand Painted Nippon". 11-7/8" x 3-1/2" high. 2) Black and gilt trSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) PCS. GILDED PORCELAIN WARE(1) R. S. Prussia compote, Reinhold Schlegelmilch Tillowitz; painted floral center with gilded band; (1) footed bowl, hand painted Nippon spider crack in bottom, heavy gold wear; (1) handled pitcher,See Sold Price
Sold20223 Pcs Victorian Paper Mache - Mother of Pearl Plate, Serving Dish & Dustpan3 Pcs Victorian Paper Mache with Mother of Pearl Plate, Serving Dish & Dustpan. Beautiful hand painted flowers & mother pearl throughout the paper mache plate, dustpan & serving dish. (1) Dustpan measSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) PCS. FENTON SATIN GLASSIncludes: (1) carved cameo style glass vase, inscribed 2000; (1) single handle vase with ruffled top, Burmese type glass with hand painted roses, signed "Hand Painted by B. Cumberledge, Fenton signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Painted Nippon Roses Gold Trim VaseHand-Painted Nippon Roses Gold Trim Vase. Is approx 5" x 3 1/2" x 7" and it weighs 1.05 lbs. The vase is in good, vintage condition with no chips or cracks. There is some wear on the top and color losSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet of Three Vintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Style Porcelain Snuff Bottles$60
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersEARLY CZECHOSLOVAKIA HAND MOLDED HAND PAINTED 10 PIECE PUNCH BOWL SET, w FLOWERS BIRDS CZECH A$10
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCVictoria Austria China Cheese Keeper / Lidded Dish w/ Pink Roses & Gold Trim$7
2 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BRASS ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE HAND PAINTED BIRDS AND FLOWERS QIAN LONG MARK$74
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Petite Swag Plug In Chandelier Hanging 3 Light Pendant Flower Tole Birdcage Italy$260