Sold2022Frank X Schwab Co. Buffalo NY TrayFrank X Schwab Co. Buffalo NY Geneva Ale & Porter Tray -See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank X. Schwab Co. Beer Tray. Buffalo, NY: Frank X. Schwab Co., 1912. Lithographed tray advertisingFrank X. Schwab Co. Beer Tray. Buffalo, NY: Frank X. Schwab Co., 1912. Lithographed tray advertising the retail liquor store of Francis Xavier Schwab, Mayor of Buffalo, New York from 1920-1929; with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two advertising trays, Miller High Life …Two advertising trays, Maltosia German American Brewing Co. & Miller High Life, 5'' d., 4.6'' x 6.6'', Maltosia from Buffalo, N.Y., U.S.A. good condition, Miller has wear around edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Magnus Beck Brewing Co. Buffalo NY Advertising Brewery Beer Tip TrayPre-Prohibition. Magnus Beck Brewing Co. Buffalo NY Advertising Brewery Beer Tip Tray From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each indiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Thermo Ozone Battery Quack DeviceThermo*Ozone*Battery w/oak box and instruction booklet; S.R. Beckwith, M.D., 114 Fifth Avenue, New York City; The Victory Co., Buffalo, NY [7” x 3-1/2” x 3-1/2”]. Weight: 2.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) VICTORIAN BASEBALL BROWNIES ADVERTISING TRADE CARDS(2) "IF YOU CANNOT PLAY BALL RIDE A BICYCLE" (HOME RUN AND THE UMPIRE CATCHES IT) FOR LUD. C. HAVENER, MAIN STREET, WORCESTER. "SAFE HIT" STAMPED THE RICHMOND LITHOGRAPHING CO., BUFFALO, NY. 3" X 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Phoenix Brewery Co. - Buffalo NY BrewingPre-Prohibition - Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Phoenix Brewery Co. - Buffalo NY Brewery Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live AuctioneersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Tip Tray - The Germania Brewing Co. Buffalo NY Brewery C. Hammer's BeersPre-Prohibition. Advertising Tip Tray - The Germania Brewing Co. Buffalo NY Brewery C. Hammer's Beers. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each Individual Lot will be facilitated thruSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Iroquois Brewing Brewery Co. - Buffalo NYAdvertising Beer Tip Tray - Iroquois Brewing Brewery Co. - Buffalo NY. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers platform only.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Eagle printsTwo oak framed prints on glass of American eagles, each signed "Gies & Co., Buffalo, N.Y.". Site 23.25" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Beer Tip Tray - C. Hammer's - The Germania Brewing Co - Buffalo NY BreweryAdvertising Beer Tip Tray - C. Hammer's - The Germania Brewing Co - Buffalo NY Brewery. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live AuctioneerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Broadway Brewing Brewery Co Pure Beers Advertising Tip Tray Buffalo NYBroadway Brewing Brewery Co Pre Prohibition Advertising Beer Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot willSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phoenix Brewery Tip Tray. Buffalo, NY: The Phoenix Brewing Co., ca. 1900s. Metal lithographed tipPhoenix Brewery Tip Tray. Buffalo, NY: The Phoenix Brewing Co., ca. 1900s. Metal lithographed tip tray advertising beers from the company in gilt. Includes Pilsener Style, Lager, and Wurzburger Style.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARITIME MILLING CO. BUFFALO NY BB FEEDS SIGNVintage 1950's Maritime Milling Co. BB Dairy and Poultry Feeds Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. Buffalo New York. Reads Cattle Pass 500 Feet Ahead. 11/50" x 17.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Maltosia - German American Brewing Co. - Buffalo NY BreweryAdvertising Beer Tip Tray - Maltosia - German American Brewing Co. - Buffalo NY Brewery. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live AuctioneeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spencer Lens Co Buffalo NY Vintage Iron and Brass Microscope with Wooden BoxSpencer Lens Co Buffalo NY Vintage Iron and Brass Microscope with Wooden Box. size: microscope (12.5 x 4.25 x 6), box (14 x 7.5 x 7.25 - broken - base not secure to box, side jutting out bentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frontier Tire & Rubber Co. Ink BlotterMeasures 6.25"L x 3.5"H. Blotter is in good condition with wear around the edge. Has great graphics. Marked Hayes Litho Co. Buffalo NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walbridge & Co. Urn & Two Small GratesWalbridge & Co. Urn & Two Small Grates, one with goose, urn signed Walbridge & Co, Buffalo NY Dimensions: Urn 15 1/2" H x 15" Dia. Property from a lifetime collector, Old Lyme, CT (PTYT399/3)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2024Niagra Cut Glass Co. Ribbon Cut Glass Fruit BowlAmerican Brilliant cut glass fruit bowl. Cut in the Ribbon pattern by the Niagra Cut Glass Co., Buffalo, NY. This bowl has a very attractive oblong shape. Ca. 1900 Dimensions: 4.25"h. x 5.25"w. x 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2017Vaudeville PosterThe Broadway Burlesques 3 Dunbar Sisters 80" x 41 1/2", three sheet (loose) Courier Litho. Co., Buffalo, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Federal Telephone in Tiger Oak Wood CaseAntique Federal Telephone in Tiger Oak Wood Case, measures 20'' x 12'' x 8'', made by The Federal Telephone & Telegraph Co. Buffalo NY U.S.A.''See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Hunt Club Dog Food BarrelMaritime Milling Co. Buffalo, NY. 18-1/2" diameter x 26" high. Paint is faded throughout. Some losses.See Sold Price
Sold20214 Pcs Antique Decanters & Beer GlassesIncludes Iroquois Brewing Co. buffalo, NY and Goebel's Detroit Beer glasses. 3-1/2" to 7" high x 1-1/2" to 4" diameter. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Iroquois Brewery, advertising trayIroquois Brewery Buffalo, N.Y. advertising tray, 12.0'' d., Minnie-Ha-Ha, color blemishes & wear with some crazingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEmmerling Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPinkie and Blue Boy Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Trays.$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Cyrano de Bergerac Edmond Rostand Ed.Kuhns Henry Holt & Co. NY in French 1899 HC$60
13 hrs LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)$125
2 days LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)$125
3 days LeftSMG MarketingLewis Rubenstein- 8.5 x 11 Signed Advertisement for His Paintings (Painter)$125