Sold2022Carved Folk Art CabinetUnsigned. 28" wide X 15" deep X 72" high. Has a split on bottom right side. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Striking & Interesting Folk Art Carved CabinetThe piece is carved from a single piece of wood aside from moldings and feet along with the hinged door and pin. The piece has a carved head at top looking down over the body of the case which opens tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quality Arts & Crafts Folk Art Carved Side CabinetCirca 1900. Very interesting piece having a profusely carved and inlaid case with octagonal form. The piece has a single door at one side with a lock. H32 1/2" W22" Discovered in Piedmont, North CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Folk Art Cabinet With Carved Dog and Flower Appliques.late 19th c, minor loss. Width 21 7/8 inches, height 50 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Carved Wall Cabinet with Doors and DrawersFolk Art Carved Wall Cabinet with Doors and Drawers24 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk art - carved wooden hand - 1980's - Cabinet ofTitle: Folk art - carved wooden hand - 1980's - Cabinet of Curiosities Maker: Unknown Origin: United Kingdom Date/Period: 1980's Materials: wood Dimensions: Height: 26.5 cm. Width: 14 cm. It is a handSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Huneck Carved CabinetStephen Huneck (1948-2010), folk art carved wooden polychrome painted cabinet "DOG". Signed and dated "HUNECK 1992". 34" x 15" x 6 3/4" D..See Sold Price
Sold2019Misc. LotMisc. lot including chip carved shelf (16" W., 21" Ht.), folk art medicine cabinet (12" W., 19" Ht.), Victorian carved shelf.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Folk Art Wall CabinetDetail as good as it gets. This antique hand carved cabinet, measures 19" high, 17" wide, 10" deep. Stained and frosted glass panels, front opening door has clear glass. Wonderful detailed carvings thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Wood & Dean Lucker(Minnesota, 20th/21st century) Exceptional folk art cat cabinet having been entirely carved of wood and then paint decorated. Signed at the underside. Very charming example. H44" W19" D27" Sold from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Folk Art Religious Wooden Shrine CabinetSpanish Folk Art Religious Wooden Shrine Cabinet Vintage, possibly antique, Spanish folk art carved wooden and hand painted shrine cabinet depicting Jesus Christ with Saints, figures and animals. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Provencal 2 pc Walnut Hutch Folk Art Carved 1883Gorgeous 2 piece burled walnut hutch with folk art carvings. Mortis and Tendon structure with a few square head nails. Inside the cabinet door it says "Fait en Javier 9, 1883" (Made Jan. 9th, 1883). DSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. AMERICAN FOLK ART YELLOW TABLE CABINETYellow painted table cabinet having black panel outlining with embossed carved heart shaped wooden device next to the lock plate, opening to fitted interior h. 27 w. 22 d. 13 in. Provenance: Descent tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peruvian folk art carved wood retalbo, of heaven andRare Peruvian folk art carved wood retalbo depiction of the struggle between heaven and hell, paint decorated cabinet, signed Patricia Stephen, numerous figures, angels, demons, saints and serpents, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punched Tin Reliquary Cabinet, Folk Art Signed 1949 NHPunched Tin Reliquary Cabinet, Signed 1949 NH. Beautiful corner shaped cabinet is made of punched tin and carved wood with polychrome decoration. Interior is painted with white stars on a blue backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved and Painted Corner CupboardA folk art carved and painted corner cupboard with various shelves and cabinets. Zig-zag carved side. 78in tall x 26-1/2in x 18-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large John. R. Dierwechter Schimmel Style EagleDESCRIPTION: Large John R. Dierwechter folk art carved Schimmel style eagle. Stamped on bottom "Cabinet Work by J.R.D". Also signed to bottom in ink. MEASUREMENTS: 12-1/4" high x 23" wide. CONIDITON:See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Folk Art Chip Carved Wood Jewelry BoxAntique folk art style jewelry cabinet box in the shape of a miniature pie safe. Chip carved wood with spoke carved cut out doors. Opens to reveal a divided interior. Measures approximately 13 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Folk Art Two Door Wall Cabinethand carved pattern throughout. Painted interior with shelves. 25 1/2" wide, 32 1/2" tall, 11" deep. From a home in Speculator, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art Tramp Art display cabinetAmerican Folk Art Tramp Art display cabinet with a glazed door above a solid door USA, circa 1920 chip carved and fretsawed varnished and painted pine, glass, pressed tin chip carved and fretwork acceSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART CHIP CARVED DISPLAY CASESmall Tabletop Display Cabinet with chip carved top cornice and traces of old paint. Two shelves. Inventory Code: 1K-69 Provenance: Part of over six-hundred Items consigned from an important Millwood,See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Black Forest Carved Wood "Hotel Amalienhof" Mailbox19th Century Bavarian Austrian or German ? Folk Art Black Forest Hand Carved Wood " Hodel Amalienhof " Mailbox ? Wall Hung Large Trinket Letter Holder Cabinet ? " Stadt Zur Wien " Wall-Mounted HingedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Red Cross Medical Hanging Cabinet.Bird Of Paradise Red Cross Medical Hanging Cabinet. c. 1930's. South Valley, PA. Carved and painted birds, snake, goblet, shot and scrolls attached to masonite cabinet. Some wear and loss on front andSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Folk Art From Eatonville Fl Wagon & Horses Lamp$1