Sold2022Pre Pro Budweiser A Hurry Call TOC Advertising SignMalt Nutrine, 1915, 7.5X12.5 inches, Pre Prohibition, Tin on CardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Budweiser In Bottle TOC SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc. St. Louis, Alabama Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017The Original Budweiser Tin Litho Advertising Sign.This is a very scarce self framed tin Budweiser sign that was made by The Meek & Beach Company between 1901 & 1905. It is titled "Crowned Everywhere". It features a wonderful graphic showing four dresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tennessee Brewing Columbian Beer Pre-Pro Embossed Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: Tennessee Brewing Co., Memphis, Tennessee Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2018Jos. Doelger's & Sons Lager Beer Tin Sign.This is a fantastic pre-pro tin litho diecut sign made by Kaufmann & Strauss. It has wonderful colors and an excellent graphic. There is some edge wear and bend marks on the top section of the sign. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Budweiser Neon Bar SignBudweiser advertising display neon bar sign, by Everbright & Anheiser Busch. From the Collection of Jeffrey M. Kaplan. [14" H x 29 3/4" W x 5 3/4" D]. Some dust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Budweiser Beer Bass Light Up Advertising Sign1957, in working condition, 13.5X19.5 inches, crack on top, paint lose on the front of signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl's Rugs & Linoleum Lighted SignAmerican. 1920s. Double-sided painted galvanized steel with milk glass (opal) red glass letters. An exceptional example of early American pre-neon advertising. This imposing lighted sign features stamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch cabinet door, lithographsAnheuser-Busch cabinet door, lithographs, 37.4" x 13.5", wood frame with glass, Budweiser on the bottom, dark matting, 7.0" ht., Budweiser lithograph, six Anheuser-Busch advertising signs for variousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Budweiser Clydesdale Carousel Motion SignVintage Budweiser Beer lighted motorized carousel Clydesdale hanging advertising sign. Sign appears to be in excellent working condition with light scratches and wear from use and age. When powered onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pabst Milwaukee Sunburst Pre-prohibition AdvertisingReference: n/a Brewery: Pabst Brewing. Milwaukee, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2020Stegmaier Beer Porcelain Corner SignReference: n/a Brewery: Stegmaier Brewing. Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024A Cooper 'Tires • Tubes' Pre-War Advertising SignA Cooper 'Tires • Tubes' Pre-War Advertising Sign Printed Tin Lot to be sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch On Draught Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc. St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage TOC Raybestos Brakes Embossed SignVintage embossed tin over cardboard Raybestos Brake Shoe Exchange easel back advertising sign. Appears to be in good condition with paint loss, discoloration, and wear from use and age. It measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Prohibition SST Miller High Life Brew Adv SignEarly Pre-Prohibition single sided tin over cardboard Miller High Life Brew advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with some surface rust and wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with aSee Sold Price
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Antique/Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Tokheim 36B Double Showcase Computing Gas Pump Richfield Gasoline$125(3 bids)
1 hr LeftJMW Auction ServiceAlexander Pope WINCHESTER tin litho advertising sign, from Corporate offices of Ande Rooney, nice$2,000(5 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising Sign$220(5 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign$120(7 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCOrange Crush Soda Self-Framed Tin Embossed Advertising Sign$1,675(7 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPorcelain Quaker State Tombstone Advertising Sign$140(4 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" by$900(3 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola "Sign of Good Taste" Fishtail Advertising Sign SST$70(6 bids)