Sold2022Miguel Ortiz Berrocal Il Cofanetto Homenaje a Romeo y Julieta Gold Plated Compound SculptureAn elegant limited edition gold plated metal sculpture titled Confanetto: Homenaje a Romeo y Julieta by Spanish artist Miguel Ortiz Berrocal. This is a compound made that form a complete dining set seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Berrocal, Il CofanettoMiguel Berrocal Il Cofanetto silver-plated zamac 8.75 h x 7.5 w x 6.75 d in (22 x 19 x 17 cm) Impressed signature and number to housing 'Berrocal 752/2000'. This work is number 752 from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIGUEL BERROCAL Book. IL COFANETTO. Features SculMIGUEL BERROCAL Book. IL COFANETTO. Features Sculptor's Casket Sculpture. Shows the inner workings and puzzle parts. Shows casting method. -- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 9.25 inches --- US Shipping chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel BERROCAL: "Posateria Veronese" Dining SetThree custom boxes of: 4 goblets, 5 serving pieces, 16-piece flatware set and 2 Michele Berrocal portrait rings, and 2 ash trays. White metal. Provenance: From the Estate of NYC Art Dealer and GalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish,1933-€“2006) Il CMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish,1933–2006)Il Cofanetto, 1969-1975Silver plated mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Gold Plated Bronze Puzzle Sculpture C. 1969-75, Il Cofanetto, HMiguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Gold Plated Bronze Puzzle Sculpture C. 1969-75, Il Cofanetto, H 8'' L 6'' Depth 5'' Impressed signature and number to housing 'Berrocal 355/500', in gold-plated meSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIGUEL BERROCAL (SPANISH, 1933-2006)."Il Cofanetto". Gold plated puzzle sculpture. This example numbered 358 out of 500. From a New Fairfield, CT estate. Dimensions: sculpture measures approx. 6" w x 5" d x 8" h.See Sold Price
2021"IL CONFANETTO" BY MIGUEL BERROCAL.Spain, 1933-2006. Signed and numbered 315/500. Gold plated bronze puzzle box in the form of a temple. Inside are forks, spoons, knives, four goblets, four candlesticks and two rings. The removable figSee Sold Price
Sold2021"IL CONFANETTO" BY MIGUEL BERROCAL.Spain, 1933-2006. Signed and numbered 315/500. Gold plated bronze puzzle box in the form of a temple. Inside are forks, spoons, knives, four goblets, four candlesticks and two rings. The removable figSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - "La Totoche" (laMiguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - "La Totoche" (la cicciona) - Scultura in bronzo omaggio a Federico Fellini. Firmata e numerata 860/2000(cm h 21 inclusa la base)See Sold Price
Sold2017Miguel Berrocal - Necklace with pendant depictingMiguel Berrocal - Necklace with pendant depicting David. With box. Comes with book and base (pendant h cm 7)See Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - Piccola sculturaMiguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - Piccola scultura "mini-Michelle" in metallo nichelato della serie Berrocal minis con dettaglio in smalto. Prodotto in 10.000 esemplari. Marchiato Berrocal (cm h 10 baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) "Astronauta opus 175",Miguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) "Astronauta opus 175", 1978-80. Multiplo, scultura in ottone e metallo brunito. Smontabile. Firmato e numerato 768/1000 (h cm 16) "Astronauta opus 175", 1978-80. MultiplSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) Piccola sculturaMiguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) Piccola scultura "mini-Michelle" in metallo nichelato della serie "Berrocal minis" con dettaglio in smalto. Prodotto in 10.000 esemplari. Marchiato Berrocal e numerato 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Berrocal, "Mini Maria", Puzzle SculptureMiguel Berrocal (Spain, 1933-2006), "Mini Maria", sterling silver mechanical puzzle sculpture, stamped signature and stamped series number 99, includes gold-plated ring set with oval shaped pink aquamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 6 VEJEN Denmark Rosewood Dining Chairs. possibly ILSet 6 VEJEN Denmark Rosewood Dining Chairs. possibly ILLUM WIKKELSO Two Arms. Four Side Chairs. Danish Modern Design. Great details. Marked-- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022(6Pc) Mid Century Brody Tufted White Chrome ChairsDESCRIPTION: (6Pc) Brody mid-century dining chair set, featuring (6) chairs with chrome foundations and white tufted, faux leather upholstery. Tag attached: "Brody Seating Company, Chicago, IL" ChairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Marquetry Fruitwood Dining Chair CollectionDutch Marquetry Fruitwood Dining Chair Collection Set of (8) having decorative floral inlay and vinyl upholstered seats Property from: a Private Collector, Chicago (Streeterville), IL Height: 41 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Jordan Mozer Iridium Ballet ChairsMOZER, Jordan (b. 1958), JORDAN MOZER + ASSOCIATES, Four Iridium Ballet Dining Chairs, Chicago, IL, 1993, Cast and polished aluminum, red mohair upholstery, Unmarked' 34" x 21" x 28 1/2" A set of fourSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.J. HORNER 10 PC. QUARTERSAWN OAK DINING SETA SHOWSTOPPING 10 PC R.J. HORNER CARVED QUARTERSAWN OAK DINING SUITE: Featuring carved full-bodied winged Putti and floral festooned backsplashes, bare breasted Caryatids and Mountain Man side supportSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathieu Matégot, 'Cap d'Ail' Dining Set (7)Mathieu Matégot 'Cap d'Ail' dining set, ca. 1952 Painted steel, glass, fabric. Manufactured by Ateliers Matégot, France. Lot comprising one dining table, two armchairs and four side chairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian carved wood dining setAn Italian carved wood dining setEarly 20th centuryIn the Italian Mannerist-style, each with carved designs, comprising, a buffet with two glazed panel doors covered with metal lattice and a green insSee Sold Price
Sold2017R.J. Horner Oak Winged Griffin Dining Set11 Pcs. R.J. Horner Carved Oak Winged Griffin Dining Room Set. Bonnet top china cabinet has a beveled mirror back with figural winged griffin supports, bowed front door and side glass, has filigree anSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.J. HORNER Carved Oak "Mountain Man" Dining SetTo include the table, 2 armchairs, 6 side chairs, sideboard, low china closet, and server. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. Table: 30.5" h x 58" dia. Sideboard: 65.5" h x 70" w x 29.5" d. Low China ClosetSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONMiguel BERROCAL (1933-2006) attr. a - Labyrinth pendant representing an apple, the sin of humanity,€100(1 bid)
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-Century Modern Chrome and Upholstered Dining Set$50
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Drop Side Dining Set. Rolling Table and 4 Folding Chairs that store inside table when not in use. Tw$150
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork 8.75in$10(1 bid)