2021A Chinese Figures&Horse Painting, Xu Beihong MarkA Chinese Figures&Horse Painting, Xu Beihong Mark Height:145cm, Width:356cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure And Horse Painting, Hand Scroll, You Qiu MarkChinese Figure And Horse Painting, Hand Scroll, You Qiu Mark Length:137cm, Width:44cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure And Horse Painting, Hand Scroll, Zhao Mengfu MarkChinese Figure And Horse Painting, Hand Scroll, Zhao Mengfu Mark Length:137cm, Width:44cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure And Horse Painting, Zhao Ziang MarkChinese Figure And Horse Painting, Zhao Ziang Mark Length:56cm, Width:28cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022LANG SHINING MARK, CHINESE FIGURE AND HORSE PAINTING SILK SCROLLLength: 37.4 inches. Width: 22.8 inches. Length: 95cm Width: 58cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Blue and White PlatesDepicting scene in garden with Chinese figures and horse, Chenghua mark, 21 cm. in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Series of 4 Small Famille Rose PlatesDecorated with Chinese figures with horse in garden, 14 cm. in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Sold2019A FINELY CARVED CHINESE STONE FIGURE OF HORSEH26cmxW27cm A FINELY CARVED CHINESE STONE FIGURE OF HORSESee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Horse Figure Painting, Ren Renfa MarkLength:112.5cm,Width:30.5cm, Provenance: Chingwah Lee (1901-1980), was a well-known Chinese antique dealer in San Francisco, and because of his eloquence and connections, he was commissioned to purchaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chinese Hetian Jade Figure & Horse StatueVintage Chinese Hetian Jade Figure & Horse Statue Dimension: 135 x 85 x 40(mm) 5.31 x 3.35 x 1.57(inches) Weight: 0.73 lbs/333 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Hetian Jade Figure & Horse Statue中國清代 和田玉老玉 精工雕刻 金戈鐵馬 擺件 Vintage Hetian jade statue of an archer atoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Large Chinese Horse figure, 19th C. 14" high xANTIQUE Large Chinese Horse figure, 19th C. 14" high x 11" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE POTTERY EQUESTRIAN FIGURE HORSE & RIDERChinese pottery equestrian figure of a horse and armored rider, approx 11"h, 9"w, 4"d, 2.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE FIGURES OF HORSESA PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE FIGURES OF HORSES 20th century In polychrome enamels, raised on rectangular wooden plinths, 43cm high, 40cm wide, 18cm deep; together with a cloisonne model of an ox and caSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE TERRACOTTA FIGURECHINESE TERRACOTTA FIGURE RIDING HORSE, APPROXIMATELY 3 IN X 12 IN X 14 1/2 INSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Jade Horse Figure with Silver AdornmentQing dynasty Chinese jade horse figure cover Silver gilded adornment with gemstone; L: 5 in H: 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese pottery figure of a horse, Han Dynasty, Sichuan province 陶馬 漢 &A large Chinese pottery figure of a horse, Han Dynasty, Sichuan province 陶馬 漢 四川 Standing foursquare with arched neck and lowered head, removable saddle and tail; acSee Sold Price
Sold202278066: A Chinese Pottery Figure of a Horse and Rider, WA Chinese Pottery Figure of a Horse and Rider, Wei Dynasty 13 x 15 x 8 inches (33.0 x 38.1 x 20.3 cm) Property from the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood and SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Archaic Chinese Pottery Figure of a HorseLikely Han dynasty, modeled in 2 pieces, with flared nostrils, traces of polychrome pigment. 20" W X 18" H. Restored. Purchased Hudson House Galleries, 1994. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PAINTING OF FIGURE ON HORSECHINESE PAINTING OF FIGURE ON HORSE Painting depicting Figure on Horse, Scroll, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed, one seal of artist. Dimension: Image only size 86 cm by 93 cm.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHotspot AuctionsA pair of famille rose figure and horse patterned porcelain vases,The Republic of China$200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Pottery Figure of a Prancing Horse, Tang Dynasty 唐 白陶馬$1,500
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78088: A Chinese Amber-Glazed Terracotta Horse Figure, $3,400
1 day LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Horse Ornament$850(3 bids)