Sold2022Original OIl by A. Lobol on canvasOriginal Oil by A. Lobo Approx 34x30 inches. Original oil one of a kind. Hand signed by the artist. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amazing Original Oil /Canvas Signed Spore OrientalisteAmazing Original Oil On Canvas European late 19 th Orientaliste signed SPORE . Original European Oil On Canvas Orientaliste style . Lovely framed.Late 19 th Approx. size: 34 INCHES X 46 INCHES FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shvaiko Framd Signed Original Oil Canvas "Dinner by TheViktor Shviko "Dinner by The Canal" Framed Original Oil On Canvas Hand Signed by Shvaiko Artist: Viktor ShvaikoTitle: Dinner by The CanalFramed Dimensions: 41"x33"Image Dimensions: 30" x 22"Medium: OrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Lester Sexton Original Oil Canvas Painting Signed Framed Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frederick Lester SextonTitle: Snowed InMedium: Oil on CanvasSize: 20" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Shvaiko Frmd Signed Original Oil Canvas "Le MediterraneViktor Shviko "Le Mediterranee" Framed Original Oil On Canvas Hand Signed by Shvaiko Artist: Viktor ShvaikoTitle: Le MediterraneeFramed Dimensions: 27"x31"Image Dimensions: 16" x 20"Medium: Original OSee Sold Price
2020Angelo Asti Original Oil CanvasArtist: Angelo Asti. It does not have a COA. Oil Canvas. Provenance: This painting comes from a private collection owned by a doctor who has a large and beautiful European antique collection. BiographSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Ballantine Dorsey - Original Oil / Canvas - Marshside LandscapeWilliam Ballantine Dorsey (1942- 2019) - Original Oil / Canvas - Marshside Landscape - Primarily self-taught, William was best known as a California Landscape Painter.Measure 24" x 36". Item is locateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Oil canvas by Violet Parkhurst Ocean LinerOriginal Oil on canvas by Violet Parkhurst. Hand signed by the artist. approx 28x36 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Ballantine Dorsey - Original Oil / Canvas - Purple LandscapeWilliam Ballantine Dorsey (1942 -2019) - Original Oil / Canvas - Purple LandscapePrimarily self-taught, William was best known as a California Landscape Painter. His paintings were reminiscent of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Latin America Art - Framed Original Oil Canvas PaintingLatin America Art - Framed Original Oil Canvas Painting. Measurements Approx: Painting: 60 x 42 inches. Museum Wood Frame: 65 x 45 H x 3 inches. Beautiful Piece. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexis De Leeuw Original Oil CanvasAlexis De Leeuw original oil canvas. (Flemish) Circa 1848. Provenance: This painting comes from a private collection owned by a doctor who has a large and beautiful European antique collection. BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Brunette Bombshell" Original Oil Canvas 30x40The picture is made with oil paints on canvas and has a size of 30 by 40 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando De Caso Cordoves Original Oil CanvasFernando De Caso Cordoves, it does not have a COA. Serie: Muchacha con Frutas (Lady with Fruits), created 2001. Medium: oil canvas. 28.5 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Fernando DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mildred Barret Original Oil CanvasMildred Barret oil canvas, "Happy Family", size: 24 x 20 inches, value: $800. Provenance: private owner. Biography: The Manhattan-born Mildred Barrett is a woman to whom painting is capturing the moodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Stuart Church (American 1842-1924) OriginalFrederick Stuart Church (1842-1924) Original Oil Canvas Lady with Storks: Stunning oil painting by F.S. Church. Framed and measuring 30.5 x 18.5. Painting is behind glass, with age cracking but no repSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Mignard Portrait of Louis XIV as a Romanafter MIGNARD, Pierre the Elder, (French, 1612-1695): 18th Century recreation after the 17th Century original, Oil/Canvas, illegible notations on back, 16.5" x 13" oval, gilt frame 21.75" x 18". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tran Luu Hau Original Oil/Canvas Vietnamese ArtTran Luu Hau Original Oil/Canvas Vietnamese Art33.25" H x 37" WTran Luu Hau is a Vietnamese Asian Modern & Contemporary painter who was born in 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2022after Henry Harlow Trial of Queen Katherineafter HARLOW, George Henry, (British, 1787-1819): "The Trial of Queen Katherine", after the original, Oil/Canvas, 36" x 50.5", framed 44.5" x 58". Condition: Craquelure throughout, scattered inpaint,See Sold Price
Sold2022after Sebastiano del Piombo La Fornarina Portraitafter PIOMBO, Sebastiano del, (Italian, 1485-1587): "La Fornarina", after the original, Oil/Canvas, unsigned, older gallery labels verso, 27" x 21.25", framed 33.5" x 28". Condition: Inpaint, craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2019OIL ON CAVAS FLOWERS VASEORIGINAL OIL CANVAS PAINTING. SIZE: 8X10 inches. Stretched. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman En RouteOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville "En Route". The framed original is approx 51 x 4" x 48" and it weighs 31.50lbs. The canvas itself is approx 40" x 36". The framed original is in a good, vintage conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman Non Et NonOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville "Non Et Non". The framed original is approx 23" x 3" x 37 1/2" and it weighs 8.0lbs. The original itself is approx 15" x 30". The framed original is in a good, vintage cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Orville Bulman ShipOriginal Oil On Canvas Orville Of A Ship With Some People And A Tiger. The framed original is approx 22 1/2" x 2" x 37" and it weighs 6.5lbs. The original itself is approx 15" x 29". The framed originSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Renard Original Oil on Canvas Vintage FrenchCustom framed- Original artwork signed. Approximate frame size 27 x 31 Image size 20 x 24See Sold Price
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Original Oil /Canvas Signed Spore Orientalist School$600
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas Painting$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)J. Christian Snedeker - Washington Park - Signed Original Oil on Canvas$50
5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS BY TROY DENTON "COWBOYS ON HORSEBACK"$170(1 bid)
5 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCNick Paciorek, "Como Evening Cafe" Original Oil on Canvas - Framed, 33" x 33"$950
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Donald Gibbs Original Oil On Canvas Small Sailboat R68$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Oil On Canvas Signed Cafe Street Scene$1
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEugene Pechaubes "Napoleon Riding" - Framed Original Oil on Canvas - 14x16$250
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Pierre Alaux Original Oil on Canvas Signed Painting Framed Surrealism Art$500
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Vintage Original Oil On Canvas Mountains$1
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAlain Bonnec Original Oil On Canvas Racing Boats$1
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmile Bellet Original Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Signed Framed Artwork$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryKonstantin Savchenko 'Unfolding Journey I' Original Oil on Canvas - 40x40$500