Sold20221802 NEEDLEWORK, SARAH COLLIER.Depicting William Cowper’s Christian hymn “Light Shining Out of Darkness”, with houses and sailboat at bottom, and bordered by arching vines. Highly contrasted and very legible. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2019Book The Institution of Christian Religion Dated 1611Book,The Insitution of Christian Religion in Latine by M. John Calvine, Imprinted at London for John Norton 1611. All sections and pages appear to be in tact. [20], 749, [159]See Sold Price
Sold2021Louboutin So Kate White 120mm Pump Sz 38.5New in Box - Never Worn Louboutin - 38.5 US Size - 8.5 UK Size - 5.5 This item has original tags and shows no visible signs of wear. Christian Louboutin So Kate 120mm Calf Zarli Patent Heel Pump 38.5See Sold Price
Sold20171611 First Edition King James Pulpit Bible LeafChristian Historic Genuine Leaf Framed. Leaf from 1st Edition 1611 King James Pulpit Bible.Measures: 22 1/2" Tall x 16 1/2" Wide x 1" Thick.See Sold Price
Sold2022[THEOLOGY]. –– [ANTI–CATHOLIC]. PERRAULT, Nicolas (c. 1611–...[THEOLOGY]. –– [ANTI–CATHOLIC]. PERRAULT, Nicolas (c. 1611–1661). The Jesuits Morals: or, The Principal Errors which the Jesuits have Introduced into Christian Morality. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PURE GOLD COIN REPUBLIC PERIODCHINESE PURE GOLD COIN REPUBLIC PERIOD. Weight 37 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer, phone biddSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18 CARAT WHITE GOLD DIAMOND CLUSTER RINGAN 18 CARAT WHITE GOLD DIAMOND CLUSTER RING round brilliant-cut diamonds in bezel settings, to forked shoulders. Estimated total diamond weight 1.60ct, hallmarked London 2016, ring size O, 7.4 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20192.40ct NATURAL BLUE SAPPHIRE DIAMONDS RING 14KT CLASSICLadies emerald cut sapphire ring, three stone classicGorgeous twist shank on profile1.70ct. Natural Blue Sapphires5.2 X 5.2mm diameter - center5 X 5mm sideFull cut emerald brilliant Clean Clarity & TrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - King of ClubsArtist: Salvador Dali Title: King of Clubs Year: 1972 Dimensions: 25.75in. by 20in. Edition: 22 from the limited edition of 150 Suite: Playing CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unique American Molded Composition and Iron CarnivalUnique American Molded Composition and Iron Carnival Aquarium, mid 20th c., the rectangular tank above a front panel centered by Neptune and two mermaids,above two cupboard doors also with mermaids, tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norma Basset Hall. "October in Santa Fe," woodcut(American, 1890-1957). Color woodcut, pencil signed "Norma Basset Hall" lr, monogrammed in print lr, 10 x 8 in., in a slipcase folio, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Badge of the Royal Council of SanityOval medallion in GOLD, 68x40 mm, blue enameled border, bearing the allegory of Medicine made of finest chiseled gold, within a golden,pearled border, above, a red enameled scroll, with the inscriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rokoko-WandspiegelHolz, geschnitzt, gefasst und vergoldet. Hochrechteckige, profilierte Spiegelrahmung mit erhaben reliefiertem Muschelwerk und stilisierten Weinreben. Durchbrochen gearbeitete Bekrönung ausSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Loeb. "Boys and the Muse," oil on canvas(American, b. 1953). 1995, Signed "Loeb" lr, 58 1/4 x 56 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold20191¢ OFFICIAL SWEEPSTAKES GUM TRADE STIMULATOR.This trade stimulator is advertised as an amusement only machine and features a horse race theme. It was manufactured by Rock-Ola Mfg. Co. in 1933 to 1935 and has been restored to perfection. It has aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eberhard Stammel. The Connoisseur's Daughter, oil(German, 1833-1906). Signed and dated "E. Stammel, Dussldf, 1869" lr, 36 1/2 x 29 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF HAFT PAYKAR (ORDER OF THE PLEIADES)1st Class Star, instituted in 1957. Breast Star, 69 mm, gilt Silver, repierced, maker’s mark,superimposed parts gilt, enameled, reverse with tapered vertical pin. A superb and very rare star, awardeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Arcade IH Stake Truck w/driver12" green version no. 236, all original, tires are rough, wear to decals, great original color.See Sold Price
Sold2015Robert W. Marshall. Windsor Castle, oil on canvas(British, late 19th/early 20th century). "Early Morning-Windsor Castle from the Thames," oil on canvas, signed "Robert W. Marshall" ll, signed and titled on verso, 28 1/4 x 40 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A piece of official kiln flasks and hammersGuan Kiln Open Plate Rod and Hammer Bottle Size: H:17cmDiameter 6.5cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jug in silver with marks of Cadiz S.XVIII. Smooth body with moulded base, fluted scroll handle andJug in silver with marks of Cádiz 1787, Antonio Fajardo. remarked in Italy. Smooth body with moulded base, fluted volute handle with finial and fruit lid knob. Height: 29 cm. Weight: 1.010 gr.PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEREDITH BRICKELLFour painted earthenware pieces: tabletop sculpture and three sculptural vessels, one lidded with glaze detail, one depicting boat with animals, and one with claw-like decoration, USA, 20th c.; UnmarkSee Sold Price
Sold20203 lamps - Pair of brass and crystal lamps; Pink lampPresidential Suite: 3 lamps - Pair of brass and crystal lamps; Pink lampSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADRIAN PEARSALL; CRAFT ASSOCIATESWall-mounted disc bar, Wilkes-Barre, PA, 1970s; Silvered composite over wood, stained wood, mirrored interior; Unmarked; 11" x 13" x 49" dia.See Sold Price
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationChristian Dior couture dress with matching jacketCA$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesScottish School , Three-Quarter Length Portrait of Lady Christian Montgomery, Daughter of Hugh the$1,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE for HOLLY HUNT Side Table. Modernist Mantra Side Table. Label.$375(5 bids)
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain Christian order Pot, Order of the Augustines, Yongzheng€3,250
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Wedding Japanese Christian Semi Abst$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Japanese Christian Jesus Semi Abstra$10(1 bid)
FeaturedOct 08Rust Fine ArtChristian Riese Lassen (Born 1949) AMAZING Original Painting Hawaii Sunset RARE$1,500
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationChristian Dior Monsieur vintage velvet lounge pantsCA$100
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationChristian Lacroix silk suit jacket and skirt Size:38CA$110(2 bids)