Sold2022Nathan Oliveira, (Am. b. 1928), "Figure I" 2007, ColorNathan Oliveira (Am. b. 1928) "Figure I" 2007 Color sugar lift aquatint on paper, unframed 26" x 21" actual Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nathan Oliveira, Color monotype.Nathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), Color monotype, Porto, 1998. Numbered 1805, signed and dated Oliveira ’98. Framed and matted under glass. (Approx. 20" x 17 3/4", overall: 32 1/2" x 27 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira, Seated Figure, 1965Nathan Oliveira(1928 - 2010)Seated Figure, 1965pen and ink on papersigned and dated lower right: Oliveira 6523 1/2 x 19 in. (59.7 x 48.3 cm.), Frame: 26 3/4 x 22 1/4 x 1 1/2 in. (67.9 x 56.5 x 3.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) "Standing Figure", Mixed Media, [Attributed] Bears SignatureNathan Oliveira (1928-2010) "Standing Figure", Mixed Media, [Attributed] Bears Signature. size: 8 x 5 matte, 16.25 x 13.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) Standing Figure, Oil Painting, Selling as "Attributed To"Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) Standing Figure, Oil on paper painting. Selling as "Attributed To", no documentation. size: 8 x 5.25, 18.5 x 14.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nathan Oliveira "Watercolor Figure 1965" watercolorNATHAN OLIVEIRA (Californian 1928-2010) "Watercolor figure, 1965" Watercolor on paper. 13 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches; Frame: 24 1/16 x 20 1/2 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Oliveira (19)65. Two gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, FramedNathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, Framed. Bears signature. size: 8 x 4.5, 16 x 11.75 outside frame. ASKart: Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (1928 - 2010See Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, FramedNathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, Framed. size: 7.75 x 4.5, 15.25 x 12.25 outside frame. ASKart: Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (1928 - 2010) was activSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, FramedNathan Oliveira (1928-2010) attributed, "Standing Figure", Oil Painting on Paper, Framed. Bears signature. size: 8 x 5 matte, 15 x 12 outside frame. ASKart: Nathan Joseph Roderick Oliveira (1928 - 201See Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010), attributed, "Standing Figure" Oil on PaperNathan Oliveira (1928-2010), attributed, "Standing Figure" Oil on Paper, Framed. Listed American Artist. size: 8 x 5, 18.5 x 15.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nathan Oliveira Monotype, Ryan Site 33.Nathan Oliveira (1928 - 2010), Monotype in colors, Ryan Site 33. Signed in pencil, N. Oliveira 80; titled in pencil. 17 1/2 x 19 5/8 inches. Framed. Overall: 28 3/4 x 30 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Seated Ryan Figure with White Hair," 1981, monotype with pencil and gouache, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, sheet: 25.75"h x 21.75"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), Untitled (Two Figures), 1967, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 17"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nathan Oliveira "Acoma Hawk III" color lithographNATHAN OLIVEIRA (American 1928-2010) "Acoma Hawk III" Color lithograph. Sheet: 30 x 21 3/4 inches; Frame: 32 1/2 x 24 3/8 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Oliveira 75; numbered lower center: AP aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathan Oliveira, Tamarind Suite 1, 1982Nathan Oliveira(1928 - 2010)Tamarind Suite 1, 1985color lithograph, edition 38 of 70Tamarind chop lower lefteditioned lower center: 38/70signed lower right: N Oliveira 8516 x 24 5/8 in. (40.64 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010); Woman Shaman;Nathan Oliveira (1928-2010) Woman Shaman, 1978 Monotype in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, titled and dated, with full margins, framed. 19 3/4 x 17 5/8in (50.2 x 44.9cm) sheet 25 1/2 x 21in (6See Sold Price
Sold2024Nathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010)Nathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Dancer", 2004, drypoint with color aquatint, pencil-signed, dated, blind-stamped and inscribed "TPC" lower margin, "Crown Point Press, San Francisco, CA" labelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Tamarind Site I," 1982, color lithograph, signed and dated lower right in pencil, edition 69/70, sheet (unframed): 16.13"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nathan Oliveira 1928-2010, attributed, American Artist, Standing Female Figure Oil on Paper PaintingNathan Oliveira 1928-2010, attributed, American Artist, Standing Female Figure Oil on Paper Painting size: 7 x 5, 15.5 x 12.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Rainbow Head," 1972, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 8/10, sheet: 29.5"h x 22.5"w, overall (with frame): 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Nathan OliveiraNathan Oliveira (American, 1928-2010), "Miramar II," 1969, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 60/75, sheet: 30"h x 22"w, overall (with mat/unframedSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Bronze Teppanom Kneeling Buddha Figure B$1(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKARIMA MUYAES - Encanto Nocturno - White line color etching with aquatint$600