Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincia di Pernambuco.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincia di Pernambuco.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij Inv. et del.”; a dx. “H. Vincent Sculp.” TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincie di S. Vincenzo e del Rio diORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincie di S. Vincenzo e del Rio di Ianneiro.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij inv. et delin.”; a dx. “H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincie di Seara' e Rio Grande.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincie di Seara' e Rio Grande.1698Incisione su rame. 510x380 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij Inv. et del.”; a dx. “H. Vincent Sculp.&See Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincie del Para' e del Maragnone.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincie del Para' e del Maragnone.1698Incisione su rame. 510x380mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij inv. et delin.”; a dx. “H. Vincent ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brazil. ORAZI. Pianta della citta' Maurizea e del Reciffe.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Pianta della citta' Maurizea e del Reciffe.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij inv. et delin.”; a dx. “H. VinSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Provincia di Kent". Kent county map. ZATTA 1779 oldTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Provincia di Kent di nuova projezione' The county of Kent The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To view a close up of the map showing the level of printed dSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTIDivano Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito. Provenienza per casa G. provincia di Torino, anni '30. Perizia Gio Ponti Archives cm 74x158x80 A SETTEE BY G. PONTI Buone condizioni generali. Righe, graffi, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTIA DESK BY G. PONTI - Scrittoio anni '50 per gli uffici dell'Amministrazione della Provincia di Forlì. Legno di rovere, ottone, formica - cm 70x104,5x49,5See Sold Price
Sold2015[Mantua, Province, Maps] Raineri, 1818A VERY RARE LARGE FOLDED MAP OF THE PROVINCE OF MANTUA IN ITS ORIGINAL CARDBOARD CASEAPPARENTLY NO COPY IN USARaineri, Giuseppe. Carta topografica della provincia di Mantova a sua Altezza imperiale ilSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Verona, Province] Sormani Moretti, 1904, 3 volsIMPRESSIVE AND RARE MONOGRAPHIC COLLECTION OF A HUGE AMOUNT OF STATISTICAL, ECONOMIC, ADMINISTRATIVE AND GEOGRAPHIC DATA OF THE PROVINCE OF VERONA Sormani Moretti, Luigi. La provincia di Verona. MonogSee Sold Price
Sold20201853 MARZOLLA BENEDETTO (1801 - 1858) LITOGRAFIA a1853 MARZOLLA BENEDETTO (1801 - 1858) LITOGRAFIA a colori Provincia di Noto" (cm 53,5 x 72) tratta dal libro Descrizione del Regno delle due Sicilie". Anno 1853 Misure: cm 67,5 x 52See Sold Price
Sold2021Archeologia in PugliaArcheologia in Puglia I Musei Archeologici della provincia di Bari de Juliis E.M. (1983). Bari, Adda. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2023Brazil. HUBERT. Provincia del Re.HUBERT, Vincent. Provincia del Re.1698Incisione su rame. 380x510 mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a dx. “H. Vincent Sc.” Tracce d’uso. Gli elementi cartografici includono la rosa dei venti, laSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI 1897-1976 BRAZIL"EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI 1897-1976 BRAZILIAN. Signed. Image size 27in by 20in. With frame size 30in by 23in. Emiliano di Cavalcanti was born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil in 1897. Emiliano di Cavalcanti beSee Sold Price
Sold2015Movie Poster: "Brazil"Vintage framed movie poster "Brazil" (Arnon Michan presenta un film di Terry Gilliam....". 57 1/2" x 41" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tools and Ornaments Sauvages Brazil 1840MASSERIZIE E ADORNAMENTI DEI SELVAGGI BRASILIANI Beautiful print of 1840 circa featuring some tools and arnaments of sauvages from Brazil. Date: 1840 circa Atlas: Galleria Universale di tutti I popoliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brazil. South America East Coast. Bahia. Rio deTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'East Coast of South America; Brazil, Middle Provinces // East coast of Brazil; Bahia, Sergipe, Alagoas and part of Pernambuco // Province of Rio de Janeiro Brazil from the map oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Colored Print of an Italian Man and Woman by Bartolomeo Pinelli c.1810sAntique Hand Colored Print by Bartolomeo Pinelli c.1810s. Titled "Donna Del Paese Di Pettorano Pescatore Del Lago Fucino - Provincia del Aquila Abruzzo Ultra". Sheet size: 15 7/8" H x 10 5/8" W. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano Di Cavalcanti Oil on Canvas Art: 18" x 24" BrazilNo COA - Shipping in USA $120 Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Melo, known as Di Cavalcanti, was a Brazilian painter who sought to produce a form of Brazilian art free of any noticeable EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brazil. MERIAN. S. Salvador.MERIAN, Matthäus. S. Salvador.1635 ca. Acquaforte di 195x362 mm. Margini. Alcuni forellini di tarlo. Bell’esemplare.Suggestiva vista dal mare dell’attacco navale olandese alla citt�See Sold Price
Sold2023Brazil. MEISSNER. Olinda de Phernambuco.MEISSNER, Daniel. Olinda de Phernambuco.Nuremberg, 1638Acquaforte di 98x150 mm. Ampi margini. Leggere macchiette, buon esemplare.Veduta di Olinda, la storica città nello stato brasiliano del PernSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brazil. MEISSNER. S. Salvator.MEISSNER, Daniel. S. Salvator.Nuremberg, 1678Acquaforte di 98x148 mm. Ampi margini. Bell’esemplare.Veduta della baia e della città di S. Salvador. Con aforisma in latino e tedesco.Da D. MeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Framed Engraved Map of Brazil"Office of Pernambuco Northern Region" (caption translation). This engraving of a map of Brazil includes an inset image showing a sugar plantation and enslaved people engaged in various tasks. In theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brazil 1872 Dom Pedro II Silver MedalPernambuco Provincial Exposition silver medal, from dies by Cristian Lüster, DPA #385, M #75, measures approximately 1 7/16 inch in diameter. Total weight 0.970 troy oz. Uncirculated condition.See Sold Price
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSNautical Chart. TARDIEU – BESANCON. Carte reduite de la còte du Bresil comprise entre€500
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1930 Brazil Graf Zeppelin Airmail Cover Pernambuco Recife to El Paso TX USA$130
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1930 Brazil Airmail Stamp Overprint Cover Recife Pernambuco to Goteborg Sweden$130
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSMilitary Maps. FRICX. Carte particulière des environs de Bruxelles, Louvain... & Carte du€250
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArtePierre Soulages Lithographie n. 6 1957 with certificate and appraisal€11,000
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteFABIO BORBOTTONI oil on canvas Pair of paintings depicting figures from the Tuscan countryside€3,000
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAmedeo Modigliani Sculpture attributed with certificate to Jeanne Modigliani€10,000
5 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteGiorgio De Chirico original Self-Portrait with Costume certified with frame€1,000