Sold2021Archeologia in PugliaArcheologia in Puglia I Musei Archeologici della provincia di Bari de Juliis E.M. (1983). Bari, Adda. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Laterza (Puglia), fine XVIII o XIX secoloMaiolica decorata in policromia a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 21,8. Conservazione: una piccola sbeccatura al bordo, , Piatto tondo rivestito di sottile strato di smalto, con una decorazionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugene Berman, "Coastal Town in Puglia", 1963Eugene Berman (1899-1972), "Coastal Town in Puglia", 1963, gouache, sight: 16 x 13", frame: 24 x 20.25" Condition: minor stain on matte Attribution: The University of Utah, Utah Museum of Fine Arts EuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Cantatore (Ruvo di Puglia , 1906 - Parigi, 1998) - GalloOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collezione di cinque piccoli barili Italia Meridionale, Puglia (?), XIX secoloTerracotta invetriata. Altezza massima cm 22. Conservazione: minime sbeccature, , Al lotto si aggiunge in piccolo barile in rame,See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO CIARDO Puglia, mare estivo.Puglia, mare estivo. Oil on board. Cm 49,00 x 31,00. Signature lower right. At the back title and signature. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due piccoli vasi Puglia, Laterza (?), XIX secolo (?)Maiolica. Altezza massima cm 15,5. Conservazione: un manico del coperchio rincollato; minime sbeccature, , I vasi biansati hanno base a plinto e piede troncoconico su cui poggia il corpo ovoidale. IlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cantatore Domenico (Ruvo di Puglia 1906-Parigi 1998)"Vecchi", litografia a colori, 49x69 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Enea Nel Lazio. Archeologia e Mito.Enea Nel Lazio. Archeologia e Mito. Comune di Roma, Assessorato Alla Cultura (1981). Roma, Fratelli Palombi. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHEOLOGIA E STORIA ANTICAARCHEOLOGIA E STORIA ANTICA ANNALI - DIPARTIMENTO DI STUDI DEL MONDO CLASSICO E DEL MEDITERRANEO ANTICO 1988. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sealed 2002 A-Mano Primitivo Puglia 750mlAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bollettino di Archeologia 4Bollettino di Archeologia 4 Ministero per i beni Culturali e Ambientali (1990). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato. ISBN: 1120-2742 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2021Bollettino di Archeologia 3Bollettino di Archeologia 3 Ministero per i beni Culturali e Ambientali (1990). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato. ISBN: 1120-2742 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2021Bollettino di Archeologia 1-2Bollettino di Archeologia 1-2 Ministero per i beni Culturali e Ambientali (1990). Roma, Istituto Poligrafico e Zecca dello Stato. ISBN: 1120-2742 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHEOLOGIA E STORIA ANTICAARCHEOLOGIA E STORIA ANTICA ANNALI DEL SEMINARIO DI STUDI DEL MONDO CLASSICO In: IV 1982. Roma, Herder editrice. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL (17TH CENTURY) "Rest on the flight to Egypt".Oil on canvas This interesting painting follows the same composition as a work of the same subject in a private collection in Lecce (Puglia, Italy) by the painter Luca Giordano. Measurements: 30 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2019International sterling silver water pitcher in theInternational sterling silver water pitcher in the manner of Georg Jensen, designed by Alphonse La Puglia, 8.5"h, 29.16 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roma - Nibby, AntonioLe mura di Roma disegnate da sir William Gell membro dell'Accademia Romana di Archeologia ... Illustrate con testo e note da A. NibbySee Sold Price
Sold2022KING Ferdinand II of Aragon:KING Ferdinand II of Aragon: KING Ferdinand II of Aragon: Notarial Document in Latin of the possession of the town of Casamassina in Puglia (Southern Italy) in 1507, by King Ferdinand II of Aragon, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfa Romeo Print by Frank DiMartino - A Youthful Welcome to a Local HeroDescription from Frank DiMartio's website, "A scene from the Targa Puglia 1931. In the town of Vulturara, a small farming community in the heart of Puglia, Italy. A group of children surround the AlfaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Finarte 1982, Arte africanaFinarte 1982, Arte africana Asta di archeologia precolombiana e di arte africana Finarte, Milano (18.02.1982) 112 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Herculaneum C1760 Lot 7. Landscapes & InitialsCopper Plates within 7 Sheets of text, Published 1757-79, Naples for "Le Pitture Antiche D'Ercolano E Contorni..." by the Accademia Ercolanese di Archeologia. Paper Size: 18.5 x 13 inch (47 x 33cm) MiSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsNolan Ryan Texas Rangers 14.75" H x 11.75" W Framed and Matted Print Signed by Artist Frank Puglia$52
May 30The Rug LifeANTIQUE PERSIAN KASHMAR ARCHEOLOGY PICTORIAL HAND KNOTTED RUG, 8.4 x 11.2 (254cm X 340cm)$1,500