Sold2022Neoclassical Footed CompoteDESCRIPTION: Neoclassical footed compote. Figural handles attached with encircling bronze with lion head decorations. Marked 19616 to base. MEASUREMENTS: 8-1/8" high x 12" wide handle to handle. BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Weighted Sterling Silver Art Deco CompoteCirca 1920 footed compote dish features neoclassical elements with scrolling and floral detail. Weighted sterling with marks to bottom, patented 1919. Light wear associated with age as expected, severSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Neoclassical style Gilt Bronze and Cut GlassVintage Neoclassical style Gilt Bronze and Cut Glass Tri-pod Footed Compote / Centerpiece. Unsigned. Small chips to rim of glass, surface scratches to base of glass. Measures 13-1/4" H, 7-3/4" W. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Footed Small Compote w GiltNeoclassical Porcelain Urn vessel with gilt cow foot on pedestal in relief, hand painted, colorful flowers with reticulated gilt patterns. No marks. Possibly Sèvres. 4 in ht, 5.25 in diameter. PorcelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neoclassical Silver Bowl & Tazza, incl. WeightedNeoclassical silver articles, a lobed footed Italian bowl by Pessano Stresa in .800-silver; and a weighted sterling silver compote or candy bowl by Garden Silversmiths. Larger: 5.75" H (over handle) XSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minton, Paris Porcelain Compotes, Brass Door StopLot of decorative accessories including mid 19th c. French neoclassical Paris porcelain reticulated centerpiece on parcel gilt claw footed base (sections of repair), Minton India Tree decorated porcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mintons Majolica Neoclassical Compote CenterpieceThe three graces compote, Crafted of fine quality pottery with Majolica glazes. Features three Greco Roman Neoclassical women encircling beneath a white, green and brown floral decorated bowl. No appaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen, Denmark Footed CompoteGrape motif, #263B, weighing approx. 19 T.O. 7-7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORG JENSEN Silver Footed Compote, pattern no. 197AGEORG JENSEN Silver Footed Compote pattern no. 197A ca. 1950height: 6 in. diameter: 7 7/8 in. weight: 22 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen footed compote with bunches of grapes,Georg Jensen footed compote with bunches of grapes, #263B. ht. 7 1/2in., 20.4 troy ounces Provenance: Property from the Estate of Arthur C. Pinto MDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Murano Art Glass Murrine & Lattice Footed Compote BowlDESCRIPTION: An Italian Murano art glass footed compote bowl in clear glass crafted with multicolored Murrine accents, and further embellished with cobalt-blue Lattice cane decoration on the rim. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Venetian Glass Footed Compote16th century colorless glass footed compote with cobalt trailing decor. Purchased in 1969 from Komor by Elaine Lustig Cohen. Loaned to the Corning Museum from the Digby Collection for their 1958 ExhibSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING REPOUSSE FOOTED COMPOTEBaltimore Sterling Silver Co. (?); monogrammed- "LRL"; normal wear; H- 6 1/2"; diameter- 9"; 25.24 T.O.; VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2018HAND ENAMEL DECORATED FOOTED COMPOTEWith gilt decorated Phoenix. 15" diameter 4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Clover Sterling Silver Footed Compote, 1902Circa 1902-1907 sterling silver footed compote made by Tiffany in the "clover" pattern. It measures 8" in diameter and 3.5" tall. It weighs about a pound. There is a letter K beautifully monogrammed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey rare waverly #1519 6” low footed compote H amber with flower and leaves cutting by MaxHeisey rare waverly #1519 6” low footed compote H amber with flower and leaves cutting by Max Seidel, probably one of a kind. This lot was directly descended from the family of Max Seidel.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Footed Compote BowlDESCRIPTION: Reed and Barton Medium Compote Sterling Silver Centerpiece Oval Bowl. This is a holloware sterling silver compote footed bowl with foliage and floral repousse motifs. Marked with Eagle -See Sold Price
Sold2015Elegant Small LCT Tiffany Favrile Footed CompoteGlass vase in the Tulip pattern. Measures 4.5" tall x 4" diameter at the top.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Gold Footed Compote DishA Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile glass gold iridescent ruffled rim compote bowl with short stem atop a round base. It is incised marked L.C.T. FavrileSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Cut & Engraved Butterly Footed Compote American Brilliant Cut GlassOversized compote featuring great geometrics and realistic cutting featuring butterflies in different stages of flight. Really gorgeous 48-point hobstar base and lapidary knob neck!See Sold Price
Sold2023L.C. Tiffany-Favrile Footed CompoteL.C. Tiffany art glass Favrile footed compote, with fluted edge top, 6"h x 7"dia, numbered 829E on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Pittsburgh Flint Glass Footed Compote w/LidFirst half 19thC. No chips, no cracks. This massive 17" tall free blown and cut/polished lidded compote is in excellent original condition, with baluster knob stem on large 5 1/2" round pad foot, suppSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Minton Porcelain Figural Footed CompoteDESCRIPTION: Antique Minton Porcelain Figural Footed Compote. In light green and off white glazed porcelain, depicting two female intertwined figures supporting an oval bowl with reticulated rim. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vanderslice & Co (1858-1908) Silver Footed CompoteSilver monogrammed footed compote with engraved eagle and beaded Greek key rim by William Vanderslice & CO, active 1858-1908, San Francisco. Marks: vanderslice mark / S.F. CAL / VANDERSLICE & CO S.FSee Sold Price
2 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique ABP Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass pedestal bowl compote$20
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryVal St Lambert signed crystal compote "Plain State" Clear footed large compote dish acid etched$50
3 days LeftActivity Auctionsc1895-1910 Art Nouveau International Sterling Silver Compote / Footed Bowl$600