Sold2022SALVADOR DALÍ Nu à l'Escargot. Color drypoint on Japon nacré, 1967. 320x242 mm;SALVADOR DALÍ Nu à l'Escargot. Color drypoint on Japon nacré, 1967. 320x242 mm; 12¾x9½ inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 13/50 in pencil, lower margin. With theSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Nu a l'Escargot," 1968SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A PRINT, "Nu a l'Escargot," 1968, etching with drypoint and hand-coloring on Japon nacré paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, "Dali / 68," with the embossed siSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALÍ Poèmes Secrets.SALVADOR DALÍ Poèmes Secrets. Set of 10 color drypoints on Japon nacré, 1967. 385x290 mm; 15x11 inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. Each signed and numbered 136/145 in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AnanasSalvador Dali Ananas (from the Vegetation inedit series) 1967photolithograph in colors with etched remarques on Japon nacre image: 21 h × 15.125 w in (53 × 38 cm) sheet: 29.75 h ×See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALÍ Abricot chevalier.SALVADOR DALÍ Abricot chevalier. Color lithograph with drypoint, 1969-70. 565x370 mm; 22¼x14½ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 119/200 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by AteliSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALÍ Argus.SALVADOR DALÍ Argus. Etching, heliogravure and drypoint on Japon nacré, 1963-65. 395x495 mm; 15½x19½ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered V/C in pencil, lower margin. PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Playing Cards (Joker)Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Playing Cards (Joker) 1972, pencil signed and numbered 85/150, with full margins, Reese Palley, New York, publisher. Lithograph in colors on Japon nacré paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Végetation inédit: Ananas (Pineapple);Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Végetation inédit: Ananas (Pineapple) (Field 67-11), 1967 Photolithograph in colors with etched remarques, on Japon nacre paper, signed in pencil, from portfolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974Salvador Dali (1904-1989)L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974sheet 6 of "La conquete du cosmos" portfolio.Drypoint, etching, and color lithography with embossing on papSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Judgement LE Color Lithograph SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A limited edition lithograph on Japon paper. Titled, "Judgement," from the "Triomphe de l'Amour" ("Triumph of Love") suite produced circa 1978. A Surrealist landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Our Historical Heritage," 1975, the complete set of 11 color drypoint etchings with pochoir in colors on Arches, France, each pencil signed lower right, edition 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Conquete du Cosmos II," 1974, complete set of six (6) drypoint and lithographs in colors with embossing on Arches and BFK Rives paper, all pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Conquete duLa Conquete du Cosmos II (M./l. 641, 645-46, 650-52; F. 74-12), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six etchings and lithographs in colors with embossing on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Le Nu MontreSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Nu Montre Lithograph, signed on front bottom right corner Measurements- 25 x 17 in Framed Measurements- 34 x 25 in Certificate of Authenticity oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Ulysses and His Companions (from The Odyssey, Volume II),Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Ulysses and His Companions (from The Odyssey, Volume II), 1975 color lithograph on Japon nacre signed and numbered 30/30 in pencil 16 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches. LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AliyahSalvador Dali Aliyah 1968lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work '115/250 Dali'. This complete portfolio of twenty-fiSee Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali, Alice in WonderlandSalvador Dali Alice in Wonderland 1969heliogravure in colors with remarque and one etching in colors on Rives in unbound folio 16.75 h x 22.5 w in (43 x 57 cm) Signed twice and numbered to covSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976$2,000(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50