Sold2022Christo, Running Fence (Project for Sonoma and Marine County, State of California)Firmato, datato e intitolato in basso al centro, Collage e tecnica mista, W. 71 - H. 56 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Estate of Christo V. Javacheff, New York in data 26 febbraio 2021 con il n. 302-09See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (1935 - 2020), originalChristo (1935 - 2020), original piece, wrapped, "Package on Carozza, Project for A Chile Berdinger, Taranto, Italy", 1971, mixed media, pencil, cloth, and string, 3 dimensional on cardboard in plexiglSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christo, Running FenceChristo and Jeanne-Claude (Christo Vladimirov Javacheff, Bulgarian-American, b. 1935; Jeanne-Claude, Moroccan-American, 1935-2009). Collage drawing on paper in clear Plexiglas frame. Signed and date lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christo, Wrapped TreeChristo and Jeanne-Claude (Christo Vladimirov Javacheff, Bulgarian-American, b. 1935; Jeanne-Claude, Moroccan-American, 1935-2009). [Sight: 28 x 22 inches (71.12 x 55.88 centimeters). Collage drawing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) and Jeanne-Claude (French, 1935-2009) The Gates, Project For CentralChristo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) and Jeanne-Claude (French, 1935-2009) The Gates, Project For Central Park, New York City Signed and dated 1995 bottom right and again versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Wrapped Reichstag, Project for BerlinChristo Wrapped Reichstag, Project for Berlin 1994collage with pencil, enamel paint, photograph by Wolfgang Volz, crayon, charcoal, map and tape on panel 14 h × 11 w in (36 × 28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE: "ABU DHABI MASTABA""ABU DHABI MASTABA (PROJECT FOR UNITED ARAB EMIRATES)"circa 2010 pencil, charcoal, oil stick, collaged aerial map and photograph on board signed and dated verso Provenance: The Estate of David Copley,See Sold Price
2023Christo (Bulgarian.1935-2020), Wrapped BookDESCRIPTION: Christo (Bulgarian.1935-2020), Wrapped Book. Comprised of canvas wrapping and tied with twine string, numbered "27/100" and hand signed by the artist. Displayed in clear acrylic case. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTO Wrapped Book Modern Art.CHRISTO Wrapped Book Modern Art. The book Modern Art by Sam Hunter and John Jacobus, wrapped in transparent polyethylene with twine, 1978. 345x254x44 mm; 13x10x1¾ inches. Signed and numbered 27/1See Sold Price
Sold2024Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) 'Package on Radio Flyer' Mixed MediaChristo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) 'Package on Radio Flyer' Mixed Media 1993, pencil signed and #84/200 upper right, a hand drawn collage of a wagon using broadcloth, cotton twine, tape, float mounted undSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christo, Wrapped Book - Mixed Media with Nylon,Christo (American/Bulgarian, born 1935). Mixed media sculpture consisting of the book "Verhüllter Reichstag Berlin, 1971-1995" written by Christo and Jeanne-Claude, wrapped in clear nylon and cotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo (Bulgarian.1935-2020), Wrapped BookDESCRIPTION: Christo (Bulgarian.1935-2020), Wrapped Book. Comprised of canvas wrapping and tied with twine string, numbered "27/100" and hand signed by the artist. Displayed in clear acrylic case. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christo and Jeanne-Claude, (American/Bulgarian, b.Christo and Jeanne-Claude (American/Bulgarian, b. 1935) Wrapped Champagne Bottle, Project for Happy Anniversary, 2000 lithograph with pencil, cloth, plastic, masking tape and string signed, dated andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo, Wrapped Motorcycle/SidecarChristo, Wrapped Motorcycle/Sidecar Title too long Christo Wrapped Motorcycle/Sidecar (project for Harley-Davidson,1933 VL model) 1997lithograph and screenprint in colors with collage 18.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Christo - Wrapped ChairArtist: Christo Title: Wrapped Chair Dimensions: 24 3/4in. by 27 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Original color lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff) Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, PlazeChristo (d. i. Chr. Javacheff)Wrapped Fountain (Projekt für "La Fontana de Jujol, Plaze d'Espana, Barcelona). 2009. Lithographie und Assemblage aus Stoff, Karton und Schnur voll auf Somerset VelvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo and Jeanne-Claude, Plates for RemiChristo and Jeanne-Claude Plates for Remi restaurant, set of ten 1964 / 1998printed plates 1.5 h × 10 dia in (4 × 25 cm) These plates were designed for Remi restaurant in New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTO: "WRAPPED 'LOOK' MAGAZINES"'Look' magazines, plastic wrapping, and twine signed and dedicated "To Scotty" on wrapping; with label verso; numbered 85/100 14 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo and Jeanne-Claude SURROUNDED ISLANDS PROJECT FOR BISCAYNE BAY, GREATER MIAMI, FLORIDA MixedChristo and Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020 and 1935-2009) SURROUNDED ISLANDS PROJECT FOR BISCAYNE BAY, GREATER MIAMI, FLORIDA (SCHELLMANN 132) Color screenprint, photograph, collotype and collage of map, maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christo (b. 1935) Wrap In-Wrap Out, Offset lithograph,Christo (b. 1935) Wrap In-Wrap Out, Offset lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 11/100 H: 32 W: 23 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
Sold2021Christo \"Wrapped Box\" Sculpture 1966Christo (American/Bulgarian, 1935-2020). Conceptual art sculpture of a cardboard box wrapped in brown paper and twine, titled \"Wrapped Box,\" 1966. Affixed with a Walker Art Center label along the loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo - Wrapped Monument to Vittorio EmanueleArtist: Christo Title: Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele (project for Piazza del Duomo Milano) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 27 7/8in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited H.CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo, Surrounded Islands, Biscayne Bay…Christo Surrounded Islands, Biscayne Bay, Greater Miami 1995offset lithograph in colors, fabric swatch image: 28.5 h × 24.25 w in (72 × 62 cm) sheet: 39.25 h × 27.5 w in (100 × 70 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTO: "WRAPPED ROSES"circa 1968 plastic flowers, polyethylene, staples and plastic twine signed, dated, and numbered 12/75 on tag (under wrapping) 3 1/2 inches wide; 4 1/2 inches deep; 24 inches highSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsChristo and Jeanne-Claude, 42390 cubic ft., Empaquetage, Signed Poster$200
2 days LeftEldred'sCHRISTO (New York/Bulgaria, 1935-2020), Collag for "Running Fence / Project for$22,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPair of Vintage Christo Signed Impressionist Impasto Oil on Canvas Paintings in Gilded Bamboo Frames$10(1 bid)
BonhamsChristo & Jeanne-Claude (American/Bulgarian, 1935-2020; 1935-2009) Package on a Table, Project 1...£2,000
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo 'Umbrella Project-Japan/Usa - 1985', Hand Signed Offset Lithograph$600
BonhamsChristo & Jeanne-Claude (American/Bulgarian, 1935-2020; 1935-2009) Wrapped Monument to Leonardo,...£600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChristo, 'The Gates XXVI', Hand Signed Offset Lithograph, 2003, 49"x34"$700