Sold2020Asian metalware including a brass Naga Kanya formAsian metalware including a brass Naga Kanya form door/cabinet handle, probably 20th C., and a bronze champleve two handled vase, baluster form, wear on all consistent with age and use, including signSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ASIAN MIXED METAL AND BRONZE VASE.Footed and handled vase with a baluster form bronze body having applied and inset mixed metal decoration of birds amongst flowers and other motifs, 13.25”H x 7.5”WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Archaic Style Bronze VesselsA handled example with basket elements, a covered vase with stylized animal form handles and a chains and hanging plaque, and a teapot with rooster form spout. Family history states that the bronzes wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Asian Bronze Handled Vase.Japanese Asian Bronze Handled Vase. -- Dimensions: H: 12.75 inches: W: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Asian Bronze Floral Two Handled VaseCa. 19thC. Very good with no breaks or repairs. No major dents or dings. Unmarked, previously cleaned. The older original patina can be seen from underneath. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED BRONZE HANDLED VASEA CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED BRONZE HANDLED VASE. Of ovoid form with waisted neck mounted with two dragon form handles suspending loose rings above archaic designs and a still life floral setting wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE ARTS & CRAFTS TECO FORM PERIOD URNEarly 20th c. Patinated Bronze Four-Handled Vase, globular form with mid-body channel, narrow foot, 10 3/4" high, 11 1/2" diam. Surface stains.See Sold Price
Sold2020Heavy Asian Form Bronze Vase. Unmarked.Heavy Asian Form Bronze Vase. Unmarked. -- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE CHINESE TAO TIE DOUBLE HANDLED VASEBRONZE ASIAN DOUBLE HANDLED VASE. MEASURES APPROX 14".See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Cast Bronze Handled VasesTwo Cast Bronze Handled Vases Each of hu-form and with an archaistic decorative band around the bulbous body. {Tallest: 13 inches (33 cm)} [Minor wear]See Sold Price
Sold20244pcs Natural Form Art Pottery Objects. Signed bark form pitcher, Handled Basket form vase, Drip glaz4pcs Natural Form Art Pottery Objects. Signed bark form pitcher, Handled Basket form vase, Drip glaze pitcher, Vase. Dimensions: Height: 15.5 inches, Width: 9.5 inches, Depth: 4.5 inches. --- - - We oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Meiji Bronze Urn Doubled Handled Floor VaseOutstanding 27" inch Tall Japanese Meiji Bronze Temple Urn Floor Vase with relief birds and cherry blossoms motif. Beaded Dragon Double handled design. Measures: 27" tall x 11-1/2 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Bronze Double Handled Vessel Ice Bucket VaseAsian bronzed planter. Features roaring lion cat head handles with landscape designs at each side featuring fishing sailboats, bonsai trees, mountains, and architecture. No apparent maker marks. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese / Asian Signed Bronze Urn Form VaseChinese / Asian Signed Bronze Urn Form Vase. Measures 10 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024A large patinated bronze Asian vase with phoenix ornamentA large patinated bronze Asian vase, the bulbous form on a molded foot, the sides with two full bodied and finely detailed phoenix ornaments, and flaring mouth with Greek key ornament, the variegatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Asian Bronze Dragon Handle Vases 11"Pair of Asian bronze garlic bulb form vases with two loose ring and dragon head handles. Surface wear signs of use, a few minor ding dents, etc. 11" H x 5" dia. approx. From the estate of Robert GoodwSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Japanese Bronze Ikebana Basket-Form Vases,A Pair of Japanese Bronze Ikebana Basket-Form Vases Cast with various crustaceans on an openwork body, with four-character mark on the base. Late Meiji Period {Height: 12 1/4 inches (31.1 cm) each} [OSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Austrian Amphora Handled Floral Vase 15''x16''.Large Austrian Amphora Handled Floral Vase 15''x16''. Figural handled basket form with applied flower and vine motifs. A few small breaks and repairs to vine with some minor edge chipping to leaves. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHAMPLEVE VASETWO HANDLED BRONZE CHAMPLEVE DECORATED VASE, LION FORM HANDLES. 18 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Impressive Chinese Ming Hu Form Cloisonne VesselImpressive Chinese Ming Hu Form Cloisonne Vessel 12.5''x8''x8''. A period museum quality polychrome enameled fang hu archaic form handled vase with figural bronze qilin head ring handles. Four panelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Patinated Bronze Ikebana VaseJapanese Patinated Bronze Basket-Form Ikebana Vase , base with two character maker's mark, h. 11 1/2 in., w. 4 3/8 in., d. 3 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Japanese Archaic Form two-handled Bronze vase.Large Japanese Archaic Form two-handled Bronze vase. Large impressed mark on base. 13-1/2" high x 11-1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Antique Japanese BronzesTwo Antique Japanese BronzesTwo antique Japanese bronzes: large (probably 17th Century) footed bowl; together with 19th Century bronze basket form wall vase; D: 14 3/4" (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2017Royal Kinran Nippon vases.Royal Kinran Nippon vases. Basket form, pinched lip, two handled with birds. Basket 9"See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE BRONZE TWO-HANDLED BALUSTER VASE, LATE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912). With pierced foliate£90
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA small Chinese bronze bottle vase with lion-form handles, Qing, 17th C.€800
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Fantastic Bronze 'Animal Mask' Ram-Handled Vase And Cover With Inscriptions$300
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Wonderful Bronze Gold& Silver-Inlaid Beast-Handled Vase And Cover With Inscriptions$5,000(6 bids)
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathEARLY 20TH CENTURY BRONZE GU SHAPED VASE 黄铜双耳花觚£20
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BRONZE VASE, 17/18TH CENTURY. Of flattened baluster form with quatre lobed rim, with£120
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Gilt-Bronze 'Scrolling Lotus& Bat' Gourd-Form Vase$1,800(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJapanese Hand Painted Enameled Porcelain Water Jar Handled Vase Meiji Period$160
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF JAPANESE BRONZE VASES AND CENSERS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include two baluster form vases£50