Sold2022Two Windup Tank ToysMade by Joustra / German. French - 1960 - 5 1/2" / 8" Long. The Italian toy is virtually mint and boxed. It works very well. The German tank mechanism works but the treads are loose.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two German Wind-Up Tank Toys.Two German Wind-Up Tank Toys. Pre-war tin lithograph tank toys with wind-up cranks in a camouflage design. Largest 4 x 3 x 7". Cracking to tin, general wear to base. Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Ingap Windup Tin Tank ToysMade by Ingap of Italy 1930's. Made of Tin. 4 1/8" 5 1/4" Long. Both mechanisms worked when tested, however the tank with rubber treads does not move. Very Fine to Excellent Condition. Rubber treads wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Marx Tank Windup ToysMade by Marx. Made of Tin. 8" - 10" Long. Fine Condition. Camouflage tank missing two cannons.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Tank Toys.Two small Sparkling Tanks and one larger tank with treads. Larger tank does have original treads. Some scratching and wear. Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions:Largest: 9 - 3/4" x 5 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Gescha Tank Tin Windup ToysMade by Gescha (Both marked "Made in Western Germany"). Made of Tin. 7" - 8" Long. Both mechanisms worked when tested, however they do not move forward. Excellent Condition. No key.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Marx & One Triang Windup TanksMade by Marx / Triang 1930's. Made of Tin. Both Marx Tanks worked when tested (Tank with Pop Up soldier still sparks!). Triang Tank did not work. 7 3/4" to 10" Long. Good to Fine Condition. Triang tanSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TOY COMPANY TIN TOY TANK LOT OF 3MARX TOY COMPANY TIN TOY TANK LOT OF 3 Lot of 3 windup tin toy tanks from Marx Toy Co. Includes: Two No. 5 windup flipping tanks. Both mechanisms in working condition. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BOXED ARMY WIND-UP TOYS318. TWO BOXED ARMY WIND-UP TOYS | 7.5" | Tank box is distressed, otherwise both toys in All Original Condition. | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Arnold Tanks Tin ToysMade by Arnold (Remote Controlled one marked "Made in Western Germany"). Made of Tin and Plastic. 7 1/4" Long. Both mechanisms worked when tested. Windup Tank does not move forward. Remote Control TanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Small Windup Tanks IngapThree made by Ingap of Italy (2) #412 and (1) #952. T 56 Rollover Tank marked "D. B. P. Made in Western Germany" 1930's/40's. Made of Tin. 2 3/4" - 3" Long. The two Ingap #412 Tanks do not work. The ISee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX E12 FIGHTING TANK RECOILING CANNON & BOXMade in USA. This is the 2nd of Two Versions of this Toy That Was Produced by Marx. Camouflaged Tin Litho Windup Sparkling Climbing Army Military Tank w/ Recoiling Cannon & Rubber Tracks in the OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX E12 SPARKLING CLIMBING FIGHTING TANK & BOXMade in USA. This is the 1st of Two Versions of this Toy That Was Produced by Marx. Camouflaged Tin Litho Windup Sparkling Climbing Army Military Tank w/ Rubber Tracks in the Original Box. 1940's 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold20231950's German Wind-Up Miltary ToysCirca 1950's German tin wind-up military toys two piece grouping, Arnold Toy Co. U.S. Zone Germany No. 2500 Military Police Jeep with its original box and key and D.R.G.M. West Germany Gama TankSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Windup ToysOccupied Japan, circa 1940's. One is a Rotund Cat and one a Smiling Boy. They are 5.5" and 6.5" tall respectively and made of tin/plastic. Excellent plus condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Windup Toys with Schuco GarageSchuco / German - 1940's - 5" / 5 1/4" Long. Both toys work well.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Windup ToysJapan circa 1950's. Made of Tin. Both are extremely colorful. Work well. Pristine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO WIND-UP TOYS INCLUDING BARTENDER AND BEARAmerican, mid 20th century. Includes a lithographed tin corn eating bear and a wind-up bartender. Both function properly and include original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Windup Toys in Original BoxesIncluded: Tiger Trike made by Marx Made in Japan and Hopping Rabbit. Both work. 4" - 5 1/2" T. Made of Tin and Plastic. Excellent Condition. Boxes with some splits.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Windup ToysTwo Occupied Japan windup toys. A Skating Hobo and a Monkey with Chairs. They are 4.5" to 5" tall made of tin. They are in fine to very fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Windup ToysBellhop Monkey by Louis Marx, "Ridem CowBoy" made in Occupied Japan. They are 4" to 5" tall and made of tin. Excellent condition. (Both have original boxes.)See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO WIND-UP TOYS & ALL-BISQUE COMIC CHAR. PERRY WINKLEGERMAN BISQUE “PERRY WINKLE” COMIC CHARACTER DOLL & TWO WIND-UP TOYS “SHOEMAKER” AND “BARTENDER”. (1) 4” All-bisque nodder marked “Perry Winkle Germany”; (2) Two wind-up toys. Marks:See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Windup ToysOccupied Japan, circa 1940's. They are 4.5" and 5" long respectively. Made of tin. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Windup ToysGerman / Japanese, circa 1930's/40's. They are 5" to 5.5" long and made of tin. They are in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) Walking Dead 2000s McFarlane/Funko Pop - MIP-NOS$50(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1980s GI Joe Jeeps, Tanks & Figures-Loose by Hasbro$70(3 bids)