Sold2022Original Framed Acrylic Ted Ellis Jazz MusiciansHere is an original framed acyclic on canvas panel of two street musicians playing near a lamp post. The original is signed by the artist on the bottom right. The framed original is approx 14 5/8" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Mikora, Mikhail. JAZZ MUSICIANS Acrylic, Gouache, and Watercolor on Paper Framed Original PaintingCa. last quarter 20thC. Very good sight condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Sight size approx. 12 1/4" x 16"CliSee Sold Price
Sold2017ArtFramed original art of jazz musicians by Susanne Longo frame 30" x 30", 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Turner (1944 - 2001) Black Modernist Jazz Musician Outsider Portrait Framed Original PaintingVintage American modernist Jazz portrait painting by Andrew Turner (1944 - 2001). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Measuring 19 by 26 inches overall and 18 by 25 painting alone. Please see all images forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cubist Painting JAZZ MUSICIANS, SignedFramed cubist pastel painting, monogrammed by the artist, STE (lower right). Pastel on hard stock paper. Dimensions: framed: 36 1/2 in. x 24 1/2 in. Condition: good original framed condition. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Oil Painting With Jazz MusiciansMid-Century Modern Framed Oil Painting of Jazz Musicians. Circa 1960s. Oil on masonite. Dimensions: framed: 27 1/2 x 33 1/4 inches., masonite: 24 x 30 inches. Condition: Good original framed estate coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Freddy Gomez b.1966 Cubist Jazz Musician PaintingFreddy Gomez (Colombian, born 1966). An original acrylic painting on canvas. A figural work depicting a jazz trombonist musician, in a modern geometric style resembling Piet Mondrain (1872-1944). ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SUBIRATS LITHOGRAPHSUBIRATS LITHOGRAPH, H 11", L 35", "THE JAZZ SOUND":Depicting three jazz musicians. Framed and matted under acrylic. From the Estate of Victor "Mike" Saier, Jackson, Mi. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Wherry painting on board Jazz MusicianWherry, Paul (20th Century American, Western Pa.), Jazz Musician, circa 1980, oil on board, 17.5 x 12 inches, , framed in an original Paul Wherry frame measuring 25.5 x 20 inches, Provenance: The EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARVIN POSEY 'DUELING HORNS' - JAZZ MUSICIANS A/CMarvin Posey (American / Tennessee 1964-2003). 'Dueling Horns', acrylic on canvas, signed to LR. Framed. Approximate dimensions: canvas h. 48", w. 24"; frame h. 54.75", w. 31.125", d. 2.625".See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Meiersdorff Original Watercolor Painting Signed Jazz Musicians Portrait ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Leo MeiersdorffTitle: Jazz TrioMedium: WatercolorSize: 20" x 26"Framed: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Ellis (American/Louisiana, b. 1963)Ted Ellis (American/Louisiana, b. 1963), "White Boat", 2002, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, 11 3/4 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a certificate of authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Ellis (American/Louisiana, b. 1963)Ted Ellis (American/Louisiana, b. 1963), "Fishing in the Creek", 2002, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, signed and inscribed en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed; accompanied by a cSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES LEE Lovely Trio of Musicians Original Acrylic Painting Compare at $3295CHARLES LEE (BORN 1948). Lovely Trio, 24" x 24" acrylic on canvas (framed size: 34" x 34") signed lower right. There is a label on the back from Royal Princess Cruise lines and this was purchased on aSee Sold Price
Sold2018TED LOWNIK ORIGINAL MID CENTURY ABSTRACTA Mid Century 1970s acrylic on canvas abstract painting by 20th c. American listed artist Ted Lownik. The abstract is signed "Ted R. Lownik" lower right. Professionally framed with a wood gilded frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Joyce Roybal Framed PaintingsTwo Original, Signed Joyce Roybal Acrylic on Canvas Paintings. One featuring bicyclists and the other musicians. Joyce Roybal is known for cartoonish, whimsical child genre painting, "puffy people". HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Soffiantino, Giacomo PAESAGGIO Original Framed Acrylic Painting Italian MCMCa. mid to third quarter 20thC. Good with spots of craquelure, overall fine-may need cleaning. Original "Paesaggio" painting by Italian painter Giacomo Soffiantino (1929-2013). Frame size: 20 1/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Max, Peter FLAG WITH HEART COLLECTION Original Framed Acrylic PaintingCa. 1990s. Flag with Heart Collection original acrylic painting over lithograph by Peter Max (b. 1937). Signed in image, still in original frame from date purchased with old SKU on back. Many of theseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Framed Acrylic On Canvas Colorful Pop ArtOriginal Framed Acrylic On Canvas Colorful Pop Art. Is approx 44" x 1 1/2" x 40" and it weighs 6.5lbs. This original is not signed by the artist. The framed original is in a good, used condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Framed Acrylic On Canvas LeopardOriginal Framed Acrylic On Canvas Leopard. Artist signed on the bottom right. Framed original is approx 18" x 2 1/2" x 15" and weighs 3lbs. The canvas is approx 14" x 1/2" x 11". The framed canvas isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Framed Acrylic On Canvas French ResortOriginal Framed Acrylic On Canvas French Resort. Shows a lovely seaside resort with a mountain and sailboats in the background. The original is signed by the artist on the bottom right. The framed oriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Framed Acrylic On Canvas Colorful TreesOriginal Framed Acrylic On Canvas Colorful Trees. Artist signed on the bottom right. The framed original is approx 15 1/2" x 2" x 12 1/2" and is in a good, used condition with ripped backing paper andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Framed Acrylic On Canvas Lady With RosesHere is a large framed original acyclic on canvas of a well-dressed lady surrounded by roses. The artist signed the bottom on the right. The framed original is approx 31" x 1 3/4" x 43" anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Jazz Musicians By Michel CanettiPair of Jazz Musicians - by artist Michel Canetti. High-quality printing on heavy, large format postcards, printed by Graphique de France. Each framed print is approx 10" x 1" x 12". The prints are apSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Framed Acrylic On Canvas Friendly Lion$100
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Framed Acrylic On Canvas Fishing Karl Karalus (1926-2013)$675
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChidi Kwubiri Original Acrylic Underwater God X1$1,400
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEkatherina Savtchenko Original Acrylic On Paper X1 B$2,500
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEkatherina Savtchenko Original Acrylic On Paper X1 A$2,900
Sep 29State Line Auctions & Estate Servicesca. 1950's Framed Acrylic on Canvas - Ted Davis 36" x 45"$30
4 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "Rabbit" Framed Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of$240
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Acrylic On Canvas Old Time Village$1
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Acrylic On Canvas Passing Scenery$85
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Framed Original Acrylic Village & Forest River$95
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Acrylic On Canvas Colorful Bird$120
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Acrylic On Canvas Still Life$150
4 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "Beat" Framed Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of$240
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "Broccoli" Framed Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of$240
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Framed Marcia Herring Acrylic On Paper Of Colorful Flowers$300
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Framed Original Acrylic On Canvas Yellow Flower$320
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsThomas Leung, "Abstract Wave 16" Framed Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas Board, Hand Signed with$350
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsThomas Leung, "Dancing Color 13" Framed Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas Board, Hand Signed with$350
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsJenik Cook, Framed Original Acrylic Painting, Hand Signed, Letter of Authenticity.$350
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsJenik Cook, Framed Original Acrylic Painting, Hand Signed, Letter of Authenticity.$350