Sold2022Lot Moulin Roty La Grande Famille Plush ToysLot Moulin Roty La Grande Famille Plush Toys, includes a cow, a two bunnies, measure 7 1/2 x 13 inches, wear consistent with age and use. Toys, collectible toys, La grande famille, plush toys, collectSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANAGrande lampadario a plafone. Metallo smaltato, ottone, cristallo molato, curvato e sabbiato. Italia anni '50. Il lotto non comprende la poltroncina (lot 57 catalogo FORME) cm 20x160x530 A BIG ITALIANSee Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) La Famille au coq Lithograph in colours, 1969, on Arches wove paper, s...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) La Famille au coq (Mourlot 567) Lithograph in colours, 1969, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered épreuve d'artiste II/XXV, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - La Famille DArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Famille D'Arlequin Year: 1965 Dimensions: 30 3/in. by 22 1/2in. Edition: 24 from the rare limited edition of 50 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tullio Crali (1910-2000) La grande diga 1962Olio su cartone, cm. 49x69 Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2018NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNAAlbrecht Durer NEMESIS O LA GRANDE FORTUNA. 1502 Bulino. mm 334x231. Meder, 72. Strauss, 37. Monogrammato sulla lastra in basso a destra. II stato su 2 variante Meder e/f. Impressione debole, ma con iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba,ALFREDO SOSABRAVO (Sagua la Grande, Cuba, 1930). "Pajarera", April 2006. Oil and collage on canvas. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. Enclosed certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960)Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960), "La Grande Beauté", 2015, oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, from La Beauté series,See Sold Price
Sold2022CODOGNATO - ANNÉES 1980CODOGNATO - ANNÉES 1980 IMPORTANT CLIP "MORETTO" DIAMANTS La grande broche "Maure" est entièrement pavée de diamants taille brillant, le turban également pavSee Sold Price
Sold2015VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) La famille, 1973 oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 14 15/16 inches) signed lower left PROVENANCE Irving L. Turow, Peoria, IL Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Daoguang (1821-1850)Grand BOL à décor de chrysanthèmes et pêches de longévitéPorcelaine et émaux de la famille verte. cerclage de métal doréMarque en zhuenshu de l'empereur DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960)ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960) La Grande Cascade, Parc de St. Cloud, 1933 watercolor on paper full sheet: 28 x 32 cm (11 x 12 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right CONDITION Unframed, the wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMMANUEL FREMIET (1824 - 1910): WARRIOR WITH TWO HORSESbronze with green patina; signed in casting "E. Fremiet"; illegible foundry seal, inscribed to base "A Monsieur G- Roux / La Famille Georges Martin / 1896"; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBOL à PUNCH décor d'oiseaux et de fleurs en cartouches Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 14 cm - D. 30 cm Fêle et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Charles Robin, Moulin sur la CharenteGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943)Moulin sur la Charente, Angoulemeoil on canvastitled and signed Georges Robin in pencil to the reverse25 x 31in (63.5 x 79cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique & Vintage Tin Lithograph Wind-up toys- lot of 11Lot of 11 vintage & antique tin litho wind-up toys including birds and other animals, various sizes, see pictures for detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tin Wind Up Toys Lot of 9 birds and kangarooLot of 9 antique wind up toy birds small to large and kagaroo. Plus 2 keys.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Piece Charlie McCarthy Toy LotIncludes hand puppet with composition head and cloth body, and 12-1/2" composition standing figure with string pull mouth (not currently working). Each shows some wear, light areas of paint scuffs andSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERBERT GANDY (BRITISH 1857-1934)HERBERT GANDY (BRITISH 1857-1934) The Sword of Damocles, oil on canvas 167 x 167 cm (65 3/4 x 65 3/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCEKurt E. Schon, New Orleans, LA LOT NOTESHerbert GandSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 1999 McFarlane Austin Powers Talking Action Figs-MOC-NOS$40
Oct 01BidhausLongines L26285977 - La Grande Classique de Longines Automatic Blue Dial Unisex Watch$10
Oct 03BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L47092887 - La Grande Classique Quartz Mother of pearl Dial Stainless$10
17 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCAction Figures and Small Toys Lot incl TMNT, Wrestlers, Power Rangers, Sports Figures, etc$12(3 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 10 Toy Rocket Ships Army Vehicles & Train Cars$5(4 bids)
1080 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAssorted Toys Disney, Beanie Baby, ACME Animations$10
17 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of Action Figure Toys incl Captain America, The Incredible Hulk, etc$6(1 bid)
1026 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De La Guerre D'Orient Journal D'un Soldat Par G. Joubert$95
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) Speed Race 2008 Jada Toys Die-Cast Cars - MOC-NOS$30(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(37) 1990s-2000s Toy Cars/Hot Wheels Collector Magazines$20
1055 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHuge Lot of 265 Disneyland Jiminy Cricket 1997 French Earth Day J' gi l'Environnementalite Jour de$100
17 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCHuge Lot of Action Figures and Small Toys incl Spider-Man, Superman, etc$7(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCAction Figures and Small Toys incl Wonder Woman, Monsters Inc Sully, etc$7(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(21) Jada Toys Dub City/Big Time Muscle Die Cast-MOC-NOS$60(2 bids)