Sold2020Sam Williams Thunderbird Totem Pole ModelSam Williams (20th Cent. Nuu-chah-nulth) Thunderbird Totem Pole Model 24''x18.5''. A large carved cedar table totem. Signed on verso. Repair to one beak and slight chip on foot. Overall excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nuu-Chah-Nulth Model Totem Pole Signed Harvey Williams, 22 5/8" x 15 3/4".Nuu-Chah-Nulth Model Totem Pole Signed Harvey Williams, 22 5/8" x 15 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20214 Nuu Chah Nulth Model Totem Poles, 1 signed Ray4 Nuu Chah Nulth Model Totem Poles, 1 signed Ray Williams, 1 signed George, 11 1/2" - 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Sam Williams (20th century- Vancouver, BC /Third quarter 20th century, an elaborately carved and polychrome-painted model totem pole surmounted by an eagle with wings outstretched and two seated figures, carved signature verso: Sam Williams, 4See Sold Price
Sold20163pc Old Northwest Coast Totem Pole Models. Includes a3pc Old Northwest Coast Totem Pole Models. Includes a polychrome painted pole by Willie Marks 10.5, a thunderbird unsigned totem pole 14'', and a bear totem 8'' with Ye Olde Curiosity Shop stamp on veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Painted Model Totem PoleNorthwest Coast Painted Model Totem Pole early 20th century carved with six figures and painted with colors of red, black, and green height 43-1/4 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1880sUNIDENTIFIED HAIDA ARTIST Model Totem Pole, c. 1880s argillite, with its original base: 15.5 x 3.5 x 2.5 in (39.4 x 8.9 x 6.4 cm); with additional base: 16.5 x 5 x 4.5 in (41.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm) unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, PROBABLY MASSET, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890 argillite, 13.5 x 3.25 x 2.75 in (34.3 x 8.3 x 7 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, Montreal.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Pole c.A Northwest Coast Polychrome Model Totem Polec. 1910 cedar wood, paint ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA, Model Totem PoleUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, HAIDA Model Totem Pole argillite, 11.75 x 2.75 x 2.625 in (30 x 7 x 6.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, U.K.; Acquired in London, England by the preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 75 1/2" x 44Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 75 1/2" x 44 1/2" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN, Model Totem Pole, c. 1920sUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, POSSIBLY TLINGIT OR TSIMSHIAN Model Totem Pole, c. 1920s wood and pigment, 49 x 8 x 4.75 in (124.5 x 20.3 x 12.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Important Private Collection, Canada. QuiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Carved Argillite Model Totem PoleHaida Carved Argillite Model Totem PoleHaida Gwaii, British Columbia, 20th century, carved of skidegate slate (argillite), mounted atop a faux bois plaster base, unsigned. 26 1/8 x 6 1/4 x 5 1/2 in. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR: PAUL JONES, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1900ATTR: PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), TANU / SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,c. 1890-1900 argillite, 9 x 2 x 2 in (22.9 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Chrsitie's, 18 March 1984, theirSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, SITKA, ALASKA Model Totem Pole, c. 1900 carved and pigmented alder, 23.25 x 3 x 3 in (59.1 x 7.6 x 7.6 cm) Provenance A Vancouver Collection. Model totem poles have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Haida Model Totem Pole c. 1935 finely carvedA Haida Model Totem Pole c. 1935finely carved argilliteHeight: 10 ¼ inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN CROSS, Model Totem Pole, 1910-20JOHN CROSS (1867-1939) SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole,1910-20 argillite, 7.5 x 2.25 x 2 in (19.1 x 5.7 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance A Vancouver Collection. John Cross was undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Possibly PAUL JONES, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1910POSSIBLY PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole, c. 1890-1910 argillite, 9.5 x 2 x 2 in (24.1 x 5.1 x 5.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, British Columbia; FirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Argillite Model Totem Pole signed Ike Hans, Skidegate,Argillite Model Totem Pole signed Ike Hans, Skidegate, 9 7/8" high, base split & restored.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL JONES, HAIDA, Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910ATTRIBUTED TO PAUL JONES (c. 1847-1927), SKIDEGATE, HAIDA GWAII Model Totem Pole, c. 1900-1910 argillite, 10 x 2.5 x 2.25 in (25.4 x 6.3 x 5.7 cm) ESTIMATE: $2,500 — $3,500 Provenance PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Argillite Model Totem Pole, Unsigned, 5 5/8" High.Argillite Model Totem Pole, Unsigned, 5 5/8" High.See Sold Price
Sold2024Haida Carved Argillite Model Totem PoleNorthwest coast, Early Mid 20th century ADCarved black stone model stacked with symbolic animals. At base is a seated beaver shaman, his face with wide snout above and deep set eyes; atop is a raven wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Model Totem Pole signed Doug Wilson Skidegate'72, 8 1/2 x 1 3/4 x 2 1/4".Haida Model Totem Pole signed Doug Wilson Skidegate'72, 8 1/2 x 1 3/4 x 2 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Haida Argillite Model Totem PoleHand-carved model totem pole depicting a frog, one spirit swallowing another, and a frog at the base. Totem poles are an import visual representation of a clan's history and status in relation to theSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Northwest Coast-Style Model Totem Pole Monogrammed APS'08.CA$25
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$190(5 bids)
4 days LeftSTAIRParian Figure Group 'Finding of Moses', After a Model by William Beattie, Possibly Wedgwood$100
1066 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWillie Stargell Signed Game Model K44 Louisville Bat Pittsburgh Pirates PSA/DNA$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWood Sculpture and Clock Assortment$150(1 bid)